URC 2024 - Round 17 Team Announcements

Last update : .
URC 2024 - Round 17 Team Announcements

Check out the teams ahead of the 17th round of United Rugby Championship, taking on Friday the 17th and Saturday the 18th of May 2024.

Lineup for Zebre vs Scarlets, Friday, May 17, 2024, Kickoff 08:35PM

VSAll.rugby URC - R17 Friday, May 17, 2024 KO 08:35PM Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi ZEBRESCARLETS1. FISCHETTI 2. RIBALDI 3. HASA 4. KRUMOV 5. ZAMBONIN 6. FERRARI 7. RUGGERI 8. LICATA 9. GARCIA 10. MONTEMAURI 11. PANI 12. LUCCHIN 13. MORISI 14. TRULLA 15. PRISCIANTELLI 16. T. DI BARTOLOMEO 17. A. SANAVIA 18. J. PITINARI 19. D. SISI 20. M. CANALI 21. T. DOMINGUEZ 22. F. PAEA 23. B. STAVILE 1. MATHIAS 2. ELIAS 3. O'CONNOR 4. CRAIG 5. JONES 6. PLUMTREE 7. DAVIS 8. TUIPULOTU 9. DAVIES 10. LLOYD 11. CONBEER 12. JAMES 13. WILLIAMS 14. LEWIS 15. NICHOLAS 16. S. EVANS 17. W. JONES 18. S. WAINWRIGHT 19. J. TAYLOR 20. B. WILLIAMS 21. K. HARDY 22. S. COSTELOW 23. M. PAGE

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Zebre ZEBRE : 1. D. FISCHETTI 2. G. RIBALDI 3. M. HASA 4. L. KRUMOV 5. A. ZAMBONIN 6. G. FERRARI 7. D. RUGGERI 8. G. LICATA 9. G. GARCIA 10. G. MONTEMAURI 11. L. PANI 12. E. LUCCHIN 13. L. MORISI 14. J. TRULLA 15. G. PRISCIANTELLI
16. T. DI BARTOLOMEO 17. A. SANAVIA 18. J. PITINARI 19. D. SISI 20. M. CANALI 21. T. DOMINGUEZ 22. F. PAEA 23. B. STAVILE

7 changes in Zebre Parma starting XV :

1. FISCHETTI → HASA
3. HASA → PITINARI
4. KRUMOV → CANALI
7. RUGGERI → FOX-MATAMUA
9. GARCIA → DOMINGUEZ
11. PANI → GESI
13. MORISI → PAEA

Scarlets SCARLETS : 1. K. MATHIAS 2. R. ELIAS 3. H. O'CONNOR 4. A. CRAIG 5. M. JONES 6. T. PLUMTREE 7. D. DAVIS 8. C. TUIPULOTU 9. G. DAVIES 10. I. LLOYD 11. R. CONBEER 12. E. JAMES 13. J. WILLIAMS 14. T. LEWIS 15. I. NICHOLAS
16. S. EVANS 17. W. JONES 18. S. WAINWRIGHT 19. J. TAYLOR 20. B. WILLIAMS 21. K. HARDY 22. S. COSTELOW 23. M. PAGE

3 changes in Scarlets starting XV :

4. CRAIG → JONES
5. JONES → PRICE
10. LLOYD → COSTELOW

Game sheet and stats for Zebre - Scarlets


Lineup for Edinburgh vs Munster, Friday, May 17, 2024, Kickoff 08:35PM

VSAll.rugby URC - R17 Friday, May 17, 2024 KO 08:35PM Hive Stadium | RUGBYZONE.TV EDINBURGHMUNSTER1. SCHOEMAN 2. ASHMAN 3. NEL 4. SKINNER 5. GILCHRIST 6. RITCHIE 7. WATSON 8. MATA 9. VELLACOTT 10. HEALY 11. VAN DER MERWE 12. LANG 13. BENNETT 14. CURRIE 15. GOOSEN 16. D. CHERRY 17. B. VENTER 18. J. SEBASTIAN 19. M. SYKES 20. L. CROSBIE 21. A. PRICE 22. C. SCOTT 23. C. DEAN 1. LOUGHMAN 2. SCANNELL 3. JAGER 4. WYCHERLEY 5. BEIRNE 6. O'DONOGHUE 7. KENDELLEN 8. COOMBES 9. CASEY 10. CROWLEY 11. DALY 12. NANKIVELL 13. FRISCH 14. NASH 15. HALEY 16. E. CLARKE 17. M. DONNELLY 18. J. RYAN 19. R. SNYMAN 20. T. AHERN 21. C. MURRAY 22. R. SCANNELL 23. B. GLEESON

