Champions Cup 2023 - Round 4 Team Announcements

Last update : .
Champions Cup 2023 - Round 4 Team Announcements

Check out the teams ahead of the 4th round of Champions Cup, taking on Friday the 20th, Saturday the 21st and Sunday the 22nd of January 2023.

Lineup for Lyon vs Bulls, Friday, January 20, 2023, Kickoff 09:00PM

VSAll.rugby CHAMPIONS CUP - R4 Friday, January 20, 2023 KO 09:00PM Matmut Stadium de Gerland | BEIN SPORT 6 LYONBULLS1. TAOFIFENUA 2. MARCHAND 3. BAMBA 4. LAMBEY 5. TAOFIFENUA 6. CRETIN 7. SOBÉLA 8. TAUFUA 9. DOUSSAIN 10. BERDEU 11. DUMORTIER 12. REGARD 13. MARAKU 14. TUISOVA 15. ARNOLD 16. L. COLTMAN 17. H. KAABÈCHE 18. P. TAFILI 19. T. MAYANAVANUA 20. T. WILLIAM 21. M. GUILLARD 22. L. RIMET 23. K. GODWIN 1. MATANZIMA 2. DU PLESSIS 3. KLOPPER 4. VERMAAK 5. SWANEPOEL 6. VAN STADEN 7. BRINK 8. CARR 9. PAPIER 10. GOOSEN 11. KRIEL 12. HENDRICKS 13. SIMELANE 14. MOODIE 15. ARENDSE 16. J. GROBBELAAR 17. G. STEENEKAMP 18. M. SMITH 19. R. NORTJÉ 20. E. LOUW 21. Z. BURGER 22. C. SMITH 23. L. MAPOE

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Lyon LYON : 1. S. TAOFIFENUA 2. G. MARCHAND 3. D. BAMBA 4. F. LAMBEY 5. R. TAOFIFENUA 6. D. CRETIN 7. P. SOBÉLA 8. J. TAUFUA 9. J. DOUSSAIN 10. L. BERDEU 11. E. DUMORTIER 12. T. REGARD 13. J. MARAKU 14. J. TUISOVA 15. T. ARNOLD
16. L. COLTMAN 17. H. KAABÈCHE 18. P. TAFILI 19. T. MAYANAVANUA 20. T. WILLIAM 21. M. GUILLARD 22. L. RIMET 23. K. GODWIN

10 changes in Lyon Olympique Universitaire Rugby starting XV :

1. TAOFIFENUA → KAABÈCHE
3. BAMBA → GOMEZ KODELA
4. LAMBEY → KPOKU
5. TAOFIFENUA → MAYANAVANUA
8. TAUFUA → BOTHA
9. DOUSSAIN → PÉLISSIÉ
10. BERDEU → SMITH
11. DUMORTIER → VEREDAMU
12. REGARD → GODWIN
15. ARNOLD → DUMORTIER

Bulls BULLS : 1. S. MATANZIMA 2. B. DU PLESSIS 3. F. KLOPPER 4. R. VERMAAK 5. J. SWANEPOEL 6. M. VAN STADEN 7. C. BRINK 8. N. CARR 9. E. PAPIER 10. J. GOOSEN 11. D. KRIEL 12. C. HENDRICKS 13. W. SIMELANE 14. C. MOODIE 15. K. ARENDSE
16. J. GROBBELAAR 17. G. STEENEKAMP 18. M. SMITH 19. R. NORTJÉ 20. E. LOUW 21. Z. BURGER 22. C. SMITH 23. L. MAPOE

9 changes in Bulls starting XV :

1. MATANZIMA → STEENEKAMP
2. DU PLESSIS → GROBBELAAR
3. KLOPPER → SMITH
5. SWANEPOEL → NORTJÉ
7. BRINK → CARR
8. CARR → LOUW
9. PAPIER → BURGER
10. GOOSEN → SMITH
12. HENDRICKS → VORSTER

