URC 2023 - Round 7 Team Announcements

Last update : .
URC 2023 - Round 7 Team Announcements

Check out the teams ahead of the 7th round of United Rugby Championship, taking on Friday the 28th, Saturday the 29th and Sunday the 30th of October 2022.

Lineup for Scarlets vs Leinster, Friday, October 28, 2022, Kickoff 08:35PM

VSAll.rugby URC - R7 Friday, October 28, 2022 KO 08:35PM Parc y Scarlets SCARLETSLEINSTER1. THOMAS 2. HUGHES 3. O'CONNOR 4. PRICE 5. PRICE 6. SHINGLER 7. THOMAS 8. KALAMAFONI 9. DAVIES 10. JONES 11. CONBEER 12. DAVIES 13. EVANS 14. ROGERS 15. MCNICHOLL 16. S. EVANS 17. K. MATHIAS 18. W. JOHN 19. M. JONES 20. I. SHENTON 21. A. HUGHES 22. R. PATCHELL 23. C. BALDWIN 1. BYRNE 2. MCKEE 3. CLARKSON 4. MOLONY 5. JENKINS 6. RUDDOCK 7. PENNY 8. DEEGAN 9. MCGRATH 10. BYRNE 11. KEARNEY 12. NGATAI 13. TURNER 14. RUSSELL 15. COSGRAVE 16. T. MCELROY 17. M. MILNE 18. V. ABDALADZE 19. B. DEENY 20. M. MOLONEY 21. N. MCCARTHY 22. C. TECTOR 23. B. BROWNLEE

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Scarlets SCARLETS : 1. S. THOMAS 2. D. HUGHES 3. H. O'CONNOR 4. J. PRICE 5. T. PRICE 6. A. SHINGLER 7. D. THOMAS 8. S. KALAMAFONI 9. G. DAVIES 10. D. JONES 11. R. CONBEER 12. J. DAVIES 13. S. EVANS 14. T. ROGERS 15. J. MCNICHOLL
16. S. EVANS 17. K. MATHIAS 18. W. JOHN 19. M. JONES 20. I. SHENTON 21. A. HUGHES 22. R. PATCHELL 23. C. BALDWIN

5 changes in Scarlets starting XV :

2. HUGHES → OWENS
6. SHINGLER → MACLEOD
9. DAVIES → HARDY
10. JONES → COSTELOW
14. ROGERS → BALDWIN

Leinster LEINSTER : 1. E. BYRNE 2. J. MCKEE 3. T. CLARKSON 4. R. MOLONY 5. J. JENKINS 6. R. RUDDOCK 7. S. PENNY 8. M. DEEGAN 9. L. MCGRATH 10. R. BYRNE 11. D. KEARNEY 12. C. NGATAI 13. L. TURNER 14. R. RUSSELL 15. C. COSGRAVE
16. T. MCELROY 17. M. MILNE 18. V. ABDALADZE 19. B. DEENY 20. M. MOLONEY 21. N. MCCARTHY 22. C. TECTOR 23. B. BROWNLEE

13 changes in Leinster Rugby starting XV :

1. BYRNE → HEALY
2. MCKEE → SHEEHAN
3. CLARKSON → ALAALATOA
4. MOLONY → JENKINS
5. JENKINS → RYAN
6. RUDDOCK → DEEGAN
8. DEEGAN → DORIS
10. BYRNE → SEXTON
11. KEARNEY → OSBORNE
12. NGATAI → HENSHAW
13. TURNER → RINGROSE
14. RUSSELL → O'BRIEN
15. COSGRAVE → FRAWLEY

Game sheet and stats for Scarlets - Leinster


Lineup for Glasgow vs Benetton, Friday, October 28, 2022, Kickoff 08:35PM

VSAll.rugby URC - R7 Friday, October 28, 2022 KO 08:35PM Scotstoun Stadium GLASGOWBENETTON1. KEBBLE 2. BROWN 3. WALKER 4. MANJEZI 5. SAMUEL 6. WILSON 7. BROWN 8. VAILANU 9. DOBIE 10. MIOTTI 11. MCLEAN 12. MCDOWALL 13. STEYN 14. CANCELLIERE 15. MCKAY 16. J. MATTHEWS 17. N. MCBETH 18. S. BERGHAN 19. J. DU PREEZ 20. L. BEAN 21. E. FERRIE 22. S. KENNEDY 23. T. JORDAN 1. TETAZ CHAPARRO 2. ZANI 3. PASQUALI 4. SCRAFTON 5. WEGNER 6. PETTINELLI 7. NEGRI 8. STOWERS 9. DUVENAGE 10. DA RE 11. BELLINI 12. ZANON 13. RIERA 14. MENDY 15. SMITH 16. M. ARROYO 17. T. GALLO 18. F. ALONGI 19. M. LAZZARONI 20. B. STEYN 21. A. IZEKOR 22. A. GARBISI 23. M. WATSON