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Edinburgh EDINBURGH : 1. P. SCHOEMAN 2. E. ASHMAN 3. W. NEL 4. S. SKINNER 5. G. GILCHRIST 6. J. RITCHIE 7. H. WATSON 8. V. MATA 9. B. VELLACOTT 10. B. HEALY 11. D. VAN DER MERWE 12. J. LANG 13. M. BENNETT 14. M. CURRIE 15. W. GOOSEN
16. D. CHERRY 17. B. VENTER 18. J. SEBASTIAN 19. M. SYKES 20. L. CROSBIE 21. A. PRICE 22. C. SCOTT 23. C. DEAN

1 change in Edinburgh Rugby starting XV :

9. VELLACOTT → PRICE

Munster MUNSTER : 1. J. LOUGHMAN 2. N. SCANNELL 3. O. JAGER 4. F. WYCHERLEY 5. T. BEIRNE 6. J. O'DONOGHUE 7. A. KENDELLEN 8. G. COOMBES 9. C. CASEY 10. J. CROWLEY 11. S. DALY 12. A. NANKIVELL 13. A. FRISCH 14. C. NASH 15. M. HALEY
16. E. CLARKE 17. M. DONNELLY 18. J. RYAN 19. R. SNYMAN 20. T. AHERN 21. C. MURRAY 22. R. SCANNELL 23. B. GLEESON

7 changes in Munster Rugby starting XV :

3. JAGER → ARCHER
4. WYCHERLEY → SNYMAN
6. O'DONOGHUE → O'MAHONY
8. COOMBES → O'DONOGHUE
12. NANKIVELL → O'BRIEN
13. FRISCH → NANKIVELL
15. HALEY → ZEBO

Game sheet and stats for Edinburgh - Munster


Lineup for Bulls vs Benetton, Saturday, May 18, 2024, Kickoff 02:00PM

VSAll.rugby URC - R17 Saturday, May 18, 2024 KO 02:00PM Loftus Versfeld BULLSBENETTON1. STEENEKAMP 2. VAN DER MERWE 3. LOUW 4. VERMAAK 5. NORTJÉ 6. VAN STADEN 7. LOUW 8. HANEKOM 9. PAPIER 10. GOOSEN 11. ARENDSE 12. VORSTER 13. KRIEL 14. MOODIE 15. LE ROUX 16. J. GROBBELAAR 17. S. MATANZIMA 18. F. KLOPPER 19. R. LUDWIG 20. N. CARR 21. K. JOHANNES 22. C. SMITH 23. S. DE KLERK 1. GALLO 2. LUCCHESI 3. FERRARI 4. SCRAFTON 5. SNYMAN 6. IZEKOR 7. NEGRI 8. CANNONE 9. UREN 10. MARIN 11. RATAVE 12. BREX 13. MENONCELLO 14. MENDY 15. SMITH 16. B. BERNASCONI 17. D. AMINU 18. T. PASQUALI 19. E. IACHIZZI 20. T. HALAFIHI 21. A. GARBISI 22. T. ALBORNOZ 23. M. ZANON

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Bulls BULLS : 1. G. STEENEKAMP 2. A. VAN DER MERWE 3. W. LOUW 4. R. VERMAAK 5. R. NORTJÉ 6. M. VAN STADEN 7. E. LOUW 8. C. HANEKOM 9. E. PAPIER 10. J. GOOSEN 11. K. ARENDSE 12. H. VORSTER 13. D. KRIEL 14. C. MOODIE 15. W. LE ROUX
16. J. GROBBELAAR 17. S. MATANZIMA 18. F. KLOPPER 19. R. LUDWIG 20. N. CARR 21. K. JOHANNES 22. C. SMITH 23. S. DE KLERK

1 change in Bulls starting XV :