Game sheet and stats for Lyon - Bulls


Lineup for Leicester vs Ospreys, Friday, January 20, 2023, Kickoff 09:00PM

VSAll.rugby CHAMPIONS CUP - R4 Friday, January 20, 2023 KO 09:00PM Mattioli Woods Welford Road Stadium | BEIN SPORT 7 LEICESTEROSPREYS1. WHITCOMBE 2. CLARE 3. COLE 4. CHESSUM 5. HENDERSON 6. LIEBENBERG 7. REFFELL 8. CRACKNELL 9. VAN POORTVLIET 10. POLLARD 11. SIMMONS 12. KELLY 13. SCOTT 14. POTTER 15. STEWARD 16. J. MONTOYA 17. D. RICHARDSON 18. W. HURD 19. H. WELLS 20. S. JANSEN 21. B. YOUNGS 22. J. GOPPERTH 23. C. ATKINSON 1. SMITH 2. LAKE 3. BOTHA 4. BEARD 5. JONES 6. DAVIES 7. TIPURIC 8. MORGAN 9. MORGAN-WILLIAMS 10. WILLIAMS 11. GILES 12. HAWKINS 13. COLLINS 14. CUTHBERT 15. EVANS 16. S. BALDWIN 17. G. THOMAS 18. R. HENRY 19. H. SUTTON 20. M. MORRIS 21. M. AUBREY 22. K. WILLIAMS 23. G. NORTH

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Leicester LEICESTER : 1. J. WHITCOMBE 2. C. CLARE 3. D. COLE 4. O. CHESSUM 5. C. HENDERSON 6. H. LIEBENBERG 7. T. REFFELL 8. O. CRACKNELL 9. J. VAN POORTVLIET 10. H. POLLARD 11. H. SIMMONS 12. D. KELLY 13. M. SCOTT 14. H. POTTER 15. F. STEWARD
16. J. MONTOYA 17. D. RICHARDSON 18. W. HURD 19. H. WELLS 20. S. JANSEN 21. B. YOUNGS 22. J. GOPPERTH 23. C. ATKINSON

7 changes in Leicester Tigers starting XV :

3. COLE → HEYES
4. CHESSUM → WELLS
6. LIEBENBERG → CHESSUM
8. CRACKNELL → JANSEN
9. VAN POORTVLIET → YOUNGS
14. POTTER → STEWARD
15. STEWARD → ATKINSON

Ospreys OSPREYS : 1. N. SMITH 2. D. LAKE 3. T. BOTHA 4. A. BEARD 5. A. JONES 6. R. DAVIES 7. J. TIPURIC 8. J. MORGAN 9. R. MORGAN-WILLIAMS 10. O. WILLIAMS 11. K. GILES 12. J. HAWKINS 13. M. COLLINS 14. A. CUTHBERT 15. C. EVANS
16. S. BALDWIN 17. G. THOMAS 18. R. HENRY 19. H. SUTTON 20. M. MORRIS 21. M. AUBREY 22. K. WILLIAMS 23. G. NORTH

3 changes in Ospreys starting XV :

1. SMITH → THOMAS
2. LAKE → BALDWIN
9. MORGAN-WILLIAMS → WEBB

Game sheet and stats for Leicester - Ospreys


Lineup for Harlequins vs Sharks, Saturday, January 21, 2023, Kickoff 02:00PM

VSAll.rugby CHAMPIONS CUP - R4 Saturday, January 21, 2023 KO 02:00PM Twickenham Stoop HARLEQUINSSHARKS1. MARLER 2. WALKER 3. LOUW 4. LEWIES 5. HERBST 6. LAMB 7. EVANS 8. DOMBRANDT 9. CARE 10. SMITH 11. BASSETT 12. ESTERHUIZEN 13. MARCHANT 14. MURLEY 15. DAVID 16. G. HEAD 17. F. BAXTER 18. S. KERROD 19. T. LAWDAY 20. L. WALLACE 21. S. STEELE 22. T. ALLAN 23. O. BEARD 1. NCHÉ 2. VAN VUUREN 3. DU TOIT 4. ETZEBETH 5. GROBLER 6. KOLISI 7. TSHITUKA 8. BUTHELEZI 9. HENDRIKSE 10. BOSCH 11. ABRAHAMS 12. TAPUAI 13. AM 14. POTGIETER 15. FASSI 16. D. JOOSTE 17. N. MCHUNU 18. C. SADIE 19. H. ANDREWS 20. S. NOTSHE 21. G. WILLIAMS 22. L. CRONJÉ 23. F. VENTER

