URC 2024 - Semi-finals Team Announcements

Last update : .
URC 2024 - Semi-finals Team Announcements

Check out the teams ahead of the semi-finales of United Rugby Championship, taking on Saturday the 15th of June 2024.

Lineup for Bulls vs Leinster, Saturday, June 15, 2024, Kickoff 04:00PM

VSAll.rugby URC - Semi-finals Saturday, June 15, 2024 KO 04:00PM Loftus Versfeld | RUGBYZONE.TV BULLSLEINSTER1. STEENEKAMP 2. GROBBELAAR 3. LOUW 4. VERMAAK 5. NORTJÉ 6. VAN STADEN 7. LOUW 8. HANEKOM 9. PAPIER 10. GOOSEN 11. WILLIAMS 12. VORSTER 13. KRIEL 14. PETERSEN 15. LE ROUX 16. A. VAN DER MERWE 17. S. MATANZIMA 18. F. KLOPPER 19. R. LUDWIG 20. N. CARR 21. K. JOHANNES 22. C. SMITH 23. C. SMIT 1. PORTER 2. SHEEHAN 3. FURLONG 4. MCCARTHY 5. RYAN 6. BAIRD 7. VAN DER FLIER 8. DORIS 9. GIBSON-PARK 10. BYRNE 11. LOWE 12. HENSHAW 13. RINGROSE 14. LARMOUR 15. O'BRIEN 16. R. KELLEHER 17. C. HEALY 18. M. ALAALATOA 19. R. MOLONY 20. J. CONAN 21. L. MCGRATH 22. C. FRAWLEY 23. J. OSBORNE

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Bulls BULLS : 1. G. STEENEKAMP 2. J. GROBBELAAR 3. W. LOUW 4. R. VERMAAK 5. R. NORTJÉ 6. M. VAN STADEN 7. E. LOUW 8. C. HANEKOM 9. E. PAPIER 10. J. GOOSEN 11. D. WILLIAMS 12. H. VORSTER 13. D. KRIEL 14. S. PETERSEN 15. W. LE ROUX
16. A. VAN DER MERWE 17. S. MATANZIMA 18. F. KLOPPER 19. R. LUDWIG 20. N. CARR 21. K. JOHANNES 22. C. SMITH 23. C. SMIT

3 changes in Bulls starting XV :

6. VAN STADEN → CARR
11. WILLIAMS → ARENDSE
14. PETERSEN → DE KLERK

Leinster LEINSTER : 1. A. PORTER 2. D. SHEEHAN 3. T. FURLONG 4. J. MCCARTHY 5. J. RYAN 6. R. BAIRD 7. J. VAN DER FLIER 8. C. DORIS 9. J. GIBSON-PARK 10. R. BYRNE 11. J. LOWE 12. R. HENSHAW 13. G. RINGROSE 14. J. LARMOUR 15. J. O'BRIEN
16. R. KELLEHER 17. C. HEALY 18. M. ALAALATOA 19. R. MOLONY 20. J. CONAN 21. L. MCGRATH 22. C. FRAWLEY 23. J. OSBORNE

2 changes in Leinster Rugby starting XV :

12. HENSHAW → OSBORNE
13. RINGROSE → HENSHAW

Game sheet and stats for Bulls - Leinster


Lineup for Munster vs Glasgow, Saturday, June 15, 2024, Kickoff 07:00PM

VSAll.rugby URC - Semi-finals Saturday, June 15, 2024 KO 07:00PM Thomond Park | RUGBYZONE.TV MUNSTERGLASGOW1. LOUGHMAN 2. SCANNELL 3. ARCHER 4. WYCHERLEY 5. BEIRNE 6. O'MAHONY 7. HODNETT 8. O'DONOGHUE 9. CASEY 10. CROWLEY 11. ZEBO 12. NANKIVELL 13. FRISCH 14. DALY 15. HALEY 16. D. BARRON 17. J. RYAN 18. O. JAGER 19. R. SNYMAN 20. G. COOMBES 21. C. MURRAY 22. S. O'BRIEN 23. A. KENDELLEN 1. BHATTI 2. MATTHEWS 3. FAGERSON 4. CUMMINGS 5. GRAY 6. FAGERSON 7. DARGE 8. DEMPSEY 9. HORNE 10. JORDAN 11. STEYN 12. TUIPULOTU 13. JONES 14. CANCELLIERE 15. MCKAY 16. G. TURNER 17. O. KEBBLE 18. M. WALKER 19. M. WILLIAMSON 20. E. FERRIE 21. H. VENTER 22. J. DOBIE 23. R. THOMPSON

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Munster MUNSTER : 1. J. LOUGHMAN 2. N. SCANNELL 3. S. ARCHER 4. F. WYCHERLEY 5. T. BEIRNE 6. P. O'MAHONY 7. J. HODNETT 8. J. O'DONOGHUE 9. C. CASEY 10. J. CROWLEY 11. S. ZEBO 12. A. NANKIVELL 13. A. FRISCH 14. S. DALY 15. M. HALEY
16. D. BARRON 17. J. RYAN 18. O. JAGER 19. R. SNYMAN 20. G. COOMBES 21. C. MURRAY 22. S. O'BRIEN 23. A. KENDELLEN

6 changes in Munster Rugby starting XV :

4. WYCHERLEY → SNYMAN
8. O'DONOGHUE → COOMBES
11. ZEBO → DALY
12. NANKIVELL → O'BRIEN
14. DALY → NASH
15. HALEY → ZEBO

Glasgow GLASGOW : 1. J. BHATTI 2. J. MATTHEWS 3. Z. FAGERSON 4. S. CUMMINGS 5. R. GRAY 6. M. FAGERSON 7. R. DARGE 8. J. DEMPSEY 9. G. HORNE 10. T. JORDAN 11. K. STEYN 12. S. TUIPULOTU 13. H. JONES 14. S. CANCELLIERE 15. J. MCKAY
16. G. TURNER 17. O. KEBBLE 18. M. WALKER 19. M. WILLIAMSON 20. E. FERRIE 21. H. VENTER 22. J. DOBIE 23. R. THOMPSON

No change

Game sheet and stats for Munster - Glasgow


NB : changes in starting XV are determined from the last game in the same competition.


published by Mouky