10. GOOSEN → SMITH

Benetton BENETTON : 1. T. GALLO 2. G. LUCCHESI 3. S. FERRARI 4. S. SCRAFTON 5. E. SNYMAN 6. A. IZEKOR 7. S. NEGRI 8. L. CANNONE 9. A. UREN 10. L. MARIN 11. O. RATAVE 12. I. BREX 13. T. MENONCELLO 14. I. MENDY 15. R. SMITH
16. B. BERNASCONI 17. D. AMINU 18. T. PASQUALI 19. E. IACHIZZI 20. T. HALAFIHI 21. A. GARBISI 22. T. ALBORNOZ 23. M. ZANON

2 changes in Benetton Rugby starting XV :

1. GALLO → ZANI
4. SCRAFTON → CANNONE

Game sheet and stats for Bulls - Benetton


Lineup for Ospreys vs Dragons, Saturday, May 18, 2024, Kickoff 04:00PM

VSAll.rugby URC - R17 Saturday, May 18, 2024 KO 04:00PM Swansea.com Stadium OSPREYSDRAGONS1. SMITH 2. LAKE 3. BOTHA 4. RATTI 5. SUTTON 6. MORGAN 7. TIPURIC 8. MORRIS 9. MORGAN-WILLIAMS 10. EDWARDS 11. GILES 12. WILLIAMS 13. FLORENCE 14. MORGAN 15. WALSH 16. S. PARRY 17. G. THOMAS 18. R. HENRY 19. V. SEKEKETE 20. H. DEAVES-SMALL 21. L. DAVIES 22. L. SCULLY 23. M. NAGY 1. JONES 2. DEE 3. COLEMAN 4. CARTER 5. SCREECH 6. KEDDIE 7. BASHAM 8. WAINWRIGHT 9. BLACKER 10. REED 11. HOLLIS 12. OWEN 13. HUGHES 14. DYER 15. ROSSER 16. B. COGHLAN 17. R. MARTINEZ 18. D. ARHIP 19. S. LONSDALE 20. R. WOODMAN 21. M. LLOYD 22. J. WESTWOOD 23. S. TOMKINSON

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Ospreys OSPREYS : 1. N. SMITH 2. D. LAKE 3. T. BOTHA 4. J. RATTI 5. H. SUTTON 6. J. MORGAN 7. J. TIPURIC 8. M. MORRIS 9. R. MORGAN-WILLIAMS 10. D. EDWARDS 11. K. GILES 12. K. WILLIAMS 13. T. FLORENCE 14. L. MORGAN 15. J. WALSH
16. S. PARRY 17. G. THOMAS 18. R. HENRY 19. V. SEKEKETE 20. H. DEAVES-SMALL 21. L. DAVIES 22. L. SCULLY 23. M. NAGY

4 changes in Ospreys starting XV :

3. BOTHA → HENRY
6. MORGAN → DEAVES-SMALL
13. FLORENCE → WATKIN
15. WALSH → NAGY

Dragons DRAGONS : 1. R. JONES 2. E. DEE 3. C. COLEMAN 4. B. CARTER 5. M. SCREECH 6. H. KEDDIE 7. T. BASHAM 8. A. WAINWRIGHT 9. D. BLACKER 10. W. REED 11. C. HOLLIS 12. A. OWEN 13. S. HUGHES 14. R. DYER 15. E. ROSSER
16. B. COGHLAN 17. R. MARTINEZ 18. D. ARHIP 19. S. LONSDALE 20. R. WOODMAN 21. M. LLOYD 22. J. WESTWOOD 23. S. TOMKINSON

5 changes in Dragons RFC starting XV :

4. CARTER → SCREECH
5. SCREECH → NOTT
6. KEDDIE → LONSDALE
7. BASHAM → KEDDIE
15. ROSSER → WILLIAMS

Game sheet and stats for Ospreys - Dragons


Lineup for Lions vs Glasgow, Saturday, May 18, 2024, Kickoff 04:05PM

VSAll.rugby URC - R17 Saturday, May 18, 2024 KO 04:05PM Emirates Airline Park | RUGBYZONE.TV LIONSGLASGOW1. NAUDÉ 2. BOTHA 3. NTLABAKANYE 4. ALBERTS 5. DELPORT 6. PRETORIUS 7. TSHITUKA 8. HORN 9. VAN DEN BERG 10. LOMBARD 11. VAN DER MERWE 12. HENDRIKSE 13. CRONJÉ 14. MAXWANE 15. HORN 16. J. VISAGIE 17. J. SMITH 18. R. DREYER 19. R. NOTHNAGEL 20. R. VENTER 21. H. SIRGEL 22. S. NOHAMBA 23. M. RASS 1. KEBBLE 2. FRASER 3. WALKER 4. BROWN 5. CUMMINGS 6. FERRIE 7. DARGE 8. VENTER 9. HORNE 10. JORDAN 11. ROWE 12. TUIPULOTU 13. MCDOWALL 14. STEYN 15. MCKAY 16. J. MATTHEWS 17. J. BHATTI 18. Z. FAGERSON 19. M. WILLIAMSON 20. M. FAGERSON 21. J. DEMPSEY 22. J. DOBIE 23. D. WEIR