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Harlequins HARLEQUINS : 1. J. MARLER 2. J. WALKER 3. W. LOUW 4. S. LEWIES 5. I. HERBST 6. D. LAMB 7. W. EVANS 8. A. DOMBRANDT 9. D. CARE 10. M. SMITH 11. J. BASSETT 12. A. ESTERHUIZEN 13. J. MARCHANT 14. C. MURLEY 15. N. DAVID
16. G. HEAD 17. F. BAXTER 18. S. KERROD 19. T. LAWDAY 20. L. WALLACE 21. S. STEELE 22. T. ALLAN 23. O. BEARD

2 changes in Harlequins starting XV :

6. LAMB → WALLACE
11. BASSETT → MORRIS

Sharks SHARKS : 1. O. NCHÉ 2. K. VAN VUUREN 3. T. DU TOIT 4. E. ETZEBETH 5. G. GROBLER 6. S. KOLISI 7. V. TSHITUKA 8. P. BUTHELEZI 9. J. HENDRIKSE 10. C. BOSCH 11. T. ABRAHAMS 12. B. TAPUAI 13. L. AM 14. M. POTGIETER 15. A. FASSI
16. D. JOOSTE 17. N. MCHUNU 18. C. SADIE 19. H. ANDREWS 20. S. NOTSHE 21. G. WILLIAMS 22. L. CRONJÉ 23. F. VENTER

5 changes in Sharks starting XV :

2. VAN VUUREN → MBONAMBI
8. BUTHELEZI → NOTSHE
10. BOSCH → CRONJÉ
11. ABRAHAMS → MAPIMPI
15. FASSI → CHAMBERLAIN

Game sheet and stats for Harlequins - Sharks


Lineup for Northampton vs La Rochelle, Saturday, January 21, 2023, Kickoff 02:00PM

VSAll.rugby CHAMPIONS CUP - R4 Saturday, January 21, 2023 KO 02:00PM cinch Stadium at Franklin's Gardens | BEIN SPORT 2 NORTHAMPTONLA ROCHELLE1. WALLER 2. SMITH 3. PAINTER 4. SALAKAIA-LOTO 5. RIBBANS 6. LAWES 7. HINKLEY 8. LUDLAM 9. BRALEY 10. SMITH 11. SKOSAN 12. HUTCHINSON 13. DINGWALL 14. FREEMAN 15. FURBANK 16. M. HAYWOOD 17. D. HOBBS-AWOYEMI 18. A. PETCH 19. A. COLES 20. A. SCOTT-YOUNG 21. T. JAMES 22. O. SLEIGHTHOLME 23. J. RAMM 1. WARDI 2. LAGRANGE 3. ATONIO 4. SAZY 5. PICQUETTE 6. BOTIA 7. BOURDEAU 8. ALLDRITT 9. KERR-BARLOW 10. HASTOY 11. RHULE 12. FAVRE 13. SEUTENI 14. LEYDS 15. DULIN 16. Q. LESPIAUCQ 17. J. SCLAVI 18. G. COLOMBE 19. T. LAVAULT 20. U. DILLANE 21. P. BOUDEHENT 22. T. BERJON 23. T. THOMAS

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Northampton NORTHAMPTON : 1. E. WALLER 2. R. SMITH 3. E. PAINTER 4. L. SALAKAIA-LOTO 5. D. RIBBANS 6. C. LAWES 7. A. HINKLEY 8. L. LUDLAM 9. C. BRALEY 10. F. SMITH 11. C. SKOSAN 12. R. HUTCHINSON 13. F. DINGWALL 14. T. FREEMAN 15. G. FURBANK
16. M. HAYWOOD 17. D. HOBBS-AWOYEMI 18. A. PETCH 19. A. COLES 20. A. SCOTT-YOUNG 21. T. JAMES 22. O. SLEIGHTHOLME 23. J. RAMM

10 changes in Northampton Saints starting XV :