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Glasgow GLASGOW : 1. O. KEBBLE 2. F. BROWN 3. M. WALKER 4. S. MANJEZI 5. A. SAMUEL 6. R. WILSON 7. G. BROWN 8. S. VAILANU 9. J. DOBIE 10. D. MIOTTI 11. R. MCLEAN 12. S. MCDOWALL 13. K. STEYN 14. S. CANCELLIERE 15. J. MCKAY
16. J. MATTHEWS 17. N. MCBETH 18. S. BERGHAN 19. J. DU PREEZ 20. L. BEAN 21. E. FERRIE 22. S. KENNEDY 23. T. JORDAN

No change

Benetton BENETTON : 1. N. TETAZ CHAPARRO 2. F. ZANI 3. T. PASQUALI 4. S. SCRAFTON 5. C. WEGNER 6. G. PETTINELLI 7. S. NEGRI 8. H. STOWERS 9. D. DUVENAGE 10. G. DA RE 11. M. BELLINI 12. M. ZANON 13. J. RIERA 14. I. MENDY 15. R. SMITH
16. M. ARROYO 17. T. GALLO 18. F. ALONGI 19. M. LAZZARONI 20. B. STEYN 21. A. IZEKOR 22. A. GARBISI 23. M. WATSON

10 changes in Benetton Rugby starting XV :

1. TETAZ CHAPARRO → NEMER
2. ZANI → NICOTERA
3. PASQUALI → FERRARI
5. WEGNER → RUZZA
6. PETTINELLI → ZULIANI
7. NEGRI → LAMARO
8. STOWERS → CANNONE
10. DA RE → ALBORNOZ
13. RIERA → BREX
15. SMITH → DA RE

Game sheet and stats for Glasgow - Benetton


Lineup for Lions vs Stormers, Saturday, October 29, 2022, Kickoff 04:00PM

VSAll.rugby URC - R7 Saturday, October 29, 2022 KO 04:00PM Emirates Airlines Park LIONSSTORMERS1. SMITH 2. BOTHA 3. DREYER 4. ALBERTS 5. NOTHNAGEL 6. TSHITUKA 7. VENTER 8. HORN 9. NOHAMBA 10. HENDRIKSE 11. HORN 12. LOUW 13. VAN WYK 14. VAN DER MERWE 15. COETZEE 16. J. VISAGIE 17. M. NAUDÉ 18. R. SMITH 19. P. JANSEN VAN VUREN 20. S. SANGWENI 21. M. VAN DEN BERG 22. G. LOMBARD 23. Z. DU PLESSIS 1. HARRIS 2. DWEBA 3. FOUCHÉ 4. VAN RHYN 5. ORIE 6. POKOMELA 7. DAYIMANI 8. ROOS 9. DE WET 10. LIBBOK 11. ZAS 12. MNGOMEZULU 13. DU PLESSIS 14. DAVIDS 15. BLOMMETJIES 16. J. KOTZÉ 17. A. VERMAAK 18. S. SANDI 19. B. DIXON 20. W. ENGELBRECHT 21. N. XABA 22. H. JANTJIES 23. S. HARTZENBERG

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Lions LIONS : 1. J. SMITH 2. P. BOTHA 3. R. DREYER 4. W. ALBERTS 5. R. NOTHNAGEL 6. E. TSHITUKA 7. R. VENTER 8. F. HORN 9. S. NOHAMBA 10. J. HENDRIKSE 11. Q. HORN 12. M. LOUW 13. H. VAN WYK 14. E. VAN DER MERWE 15. A. COETZEE
16. J. VISAGIE 17. M. NAUDÉ 18. R. SMITH 19. P. JANSEN VAN VUREN 20. S. SANGWENI 21. M. VAN DEN BERG 22. G. LOMBARD 23. Z. DU PLESSIS