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Lions LIONS : 1. M. NAUDÉ 2. P. BOTHA 3. A. NTLABAKANYE 4. W. ALBERTS 5. R. DELPORT 6. J. PRETORIUS 7. E. TSHITUKA 8. F. HORN 9. M. VAN DEN BERG 10. G. LOMBARD 11. E. VAN DER MERWE 12. J. HENDRIKSE 13. E. CRONJÉ 14. R. MAXWANE 15. Q. HORN
16. J. VISAGIE 17. J. SMITH 18. R. DREYER 19. R. NOTHNAGEL 20. R. VENTER 21. H. SIRGEL 22. S. NOHAMBA 23. M. RASS

5 changes in Lions Rugby starting XV :

1. NAUDÉ → DREYER
7. TSHITUKA → VENTER
10. LOMBARD → NOHAMBA
12. HENDRIKSE → LOUW
14. MAXWANE → KRIEL

Glasgow GLASGOW : 1. O. KEBBLE 2. A. FRASER 3. M. WALKER 4. G. BROWN 5. S. CUMMINGS 6. E. FERRIE 7. R. DARGE 8. H. VENTER 9. G. HORNE 10. T. JORDAN 11. K. ROWE 12. S. TUIPULOTU 13. S. MCDOWALL 14. K. STEYN 15. J. MCKAY
16. J. MATTHEWS 17. J. BHATTI 18. Z. FAGERSON 19. M. WILLIAMSON 20. M. FAGERSON 21. J. DEMPSEY 22. J. DOBIE 23. D. WEIR

5 changes in Glasgow Warriors starting XV :

1. KEBBLE → BHATTI
2. FRASER → STEWART
6. FERRIE → FAGERSON
8. VENTER → DEMPSEY
11. ROWE → CANCELLIERE

Game sheet and stats for Lions - Glasgow


Lineup for Connacht vs Stormers, Saturday, May 18, 2024, Kickoff 06:05PM

VSAll.rugby URC - R17 Saturday, May 18, 2024 KO 06:05PM Dexcom Stadium CONNACHTSTORMERS1. DOOLEY 2. HEFFERNAN 3. BEALHAM 4. JOYCE 5. MURRAY 6. PRENDERGAST 7. HURLEY-LANGTON 8. JANSEN 9. BLADE 10. CARTY 11. RALSTON 12. AKI 13. HAWKSHAW 14. PORCH 15. O'HALLORAN 16. D. TIERNEY-MARTIN 17. J. DUGGAN 18. J. AUNGIER 19. O. DOWLING 20. J. BUTLER 21. C. REILLY 22. C. FORDE 23. S. CORDERO 1. HARRIS 2. DWEBA 3. MALHERBE 4. MOERAT 5. VAN HEERDEN 6. ROOS 7. DIXON 8. DAYIMANI 9. JANTJIES 10. LIBBOK 11. DAVIDS 12. WILLEMSE 13. DU PLESSIS 14. HARTZENBERG 15. GELANT 16. A. VENTER 17. K. BLOSE 18. N. FOUCHÉ 19. A. SMITH 20. M. THEUNISSEN 21. S. UNGERER 22. J. DU PLESSIS 23. S. MNGOMEZULU

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Connacht CONNACHT : 1. P. DOOLEY 2. D. HEFFERNAN 3. F. BEALHAM 4. J. JOYCE 5. D. MURRAY 6. C. PRENDERGAST 7. S. HURLEY-LANGTON 8. S. JANSEN 9. C. BLADE 10. J. CARTY 11. B. RALSTON 12. B. AKI 13. D. HAWKSHAW 14. J. PORCH 15. T. O'HALLORAN
16. D. TIERNEY-MARTIN 17. J. DUGGAN 18. J. AUNGIER 19. O. DOWLING 20. J. BUTLER 21. C. REILLY 22. C. FORDE 23. S. CORDERO