1. WALLER → WALLER
2. SMITH → HAYWOOD
3. PAINTER → HILL
4. SALAKAIA-LOTO → RIBBANS
5. RIBBANS → MOON
6. LAWES → SALAKAIA-LOTO
7. HINKLEY → LAWES
9. BRALEY → MITCHELL
11. SKOSAN → RAMM
13. DINGWALL → PROCTOR

La Rochelle LA ROCHELLE : 1. R. WARDI 2. S. LAGRANGE 3. U. ATONIO 4. R. SAZY 5. R. PICQUETTE 6. L. BOTIA 7. R. BOURDEAU 8. G. ALLDRITT 9. T. KERR-BARLOW 10. A. HASTOY 11. R. RHULE 12. J. FAVRE 13. U. SEUTENI 14. D. LEYDS 15. B. DULIN
16. Q. LESPIAUCQ 17. J. SCLAVI 18. G. COLOMBE 19. T. LAVAULT 20. U. DILLANE 21. P. BOUDEHENT 22. T. BERJON 23. T. THOMAS

8 changes in Stade Rochelais starting XV :

1. WARDI → PAÏVA
3. ATONIO → COLOMBE
4. SAZY → DILLANE
6. BOTIA → BOURDEAU
7. BOURDEAU → BOUDEHENT
9. KERR-BARLOW → BERJON
11. RHULE → BOUDEHENT
14. LEYDS → THOMAS

Game sheet and stats for Northampton - La Rochelle


Lineup for Leinster vs Racing 92, Saturday, January 21, 2023, Kickoff 04:15PM

VSAll.rugby CHAMPIONS CUP - R4 Saturday, January 21, 2023 KO 04:15PM Aviva Stadium | BEIN SPORT 10 LEINSTERRACING 921. PORTER 2. KELLEHER 3. ALAALATOA 4. MCCARTHY 5. RYAN 6. DORIS 7. VAN DER FLIER 8. CONAN 9. GIBSON-PARK 10. BYRNE 11. O'BRIEN 12. OSBORNE 13. RINGROSE 14. LARMOUR 15. KEENAN 16. D. SHEEHAN 17. M. MILNE 18. C. HEALY 19. R. MOLONY 20. R. BAIRD 21. L. MCGRATH 22. H. BYRNE 23. S. PENNY 1. BEN AROUS 2. TARRIT 3. NYAKANE 4. CHOUZENOUX 5. PALU 6. LAURET 7. COULIBALY 8. KAMIKAMICA 9. LE GARREC 10. RUSSELL 11. DUPICHOT 12. FICKOU 13. KLEMENCZAK 14. WADE 15. GELANT 16. P. NARISIA 17. G. GOGICHASHVILI 18. G. KHARAISHVILI 19. A. HEMERY 20. M. BAUDONNE 21. A. GIBERT 22. F. SAILI 23. M. SPRING

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Leinster LEINSTER : 1. A. PORTER 2. R. KELLEHER 3. M. ALAALATOA 4. J. MCCARTHY 5. J. RYAN 6. C. DORIS 7. J. VAN DER FLIER 8. J. CONAN 9. J. GIBSON-PARK 10. R. BYRNE 11. J. O'BRIEN 12. J. OSBORNE 13. G. RINGROSE 14. J. LARMOUR 15. H. KEENAN
16. D. SHEEHAN 17. M. MILNE 18. C. HEALY 19. R. MOLONY 20. R. BAIRD 21. L. MCGRATH 22. H. BYRNE 23. S. PENNY

4 changes in Leinster Rugby starting XV :

2. KELLEHER → SHEEHAN
4. MCCARTHY → MOLONY
6. DORIS → BAIRD
8. CONAN → DORIS

Racing 92 RACING 92 : 1. E. BEN AROUS 2. J. TARRIT 3. T. NYAKANE 4. B. CHOUZENOUX 5. B. PALU 6. W. LAURET 7. M. COULIBALY 8. K. KAMIKAMICA 9. N. LE GARREC 10. F. RUSSELL 11. L. DUPICHOT 12. G. FICKOU 13. O. KLEMENCZAK 14. C. WADE 15. W. GELANT
16. P. NARISIA 17. G. GOGICHASHVILI 18. G. KHARAISHVILI 19. A. HEMERY 20. M. BAUDONNE 21. A. GIBERT 22. F. SAILI 23. M. SPRING