No change

Stormers STORMERS : 1. B. HARRIS 2. J. DWEBA 3. N. FOUCHÉ 4. E. VAN RHYN 5. M. ORIE 6. J. POKOMELA 7. H. DAYIMANI 8. E. ROOS 9. P. DE WET 10. M. LIBBOK 11. L. ZAS 12. S. MNGOMEZULU 13. D. DU PLESSIS 14. A. DAVIDS 15. C. BLOMMETJIES
16. J. KOTZÉ 17. A. VERMAAK 18. S. SANDI 19. B. DIXON 20. W. ENGELBRECHT 21. N. XABA 22. H. JANTJIES 23. S. HARTZENBERG

10 changes in Stormers starting XV :

1. HARRIS → KITSHOFF
3. FOUCHÉ → MALHERBE
4. VAN RHYN → SMITH
6. POKOMELA → XABA
7. DAYIMANI → VAN RHYN
8. ROOS → DAYIMANI
9. DE WET → MASIMLA
12. MNGOMEZULU → DU PLESSIS
13. DU PLESSIS → LEIUA
14. DAVIDS → HARTZENBERG

Game sheet and stats for Lions - Stormers


Lineup for Dragons vs Zebre, Saturday, October 29, 2022, Kickoff 06:15PM

VSAll.rugby URC - R7 Saturday, October 29, 2022 KO 06:15PM Rodney Parade DRAGONSZEBRE1. SEIULI 2. DEE 3. FAIRBROTHER 4. DAVIES 5. LONSDALE 6. WAINWRIGHT 7. KEDDIE 8. MORIARTY 9. WILLIAMS 10. DAVIES 11. ROSSER 12. CLARK 13. HUGHES 14. RICHARDS 15. O'BRIEN 16. J. BENJAMIN 17. R. EVANS 18. C. COLEMAN 19. H. TAYLOR 20. B. FRY 21. G. BERTRANOU 22. J. HANRAHAN 23. A. OWEN 1. PITINARI 2. DU TOIT 3. NOCERA 4. ZAMBONIN 5. KRUMOV 6. RUGGERI 7. BIANCHI 8. FOX-MATAMUA 9. COOK 10. EDEN 11. TRULLA 12. MAZZA 13. BONI 14. LATUNIPULU 15. KRIEL 16. M. MANFREDI 17. A. SANAVIA 18. M. HASA 19. J. UYS 20. G. FERRARI 21. R. JELIC 22. G. PRISCIANTELLI 23. L. PANI

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Dragons DRAGONS : 1. A. SEIULI 2. E. DEE 3. L. FAIRBROTHER 4. J. DAVIES 5. S. LONSDALE 6. A. WAINWRIGHT 7. H. KEDDIE 8. R. MORIARTY 9. R. WILLIAMS 10. S. DAVIES 11. J. ROSSER 12. M. CLARK 13. S. HUGHES 14. D. RICHARDS 15. A. O'BRIEN
16. J. BENJAMIN 17. R. EVANS 18. C. COLEMAN 19. H. TAYLOR 20. B. FRY 21. G. BERTRANOU 22. J. HANRAHAN 23. A. OWEN

9 changes in Dragons RFC starting XV :

1. SEIULI → JONES
2. DEE → ROBERTS
4. DAVIES → CARTER
5. LONSDALE → ROWLANDS
9. WILLIAMS → BERTRANOU
10. DAVIES → HANRAHAN
12. CLARK → DIXON
14. RICHARDS → DYER
15. O'BRIEN → DAVIES

Zebre ZEBRE : 1. J. PITINARI 2. J. DU TOIT 3. M. NOCERA 4. A. ZAMBONIN 5. L. KRUMOV 6. D. RUGGERI 7. I. BIANCHI 8. T. FOX-MATAMUA 9. C. COOK 10. T. EDEN 11. J. TRULLA 12. D. MAZZA 13. T. BONI 14. L. LATUNIPULU 15. R. KRIEL
16. M. MANFREDI 17. A. SANAVIA 18. M. HASA 19. J. UYS 20. G. FERRARI 21. R. JELIC 22. G. PRISCIANTELLI 23. L. PANI

8 changes in Zebre Parma starting XV :

2. DU TOIT → MANFREDI
3. NOCERA → NECULAI
4. ZAMBONIN → SISI
6. RUGGERI → ANDREANI
7. BIANCHI → PELSER
9. COOK → FUSCO
14. LATUNIPULU → BRUNO
15. KRIEL → PANI

