URC 2024 - Quarter-finals Team Announcements

Last update : .
URC 2024 - Quarter-finals Team Announcements

Check out the teams ahead of the quarter-finals of United Rugby Championship, taking on Friday the 7th and Saturday the 8th of June 2024.

Lineup for Munster vs Ospreys, Friday, June 7, 2024, Kickoff 08:35PM

VSAll.rugby URC - Quarter-finals Friday, June 7, 2024 KO 08:35PM Thomond Park | RUGBYZONE.TV MUNSTEROSPREYS1. LOUGHMAN 2. SCANNELL 3. ARCHER 4. SNYMAN 5. BEIRNE 6. O'MAHONY 7. HODNETT 8. COOMBES 9. CASEY 10. CROWLEY 11. DALY 12. O'BRIEN 13. FRISCH 14. NASH 15. ZEBO 16. D. BARRON 17. J. RYAN 18. O. JAGER 19. J. O'DONOGHUE 20. A. KENDELLEN 21. C. MURRAY 22. T. BUTLER 23. M. HALEY 1. SMITH 2. LAKE 3. BOTHA 4. RATTI 5. SUTTON 6. MORGAN 7. TIPURIC 8. MORRIS 9. MORGAN-WILLIAMS 10. WILLIAMS 11. GILES 12. WILLIAMS 13. WATKIN 14. MORGAN 15. NAGY 16. S. PARRY 17. G. THOMAS 18. R. HENRY 19. V. SEKEKETE 20. M. MORSE 21. L. DAVIES 22. L. SCULLY 23. H. HOUSTON

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Munster MUNSTER : 1. J. LOUGHMAN 2. N. SCANNELL 3. S. ARCHER 4. R. SNYMAN 5. T. BEIRNE 6. P. O'MAHONY 7. J. HODNETT 8. G. COOMBES 9. C. CASEY 10. J. CROWLEY 11. S. DALY 12. S. O'BRIEN 13. A. FRISCH 14. C. NASH 15. S. ZEBO
16. D. BARRON 17. J. RYAN 18. O. JAGER 19. J. O'DONOGHUE 20. A. KENDELLEN 21. C. MURRAY 22. T. BUTLER 23. M. HALEY

4 changes in Munster Rugby starting XV :

7. HODNETT → KENDELLEN
8. COOMBES → O'DONOGHUE
12. O'BRIEN → SCANNELL
13. FRISCH → O'BRIEN

Ospreys OSPREYS : 1. N. SMITH 2. D. LAKE 3. T. BOTHA 4. J. RATTI 5. H. SUTTON 6. J. MORGAN 7. J. TIPURIC 8. M. MORRIS 9. R. MORGAN-WILLIAMS 10. O. WILLIAMS 11. K. GILES 12. K. WILLIAMS 13. O. WATKIN 14. L. MORGAN 15. M. NAGY
16. S. PARRY 17. G. THOMAS 18. R. HENRY 19. V. SEKEKETE 20. M. MORSE 21. L. DAVIES 22. L. SCULLY 23. H. HOUSTON

1 change in Ospreys starting XV :

10. WILLIAMS → EDWARDS

Game sheet and stats for Munster - Ospreys


Lineup for Bulls vs Benetton, Saturday, June 8, 2024, Kickoff 03:30PM

VSAll.rugby URC - Quarter-finals Saturday, June 8, 2024 KO 03:30PM Loftus Versfeld | RUGBYZONE.TV BULLSBENETTON1. STEENEKAMP 2. GROBBELAAR 3. LOUW 4. VERMAAK 5. NORTJÉ 6. CARR 7. LOUW 8. HANEKOM 9. PAPIER 10. GOOSEN 11. ARENDSE 12. VORSTER 13. KRIEL 14. DE KLERK 15. LE ROUX 16. A. VAN DER MERWE 17. S. MATANZIMA 18. F. KLOPPER 19. R. LUDWIG 20. J. KIRSTEN 21. K. JOHANNES 22. C. SMITH 23. S. PETERSEN 1. GALLO 2. BERNASCONI 3. FERRARI 4. IACHIZZI 5. RUZZA 6. IZEKOR 7. LAMARO 8. HALAFIHI 9. UREN 10. ALBORNOZ 11. RATAVE 12. FEKITOA 13. BREX 14. MENONCELLO 15. SMITH 16. G. LUCCHESI 17. M. SPAGNOLO 18. G. ZILOCCHI 19. E. SNYMAN 20. N. CANNONE 21. L. CANNONE 22. A. GARBISI 23. J. UMAGA