10 changes in Racing 92 starting XV :

1. BEN AROUS → GOGICHASHVILI
2. TARRIT → CHAT
3. NYAKANE → GOMES SA
4. CHOUZENOUX → WOKI
6. LAURET → DIALLO
7. COULIBALY → CHOUZENOUX
8. KAMIKAMICA → BAUDONNE
11. DUPICHOT → IMHOFF
13. KLEMENCZAK → SAILI
14. WADE → TAOFIFENUA

Game sheet and stats for Leinster - Racing 92


Lineup for Bordeaux vs Gloucester, Saturday, January 21, 2023, Kickoff 04:15PM

VSAll.rugby CHAMPIONS CUP - R4 Saturday, January 21, 2023 KO 04:15PM Stade Chaban-Delmas | FRANCE 2 BORDEAUXGLOUCESTER1. BONIFACE 2. SA 3. FALATEA 4. JOLMÈS 5. CAZEAUX 6. MIQUEL 7. DIABY 8. TIMU 9. GIMBERT 10. JALIBERT 11. TAMBWE 12. MOEFANA 13. UBERTI 14. CORDERO 15. DUCUING 16. M. LAMOTHE 17. J. POIROT 18. C. VAOTOA 19. J. MARAIS 20. B. VERGNES-TAILLEFER 21. H. ZABALZA 22. M. GARCIA 23. J. DUBIÉ 1. RAPAVA RUSKIN 2. MCGUIGAN 3. GOTOVTSEV 4. JORDAN 5. ALEMANNO 6. CLEMENT 7. LUDLOW 8. TUISUE 9. VARNEY 10. TWELVETREES 11. THORLEY 12. ATKINSON 13. KVESELADZE 14. MAY 15. BARTON 16. S. BLAKE 17. H. ELRINGTON 18. J. FORD-ROBINSON 19. F. CLARKE 20. F. THOMAS 21. C. CHAPMAN 22. J. REEVES 23. L. EVANS

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Bordeaux BORDEAUX : 1. U. BONIFACE 2. C. SA 3. S. FALATEA 4. T. JOLMÈS 5. C. CAZEAUX 6. A. MIQUEL 7. M. DIABY 8. C. TIMU 9. J. GIMBERT 10. M. JALIBERT 11. M. TAMBWE 12. Y. MOEFANA 13. P. UBERTI 14. S. CORDERO 15. N. DUCUING
16. M. LAMOTHE 17. J. POIROT 18. C. VAOTOA 19. J. MARAIS 20. B. VERGNES-TAILLEFER 21. H. ZABALZA 22. M. GARCIA 23. J. DUBIÉ

10 changes in Union Bordeaux-Bègles starting XV :

1. BONIFACE → VAOTOA
2. SA → MAYNADIER
3. FALATEA → COBILAS
5. CAZEAUX → ROUSSEL
6. MIQUEL → GIAMMARIOLI
7. DIABY → COULARIS
9. GIMBERT → LUCU
10. JALIBERT → GARCIA
13. UBERTI → VILI
14. CORDERO → CROS

Gloucester GLOUCESTER : 1. V. RAPAVA RUSKIN 2. G. MCGUIGAN 3. K. GOTOVTSEV 4. C. JORDAN 5. M. ALEMANNO 6. J. CLEMENT 7. L. LUDLOW 8. A. TUISUE 9. S. VARNEY 10. B. TWELVETREES 11. O. THORLEY 12. S. ATKINSON 13. G. KVESELADZE 14. J. MAY 15. G. BARTON
16. S. BLAKE 17. H. ELRINGTON 18. J. FORD-ROBINSON 19. F. CLARKE 20. F. THOMAS 21. C. CHAPMAN 22. J. REEVES 23. L. EVANS

6 changes in Gloucester Rugby starting XV :

4. JORDAN → CLARKE
6. CLEMENT → ACKERMANN
8. TUISUE → MORGAN
9. VARNEY → MEEHAN
10. TWELVETREES → CARRERAS
13. KVESELADZE → HARRIS