Game sheet and stats for Dragons - Zebre


Lineup for Munster vs Ulster, Saturday, October 29, 2022, Kickoff 06:15PM

VSAll.rugby URC - R7 Saturday, October 29, 2022 KO 06:15PM Thomond Park MUNSTERULSTER1. KILCOYNE 2. BARRON 3. RYAN 4. EDOGBO 5. O'CONNOR 6. O'DONOGHUE 7. HODNETT 8. KENDELLEN 9. PATTERSON 10. CROWLEY 11. CAMPBELL 12. SCANNELL 13. FEKITOA 14. DALY 15. HALEY 16. N. SCANNELL 17. J. WYCHERLEY 18. R. SALANOA 19. E. O'CONNELL 20. C. HURLEY 21. N. CRONIN 22. B. HEALY 23. S. ZEBO 1. WARWICK 2. STEWART 3. MOORE 4. O'CONNOR 5. CARTER 6. MCCANN 7. MURPHY 8. VERMEULEN 9. DOAK 10. BURNS 11. MCILROY 12. MARSHALL 13. HUME 14. MOXHAM 15. MOORE 16. J. ANDREW 17. R. SUTHERLAND 18. G. MILASINOVICH 19. C. IZUCHUKWU 20. M. REA 21. J. COONEY 22. A. CURTIS 23. C. GILROY

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Munster MUNSTER : 1. D. KILCOYNE 2. D. BARRON 3. J. RYAN 4. E. EDOGBO 5. E. O'CONNOR 6. J. O'DONOGHUE 7. J. HODNETT 8. A. KENDELLEN 9. P. PATTERSON 10. J. CROWLEY 11. P. CAMPBELL 12. R. SCANNELL 13. M. FEKITOA 14. S. DALY 15. M. HALEY
16. N. SCANNELL 17. J. WYCHERLEY 18. R. SALANOA 19. E. O'CONNELL 20. C. HURLEY 21. N. CRONIN 22. B. HEALY 23. S. ZEBO

10 changes in Munster Rugby starting XV :

1. KILCOYNE → LOUGHMAN
3. RYAN → KNOX
4. EDOGBO → KLEYN
5. O'CONNOR → AHERN
8. KENDELLEN → COOMBES
9. PATTERSON → MURRAY
10. CROWLEY → CARBERY
11. CAMPBELL → COOMBES
13. FEKITOA → GOGGIN
15. HALEY → CROWLEY

Ulster ULSTER : 1. A. WARWICK 2. T. STEWART 3. M. MOORE 4. A. O'CONNOR 5. S. CARTER 6. D. MCCANN 7. J. MURPHY 8. D. VERMEULEN 9. N. DOAK 10. B. BURNS 11. E. MCILROY 12. L. MARSHALL 13. J. HUME 14. B. MOXHAM 15. S. MOORE
16. J. ANDREW 17. R. SUTHERLAND 18. G. MILASINOVICH 19. C. IZUCHUKWU 20. M. REA 21. J. COONEY 22. A. CURTIS 23. C. GILROY

No change

Game sheet and stats for Munster - Ulster


Lineup for Ospreys vs Connacht, Saturday, October 29, 2022, Kickoff 08:35PM

VSAll.rugby URC - R7 Saturday, October 29, 2022 KO 08:35PM Swansea.com Stadium OSPREYSCONNACHT1. HENRY 2. BALDWIN 3. BOTHA 4. DAVIES 5. SUTTON 6. ROOTS 7. DEAVES-SMALL 8. MORRIS 9. MORGAN-WILLIAMS 10. WALSH 11. GILES 12. WILLIAMS 13. THOMAS-WHEELER 14. MORGAN 15. NAGY 16. S. PARRY 17. G. PHILLIPS 18. B. WARREN 19. J. REGAN 20. T. DAVIES 21. M. AUBREY 22. L. SCULLY 23. M. COLLINS 1. BUCKLEY 2. TIERNEY-MARTIN 3. AUNGIER 4. DOWLING 5. THORNBURY 6. HURLEY-LANGTON 7. OLIVER 8. BUTLER 9. BLADE 10. CARTY 11. PORCH 12. HAWKSHAW 13. FARRELL 14. WOOTTON 15. O'HALLORAN 16. G. STEWART 17. J. DUGGAN 18. S. ILLO 19. D. MURRAY 20. P. BOYLE 21. K. MARMION 22. T. DALY 23. A. BYRNE