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Bulls BULLS : 1. G. STEENEKAMP 2. J. GROBBELAAR 3. W. LOUW 4. R. VERMAAK 5. R. NORTJÉ 6. N. CARR 7. E. LOUW 8. C. HANEKOM 9. E. PAPIER 10. J. GOOSEN 11. K. ARENDSE 12. H. VORSTER 13. D. KRIEL 14. S. DE KLERK 15. W. LE ROUX
16. A. VAN DER MERWE 17. S. MATANZIMA 18. F. KLOPPER 19. R. LUDWIG 20. J. KIRSTEN 21. K. JOHANNES 22. C. SMITH 23. S. PETERSEN

2 changes in Bulls starting XV :

6. CARR → VAN STADEN
14. DE KLERK → MOODIE

Benetton BENETTON : 1. T. GALLO 2. B. BERNASCONI 3. S. FERRARI 4. E. IACHIZZI 5. F. RUZZA 6. A. IZEKOR 7. M. LAMARO 8. T. HALAFIHI 9. A. UREN 10. T. ALBORNOZ 11. O. RATAVE 12. M. FEKITOA 13. I. BREX 14. T. MENONCELLO 15. R. SMITH
16. G. LUCCHESI 17. M. SPAGNOLO 18. G. ZILOCCHI 19. E. SNYMAN 20. N. CANNONE 21. L. CANNONE 22. A. GARBISI 23. J. UMAGA

6 changes in Benetton Rugby starting XV :

2. BERNASCONI → NICOTERA
4. IACHIZZI → CANNONE
5. RUZZA → SNYMAN
12. FEKITOA → BREX
13. BREX → MENONCELLO
14. MENONCELLO → MENDY

Game sheet and stats for Bulls - Benetton


Lineup for Leinster vs Ulster, Saturday, June 8, 2024, Kickoff 06:00PM

VSAll.rugby URC - Quarter-finals Saturday, June 8, 2024 KO 06:00PM Aviva Stadium | RUGBYZONE.TV LEINSTERULSTER1. PORTER 2. SHEEHAN 3. FURLONG 4. MCCARTHY 5. RYAN 6. BAIRD 7. VAN DER FLIER 8. DORIS 9. GIBSON-PARK 10. BYRNE 11. LOWE 12. OSBORNE 13. HENSHAW 14. LARMOUR 15. O'BRIEN 16. R. KELLEHER 17. C. HEALY 18. M. ALAALATOA 19. R. MOLONY 20. M. DEEGAN 21. L. MCGRATH 22. S. PRENDERGAST 23. C. FRAWLEY 1. O'SULLIVAN 2. HERRING 3. O'TOOLE 4. SHERIDAN 5. IZUCHUKWU 6. REA 7. MCCANN 8. TIMONEY 9. COONEY 10. BURNS 11. STOCKDALE 12. MCCLOSKEY 13. ADDISON 14. LOWRY 15. MOORE 16. T. STEWART 17. A. WARWICK 18. S. WILSON 19. G. JONES 20. D. EWERS 21. N. DOAK 22. E. MCILROY 23. J. POSTLETHWAITE

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Leinster LEINSTER : 1. A. PORTER 2. D. SHEEHAN 3. T. FURLONG 4. J. MCCARTHY 5. J. RYAN 6. R. BAIRD 7. J. VAN DER FLIER 8. C. DORIS 9. J. GIBSON-PARK 10. R. BYRNE 11. J. LOWE 12. J. OSBORNE 13. R. HENSHAW 14. J. LARMOUR 15. J. O'BRIEN
16. R. KELLEHER 17. C. HEALY 18. M. ALAALATOA 19. R. MOLONY 20. M. DEEGAN 21. L. MCGRATH 22. S. PRENDERGAST 23. C. FRAWLEY

14 changes in Leinster Rugby starting XV :

1. PORTER → BYRNE
2. SHEEHAN → KELLEHER
3. FURLONG → CLARKSON
4. MCCARTHY → MOLONY
5. RYAN → DEENY
6. BAIRD → RUDDOCK
7. VAN DER FLIER → PENNY
8. DORIS → CONAN
9. GIBSON-PARK → FOLEY
10. BYRNE → PRENDERGAST
11. LOWE → RUSSELL
12. OSBORNE → FRAWLEY
13. HENSHAW → OSBORNE
14. LARMOUR → O'BRIEN