Game sheet and stats for Bordeaux - Gloucester


Lineup for Exeter vs Castres, Saturday, January 21, 2023, Kickoff 06:30PM

VSAll.rugby CHAMPIONS CUP - R4 Saturday, January 21, 2023 KO 06:30PM Sandy Park | BEIN SPORT 10 EXETERCASTRES1. KENNY 2. INNARD 3. IOSEFA-SCOTT 4. KIRSTEN 5. JENKINS 6. EWERS 7. TSHIUNZA 8. SIMMONDS 9. MAUNDER 10. SKINNER 11. WOODBURN 12. O'LOUGHLIN 13. SLADE 14. NOWELL 15. HODGE 16. D. FROST 17. S. SIO 18. H. WILLIAMS 19. J. DUNNE 20. G. FISILAU 21. J. MAUNDER 22. J. SIMMONDS 23. S. KATA 1. TICHIT 2. BARLOT 3. CHILACHAVA 4. MARAVAT 5. VANVERBERGHE 6. BABILLOT 7. DELAPORTE 8. TUKINO 9. KOCKOTT 10. BOTICA 11. LARREGAIN 12. COCAGI 13. SÉGURET 14. BOUZERAND 15. DUMORA 16. B. HUMBERT 17. M. TIERNEY 18. A. AZAR 19. K. KORNATH 20. R. PIETERSE 21. T. BEN-NICHOLAS 22. J. BLANC 23. T. CHABOUNI

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Exeter EXETER : 1. J. KENNY 2. J. INNARD 3. J. IOSEFA-SCOTT 4. J. KIRSTEN 5. D. JENKINS 6. D. EWERS 7. C. TSHIUNZA 8. S. SIMMONDS 9. S. MAUNDER 10. H. SKINNER 11. O. WOODBURN 12. R. O'LOUGHLIN 13. H. SLADE 14. J. NOWELL 15. J. HODGE
16. D. FROST 17. S. SIO 18. H. WILLIAMS 19. J. DUNNE 20. G. FISILAU 21. J. MAUNDER 22. J. SIMMONDS 23. S. KATA

5 changes in Exeter Chiefs starting XV :

1. KENNY → SIO
3. IOSEFA-SCOTT → WILLIAMS
4. KIRSTEN → DUNNE
10. SKINNER → SIMMONDS
12. O'LOUGHLIN → KATA

Castres CASTRES : 1. A. TICHIT 2. G. BARLOT 3. L. CHILACHAVA 4. G. MARAVAT 5. F. VANVERBERGHE 6. M. BABILLOT 7. B. DELAPORTE 8. F. TUKINO 9. R. KOCKOTT 10. B. BOTICA 11. T. LARREGAIN 12. A. COCAGI 13. A. SÉGURET 14. A. BOUZERAND 15. J. DUMORA
16. B. HUMBERT 17. M. TIERNEY 18. A. AZAR 19. K. KORNATH 20. R. PIETERSE 21. T. BEN-NICHOLAS 22. J. BLANC 23. T. CHABOUNI

14 changes in Castres Olympique starting XV :

1. TICHIT → WALCKER
3. CHILACHAVA → HOUNKPATIN
4. MARAVAT → NAKARAWA
5. VANVERBERGHE → HANNOYER
6. BABILLOT → COPE
7. DELAPORTE → RAISUQE
8. TUKINO → BEN-NICHOLAS
9. KOCKOTT → DOUBRÈRE
10. BOTICA → URDAPILLETA
11. LARREGAIN → PALIS
12. COCAGI → SÉGURET
13. SÉGURET → BOTITU
14. BOUZERAND → LAVEAU
15. DUMORA → LARREGAIN