7 changes in Connacht Rugby starting XV :

5. MURRAY → DOWLING
6. PRENDERGAST → HURLEY-LANGTON
7. HURLEY-LANGTON → OLIVER
8. JANSEN → BOYLE
9. BLADE → DEVINE
13. HAWKSHAW → FARRELL
14. PORCH → JENNINGS

Stormers STORMERS : 1. B. HARRIS 2. J. DWEBA 3. F. MALHERBE 4. S. MOERAT 5. R. VAN HEERDEN 6. E. ROOS 7. B. DIXON 8. H. DAYIMANI 9. H. JANTJIES 10. M. LIBBOK 11. A. DAVIDS 12. D. WILLEMSE 13. D. DU PLESSIS 14. S. HARTZENBERG 15. W. GELANT
16. A. VENTER 17. K. BLOSE 18. N. FOUCHÉ 19. A. SMITH 20. M. THEUNISSEN 21. S. UNGERER 22. J. DU PLESSIS 23. S. MNGOMEZULU

5 changes in Stormers starting XV :

1. HARRIS → SITHOLE
6. ROOS → ENGELBRECHT
8. DAYIMANI → ROOS
12. WILLEMSE → DU PLESSIS
13. DU PLESSIS → SIMELANE

Game sheet and stats for Connacht - Stormers


Lineup for Sharks vs Cardiff, Saturday, May 18, 2024, Kickoff 06:15PM

VSAll.rugby URC - R17 Saturday, May 18, 2024 KO 06:15PM Hollywoodbets Kings Park SHARKSCARDIFF1. BLEULER 2. RICHARDSON 3. MONA 4. RAHL 5. HUGO 6. MAVESERE 7. MILLER 8. NOTSHE 9. FOURIE 10. CRONJÉ 11. DYANTYI 12. KEYTER 13. APPOLLIS 14. PENXE 15. CHAMBERLAIN 16. D. JOOSTE 17. B. REYNEKE 18. I. PRINSLOO 19. T. DYER 20. N. HATTON 21. B. DAVIDS 22. C. BOSCH 23. A. VOLMINK 1. DOMACHOWSKI 2. BELCHER 3. LITTERICK 4. LEWIS-HUGHES 5. THORNTON 6. DONNELL 7. BOTHAM 8. LAWRENCE 9. BEVAN 10. THOMAS 11. HAMER-WEBB 12. HALAHOLO 13. LEE-LO 14. ADAMS 15. WINNETT 16. E. LLOYD 17. R. CARRÉ 18. K. ASSIRATTI 19. S. DAVIES 20. M. MARTIN 21. T. DE BEER 22. J. BEETHAM 23. M. GRADY

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Sharks SHARKS : 1. D. BLEULER 2. D. RICHARDSON 3. K. MONA 4. C. RAHL 5. R. HUGO 6. T. MAVESERE 7. S. MILLER 8. S. NOTSHE 9. T. FOURIE 10. L. CRONJÉ 11. A. DYANTYI 12. E. KEYTER 13. D. APPOLLIS 14. Y. PENXE 15. B. CHAMBERLAIN
16. D. JOOSTE 17. B. REYNEKE 18. I. PRINSLOO 19. T. DYER 20. N. HATTON 21. B. DAVIDS 22. C. BOSCH 23. A. VOLMINK

15 changes in Sharks starting XV :

1. BLEULER → NCHÉ
2. RICHARDSON → MBONAMBI
3. MONA → KOCH
4. RAHL → ETZEBETH
5. HUGO → RAHL
6. MAVESERE → VENTER
7. MILLER → GROBLER
8. NOTSHE → TSHITUKA
9. FOURIE → WILLIAMS
10. CRONJÉ → MASUKU
11. DYANTYI → MAPIMPI
12. KEYTER → KOSTER
13. APPOLLIS → AM
14. PENXE → KOK
15. CHAMBERLAIN → FASSI

Cardiff CARDIFF : 1. C. DOMACHOWSKI 2. L. BELCHER 3. R. LITTERICK 4. S. LEWIS-HUGHES 5. R. THORNTON 6. B. DONNELL 7. J. BOTHAM 8. A. LAWRENCE 9. E. BEVAN 10. B. THOMAS 11. G. HAMER-WEBB 12. W. HALAHOLO 13. R. LEE-LO 14. J. ADAMS 15. C. WINNETT
16. E. LLOYD 17. R. CARRÉ 18. K. ASSIRATTI 19. S. DAVIES 20. M. MARTIN 21. T. DE BEER 22. J. BEETHAM 23. M. GRADY