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Ospreys OSPREYS : 1. R. HENRY 2. S. BALDWIN 3. T. BOTHA 4. R. DAVIES 5. H. SUTTON 6. E. ROOTS 7. H. DEAVES-SMALL 8. M. MORRIS 9. R. MORGAN-WILLIAMS 10. J. WALSH 11. K. GILES 12. K. WILLIAMS 13. T. THOMAS-WHEELER 14. L. MORGAN 15. M. NAGY
16. S. PARRY 17. G. PHILLIPS 18. B. WARREN 19. J. REGAN 20. T. DAVIES 21. M. AUBREY 22. L. SCULLY 23. M. COLLINS

11 changes in Ospreys starting XV :

1. HENRY → THOMAS
2. BALDWIN → LAKE
3. BOTHA → FRANCIS
4. DAVIES → BEARD
5. SUTTON → JONES
7. DEAVES-SMALL → MORGAN
9. MORGAN-WILLIAMS → WEBB
11. GILES → MORGAN
12. WILLIAMS → COLLINS
13. THOMAS-WHEELER → WATKIN
14. MORGAN → NORTH

Connacht CONNACHT : 1. D. BUCKLEY 2. D. TIERNEY-MARTIN 3. J. AUNGIER 4. O. DOWLING 5. G. THORNBURY 6. S. HURLEY-LANGTON 7. C. OLIVER 8. J. BUTLER 9. C. BLADE 10. J. CARTY 11. J. PORCH 12. D. HAWKSHAW 13. T. FARRELL 14. A. WOOTTON 15. T. O'HALLORAN
16. G. STEWART 17. J. DUGGAN 18. S. ILLO 19. D. MURRAY 20. P. BOYLE 21. K. MARMION 22. T. DALY 23. A. BYRNE

10 changes in Connacht Rugby starting XV :

2. TIERNEY-MARTIN → HEFFERNAN
3. AUNGIER → BEALHAM
4. DOWLING → MURRAY
5. THORNBURY → FIFITA
6. HURLEY-LANGTON → PRENDERGAST
8. BUTLER → BOYLE
9. BLADE → MARMION
11. PORCH → HANSEN
13. FARRELL → RALSTON
14. WOOTTON → PORCH

Game sheet and stats for Ospreys - Connacht


Lineup for Bulls vs Sharks, Sunday, October 30, 2022, Kickoff 02:00PM

VSAll.rugby URC - R7 Sunday, October 30, 2022 KO 02:00PM Loftus Versfeld BULLSSHARKS1. STEENEKAMP 2. DU PLESSIS 3. KLOPPER 4. STEENKAMP 5. NORTJÉ 6. COETZEE 7. VAN STADEN 8. STEENKAMP 9. BURGER 10. SMITH 11. NKOSI 12. VORSTER 13. HENDRICKS 14. KRIEL 15. GOOSEN 16. J. WESSELS 17. S. MATANZIMA 18. M. SMITH 19. J. SWANEPOEL 20. R. VERMAAK 21. E. PAPIER 22. S. JACOBS 23. W. SIMELANE 1. MCHUNU 2. VAN VUUREN 3. DU TOIT 4. GROBLER 5. ANDREWS 6. RICHARDSON 7. TSHITUKA 8. BUTHELEZI 9. WRIGHT 10. CHAMBERLAIN 11. ABRAHAMS 12. TAPUAI 13. VENTER 14. KOK 15. FASSI 16. D. JOOSTE 17. D. BLEULER 18. C. SADIE 19. J. BASSON 20. J. VENTER 21. S. NOTSHE 22. G. WILLIAMS 23. M. POTGIETER

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Bulls BULLS : 1. G. STEENEKAMP 2. B. DU PLESSIS 3. F. KLOPPER 4. W. STEENKAMP 5. R. NORTJÉ 6. M. COETZEE 7. M. VAN STADEN 8. W. STEENKAMP 9. Z. BURGER 10. C. SMITH 11. S. NKOSI 12. H. VORSTER 13. C. HENDRICKS 14. D. KRIEL 15. J. GOOSEN
16. J. WESSELS 17. S. MATANZIMA 18. M. SMITH 19. J. SWANEPOEL 20. R. VERMAAK 21. E. PAPIER 22. S. JACOBS 23. W. SIMELANE