Game sheet and stats for Exeter - Castres


Lineup for Stormers vs Clermont, Saturday, January 21, 2023, Kickoff 06:30PM

VSAll.rugby CHAMPIONS CUP - R4 Saturday, January 21, 2023 KO 06:30PM DHL Stadium | BEIN SPORT 2 STORMERSCLERMONT1. KITSHOFF 2. DWEBA 3. FOUCHÉ 4. EVANS 5. ORIE 6. FOURIE 7. ENGELBRECHT 8. DAYIMANI 9. UNGERER 10. WOLHUTER 11. DAVIDS 12. DU PLESSIS 13. NEL 14. HARTZENBERG 15. WILLEMSE 16. J. KOTZÉ 17. A. VERMAAK 18. B. HARRIS 19. B. DIXON 20. E. ROOS 21. H. JANTJIES 22. J. DU PLESSIS 23. S. MNGOMEZULU 1. BERIA 2. FOURCADE 3. SLIMANI 4. JEDRASIAK 5. LANEN 6. FISCHER 7. TIXERONT 8. CANCORIET 9. JAUNEAU 10. BELLEAU 11. DELGUY 12. EZEALA 13. TIBERGHIEN 14. O'CONNOR 15. NEWSOME 16. B. BOUDOU 17. D. BIBI BIZIWU 18. D. KUBRIASHVILI 19. M. AMATOSERO 20. L. DESSAIGNE 21. S. BÉZY 22. G. MICHET 23. F. MEY

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Stormers STORMERS : 1. S. KITSHOFF 2. J. DWEBA 3. N. FOUCHÉ 4. C. EVANS 5. M. ORIE 6. D. FOURIE 7. W. ENGELBRECHT 8. H. DAYIMANI 9. S. UNGERER 10. K. WOLHUTER 11. A. DAVIDS 12. D. DU PLESSIS 13. R. NEL 14. S. HARTZENBERG 15. D. WILLEMSE
16. J. KOTZÉ 17. A. VERMAAK 18. B. HARRIS 19. B. DIXON 20. E. ROOS 21. H. JANTJIES 22. J. DU PLESSIS 23. S. MNGOMEZULU

3 changes in Stormers starting XV :

7. ENGELBRECHT → POKOMELA
9. UNGERER → DE WET
10. WOLHUTER → LIBBOK

Clermont CLERMONT : 1. G. BERIA 2. E. FOURCADE 3. R. SLIMANI 4. P. JEDRASIAK 5. T. LANEN 6. A. FISCHER 7. K. TIXERONT 8. J. CANCORIET 9. B. JAUNEAU 10. A. BELLEAU 11. B. DELGUY 12. S. EZEALA 13. C. TIBERGHIEN 14. M. O'CONNOR 15. A. NEWSOME
16. B. BOUDOU 17. D. BIBI BIZIWU 18. D. KUBRIASHVILI 19. M. AMATOSERO 20. L. DESSAIGNE 21. S. BÉZY 22. G. MICHET 23. F. MEY

9 changes in ASM Clermont Auvergne starting XV :

1. BERIA → BIBI BIZIWU
2. FOURCADE → PÉLISSIÉ
5. LANEN → AMATOSERO
6. FISCHER → CANCORIET
7. TIXERONT → FISCHER
8. CANCORIET → LEE
11. DELGUY → RAKA
12. EZEALA → SIMONE
14. O'CONNOR → DELGUY

Game sheet and stats for Stormers - Clermont


Lineup for Ulster vs Sale, Saturday, January 21, 2023, Kickoff 09:00PM

VSAll.rugby CHAMPIONS CUP - R4 Saturday, January 21, 2023 KO 09:00PM Kingspan Stadium | BEIN SPORT 2 ULSTERSALE1. WARWICK 2. STEWART 3. TOOMAGA-ALLEN 4. O'CONNOR 5. CARTER 6. SHERIDAN 7. TIMONEY 8. VERMEULEN 9. DOAK 10. BURNS 11. STOCKDALE 12. MCCLOSKEY 13. HUME 14. LYTTLE 15. LOWRY 16. R. HERRING 17. E. O'SULLIVAN 18. T. O'TOOLE 19. K. TREADWELL 20. J. MURPHY 21. J. COONEY 22. I. MADIGAN 23. B. MOXHAM 1. RODD 2. ASHMAN 3. HARPER 4. BEAUMONT 5. HILL 6. ROSS 7. CURRY 8. DU PREEZ 9. WARR 10. DU PREEZ 11. REED 12. TUILAGI 13. JAMES 14. O'FLAHERTY 15. CARPENTER 16. T. TAYLOR 17. R. HARRISON 18. J. JONES 19. R. BIRCH 20. S. DUGDALE 21. R. QUIRKE 22. T. CURTIS 23. T. ROEBUCK