11 changes in Cardiff Rugby starting XV :

1. DOMACHOWSKI → CARRÉ
2. BELCHER → LLOYD
3. LITTERICK → ASSIRATTI
4. LEWIS-HUGHES → DAVIES
8. LAWRENCE → MARTIN
9. BEVAN → BERTRANOU
10. THOMAS → DE BEER
11. HAMER-WEBB → CABANGO
12. HALAHOLO → THOMAS
13. LEE-LO → GRADY
14. ADAMS → HAMER-WEBB

Game sheet and stats for Sharks - Cardiff


Lineup for Ulster vs Leinster, Saturday, May 18, 2024, Kickoff 08:35PM

VSAll.rugby URC - R17 Saturday, May 18, 2024 KO 08:35PM Kingspan Stadium | RUGBYZONE.TV ULSTERLEINSTER1. O'SULLIVAN 2. HERRING 3. O'TOOLE 4. TREADWELL 5. O'CONNOR 6. IZUCHUKWU 7. MCCANN 8. TIMONEY 9. COONEY 10. BURNS 11. STOCKDALE 12. MCCLOSKEY 13. ADDISON 14. LOWRY 15. MCILROY 16. T. STEWART 17. A. WARWICK 18. S. WILSON 19. H. SHERIDAN 20. M. REA 21. N. DOAK 22. S. MOORE 23. J. POSTLETHWAITE 1. HEALY 2. KELLEHER 3. ALAALATOA 4. DEENY 5. RYAN 6. DEEGAN 7. CONNORS 8. CONAN 9. FOLEY 10. BYRNE 11. RUSSELL 12. NGATAI 13. O'BRIEN 14. O'BRIEN 15. KEENAN 16. J. MCKEE 17. M. MILNE 18. T. CLARKSON 19. R. MOLONY 20. S. PENNY 21. L. MCGRATH 22. S. PRENDERGAST 23. B. BROWNLEE

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Ulster ULSTER : 1. E. O'SULLIVAN 2. R. HERRING 3. T. O'TOOLE 4. K. TREADWELL 5. A. O'CONNOR 6. C. IZUCHUKWU 7. D. MCCANN 8. N. TIMONEY 9. J. COONEY 10. B. BURNS 11. J. STOCKDALE 12. S. MCCLOSKEY 13. W. ADDISON 14. M. LOWRY 15. E. MCILROY
16. T. STEWART 17. A. WARWICK 18. S. WILSON 19. H. SHERIDAN 20. M. REA 21. N. DOAK 22. S. MOORE 23. J. POSTLETHWAITE

3 changes in Ulster Rugby starting XV :

3. O'TOOLE → WILSON
14. LOWRY → MCILROY
15. MCILROY → LOWRY

Leinster LEINSTER : 1. C. HEALY 2. R. KELLEHER 3. M. ALAALATOA 4. B. DEENY 5. J. RYAN 6. M. DEEGAN 7. W. CONNORS 8. J. CONAN 9. C. FOLEY 10. H. BYRNE 11. R. RUSSELL 12. C. NGATAI 13. J. O'BRIEN 14. T. O'BRIEN 15. H. KEENAN
16. J. MCKEE 17. M. MILNE 18. T. CLARKSON 19. R. MOLONY 20. S. PENNY 21. L. MCGRATH 22. S. PRENDERGAST 23. B. BROWNLEE

14 changes in Leinster Rugby starting XV :

1. HEALY → PORTER
3. ALAALATOA → FURLONG
4. DEENY → MOLONY
5. RYAN → JENKINS
6. DEEGAN → BAIRD
7. CONNORS → VAN DER FLIER
8. CONAN → DORIS
9. FOLEY → MCGRATH
10. BYRNE → BYRNE
11. RUSSELL → O'BRIEN
12. NGATAI → HENSHAW
13. O'BRIEN → OSBORNE
14. O'BRIEN → LARMOUR
15. KEENAN → FRAWLEY

Game sheet and stats for Ulster - Leinster


NB : changes in starting XV are determined from the last game in the same competition.


published by Mouky