6 changes in Bulls starting XV :

4. STEENKAMP → SWANEPOEL
8. STEENKAMP → LOUW
9. BURGER → PAPIER
11. NKOSI → SIMELANE
13. HENDRICKS → GANS
15. GOOSEN → ARENDSE

Sharks SHARKS : 1. N. MCHUNU 2. K. VAN VUUREN 3. T. DU TOIT 4. G. GROBLER 5. H. ANDREWS 6. D. RICHARDSON 7. V. TSHITUKA 8. P. BUTHELEZI 9. C. WRIGHT 10. B. CHAMBERLAIN 11. T. ABRAHAMS 12. B. TAPUAI 13. F. VENTER 14. W. KOK 15. A. FASSI
16. D. JOOSTE 17. D. BLEULER 18. C. SADIE 19. J. BASSON 20. J. VENTER 21. S. NOTSHE 22. G. WILLIAMS 23. M. POTGIETER

No change

Game sheet and stats for Bulls - Sharks


Lineup for Cardiff vs Edinburgh, Sunday, October 30, 2022, Kickoff 04:00PM

VSAll.rugby URC - R7 Sunday, October 30, 2022 KO 04:00PM Cardiff Arms Park CARDIFFEDINBURGH1. CARRÉ 2. MYHILL 3. ARHIP 4. TURNBULL 5. THORNTON 6. BOTHAM 7. YOUNG 8. RATTI 9. WILLIAMS 10. EVANS 11. CABANGO 12. LLEWELLYN 13. GRADY 14. HARRIES 15. THOMAS 16. L. BELCHER 17. C. DOMACHOWSKI 18. W. DAVIES-KING 19. T. WILLIAMS 20. G. BRADLEY 21. E. BEVAN 22. A. SUMMERHILL 23. C. WINNETT 1. VENTER 2. MCBURNEY 3. DE BRUIN 4. PHILLIPS 5. HODGSON 6. MUNCASTER 7. CROSBIE 8. MATA 9. SHIEL 10. SAVALA 11. GOOSEN 12. DEAN 13. CURRIE 14. BLAIN 15. BOFFELLI 16. P. HARRISON 17. N. AUTERAC 18. A. WILLIAMS 19. M. SYKES 20. C. BOYLE 21. H. PYRGOS 22. J. VAN DER WALT 23. C. SCOTT

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Cardiff CARDIFF : 1. R. CARRÉ 2. K. MYHILL 3. D. ARHIP 4. J. TURNBULL 5. R. THORNTON 6. J. BOTHAM 7. T. YOUNG 8. J. RATTI 9. L. WILLIAMS 10. J. EVANS 11. T. CABANGO 12. M. LLEWELLYN 13. M. GRADY 14. J. HARRIES 15. B. THOMAS
16. L. BELCHER 17. C. DOMACHOWSKI 18. W. DAVIES-KING 19. T. WILLIAMS 20. G. BRADLEY 21. E. BEVAN 22. A. SUMMERHILL 23. C. WINNETT

6 changes in Cardiff Rugby starting XV :

2. MYHILL → DACEY
3. ARHIP → LEWIS
9. WILLIAMS → WILLIAMS
10. EVANS → PRIESTLAND
12. LLEWELLYN → HALAHOLO
13. GRADY → LLEWELLYN

Edinburgh EDINBURGH : 1. B. VENTER 2. A. MCBURNEY 3. L. DE BRUIN 4. P. PHILLIPS 5. J. HODGSON 6. B. MUNCASTER 7. L. CROSBIE 8. V. MATA 9. C. SHIEL 10. C. SAVALA 11. W. GOOSEN 12. C. DEAN 13. M. CURRIE 14. J. BLAIN 15. E. BOFFELLI
16. P. HARRISON 17. N. AUTERAC 18. A. WILLIAMS 19. M. SYKES 20. C. BOYLE 21. H. PYRGOS 22. J. VAN DER WALT 23. C. SCOTT

7 changes in Edinburgh Rugby starting XV :

4. PHILLIPS → HODGSON
5. HODGSON → SKINNER
6. MUNCASTER → HAINING
10. SAVALA → VAN DER WALT
11. GOOSEN → BOFFELLI
14. BLAIN → GOOSEN
15. BOFFELLI → IMMELMAN

Game sheet and stats for Cardiff - Edinburgh


NB : changes in starting XV are determined from the last game in the same competition.


published by Mouky