Ulster ULSTER : 1. E. O'SULLIVAN 2. R. HERRING 3. T. O'TOOLE 4. H. SHERIDAN 5. C. IZUCHUKWU 6. M. REA 7. D. MCCANN 8. N. TIMONEY 9. J. COONEY 10. B. BURNS 11. J. STOCKDALE 12. S. MCCLOSKEY 13. W. ADDISON 14. M. LOWRY 15. S. MOORE
16. T. STEWART 17. A. WARWICK 18. S. WILSON 19. G. JONES 20. D. EWERS 21. N. DOAK 22. E. MCILROY 23. J. POSTLETHWAITE

4 changes in Ulster Rugby starting XV :

4. SHERIDAN → TREADWELL
5. IZUCHUKWU → O'CONNOR
6. REA → IZUCHUKWU
12. MCCLOSKEY → POSTLETHWAITE

Game sheet and stats for Leinster - Ulster


Lineup for Glasgow vs Stormers, Saturday, June 8, 2024, Kickoff 08:35PM

VSAll.rugby URC - Quarter-finals Saturday, June 8, 2024 KO 08:35PM Scotstoun Stadium | RUGBYZONE.TV GLASGOWSTORMERS1. BHATTI 2. MATTHEWS 3. FAGERSON 4. CUMMINGS 5. GRAY 6. FAGERSON 7. DARGE 8. DEMPSEY 9. HORNE 10. JORDAN 11. STEYN 12. TUIPULOTU 13. JONES 14. CANCELLIERE 15. MCKAY 16. G. TURNER 17. N. MCBETH 18. O. KEBBLE 19. M. WILLIAMSON 20. E. FERRIE 21. H. VENTER 22. J. DOBIE 23. R. THOMPSON 1. HARRIS 2. DWEBA 3. MALHERBE 4. MOERAT 5. VAN HEERDEN 6. ENGELBRECHT 7. DIXON 8. DAYIMANI 9. JANTJIES 10. LIBBOK 11. LOADER 12. MNGOMEZULU 13. DU PLESSIS 14. HARTZENBERG 15. GELANT 16. A. VENTER 17. S. SITHOLE 18. N. FOUCHÉ 19. A. SMITH 20. M. THEUNISSEN 21. C. EVANS 22. P. DE WET 23. J. DU PLESSIS

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Glasgow GLASGOW : 1. J. BHATTI 2. J. MATTHEWS 3. Z. FAGERSON 4. S. CUMMINGS 5. R. GRAY 6. M. FAGERSON 7. R. DARGE 8. J. DEMPSEY 9. G. HORNE 10. T. JORDAN 11. K. STEYN 12. S. TUIPULOTU 13. H. JONES 14. S. CANCELLIERE 15. J. MCKAY
16. G. TURNER 17. N. MCBETH 18. O. KEBBLE 19. M. WILLIAMSON 20. E. FERRIE 21. H. VENTER 22. J. DOBIE 23. R. THOMPSON

6 changes in Glasgow Warriors starting XV :

4. CUMMINGS → WILLIAMSON
9. HORNE → DOBIE
10. JORDAN → WEIR
11. STEYN → CANCELLIERE
14. CANCELLIERE → CORDERO
15. MCKAY → ROWE

Stormers STORMERS : 1. B. HARRIS 2. J. DWEBA 3. F. MALHERBE 4. S. MOERAT 5. R. VAN HEERDEN 6. W. ENGELBRECHT 7. B. DIXON 8. H. DAYIMANI 9. H. JANTJIES 10. M. LIBBOK 11. B. LOADER 12. S. MNGOMEZULU 13. D. DU PLESSIS 14. S. HARTZENBERG 15. W. GELANT
16. A. VENTER 17. S. SITHOLE 18. N. FOUCHÉ 19. A. SMITH 20. M. THEUNISSEN 21. C. EVANS 22. P. DE WET 23. J. DU PLESSIS

8 changes in Stormers starting XV :

1. HARRIS → SITHOLE
2. DWEBA → VENTER
3. MALHERBE → FOUCHÉ
6. ENGELBRECHT → ROOS
11. LOADER → DAVIDS
12. MNGOMEZULU → DU PLESSIS
13. DU PLESSIS → SIMELANE
15. GELANT → MNGOMEZULU

Game sheet and stats for Glasgow - Stormers


NB : changes in starting XV are determined from the last game in the same competition.


published by Mouky