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Ulster ULSTER : 1. A. WARWICK 2. T. STEWART 3. J. TOOMAGA-ALLEN 4. A. O'CONNOR 5. S. CARTER 6. H. SHERIDAN 7. N. TIMONEY 8. D. VERMEULEN 9. N. DOAK 10. B. BURNS 11. J. STOCKDALE 12. S. MCCLOSKEY 13. J. HUME 14. R. LYTTLE 15. M. LOWRY
16. R. HERRING 17. E. O'SULLIVAN 18. T. O'TOOLE 19. K. TREADWELL 20. J. MURPHY 21. J. COONEY 22. I. MADIGAN 23. B. MOXHAM

7 changes in Ulster Rugby starting XV :

1. WARWICK → SUTHERLAND
2. STEWART → HERRING
5. CARTER → TREADWELL
6. SHERIDAN → HENDERSON
10. BURNS → MADIGAN
12. MCCLOSKEY → MARSHALL
13. HUME → MOORE

Sale SALE : 1. B. RODD 2. E. ASHMAN 3. J. HARPER 4. J. BEAUMONT 5. J. HILL 6. J. ROSS 7. B. CURRY 8. J. DU PREEZ 9. G. WARR 10. R. DU PREEZ 11. A. REED 12. M. TUILAGI 13. S. JAMES 14. T. O'FLAHERTY 15. J. CARPENTER
16. T. TAYLOR 17. R. HARRISON 18. J. JONES 19. R. BIRCH 20. S. DUGDALE 21. R. QUIRKE 22. T. CURTIS 23. T. ROEBUCK

4 changes in Sale Sharks starting XV :

1. RODD → MCINTYRE
2. ASHMAN → VAN DER MERWE
3. HARPER → SCHONERT
4. BEAUMONT → WIESE

Game sheet and stats for Ulster - Sale


Lineup for Montpellier vs London Irish, Sunday, January 22, 2023, Kickoff 02:00PM

VSAll.rugby CHAMPIONS CUP - R4 Sunday, January 22, 2023 KO 02:00PM GGL Stadium | BEIN SPORT 1 MONTPELLIERLONDON IRISH1. CHAUVAC 2. PAENGA-AMOSA 3. HAOUAS 4. CHALUREAU 5. WILLEMSE 6. JANSE VAN RENSBURG 7. CAMARA 8. MERCER 9. COLY 10. CARBONEL 11. RATTEZ 12. DOUMAYROU 13. DARMON 14. N'GANDEBE 15. BOUTHIER 16. V. GIUDICELLI 17. E. FORLETTA 18. T. LAMOSITELE 19. C. DOUMENC 20. C. REINACH 21. P. LUCAS 22. J. TISSERON 23. E. STOOKE 1. FISCHETTI 2. CREEVY 3. CHAWATAMA 4. SIMMONS 5. COLEMAN 6. BASHAM 7. GONZALEZ SAMSO 8. CUNNINGHAM-SOUTH 9. POWELL 10. JACKSON 11. HASSELL-COLLINS 12. JENNINGS 13. MORISI 14. DYKES 15. CINTI LUNA 16. M. WILLEMSE 17. F. GIGENA 18. O. HOSKINS 19. C. MUNGA 20. B. DONNELL 21. C. ENGLEFIELD 22. E. POOLMAN 23. J. STOKES

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Montpellier MONTPELLIER : 1. S. CHAUVAC 2. B. PAENGA-AMOSA 3. M. HAOUAS 4. B. CHALUREAU 5. P. WILLEMSE 6. N. JANSE VAN RENSBURG 7. Y. CAMARA 8. Z. MERCER 9. L. COLY 10. L. CARBONEL 11. V. RATTEZ 12. G. DOUMAYROU 13. T. DARMON 14. G. N'GANDEBE 15. A. BOUTHIER
16. V. GIUDICELLI 17. E. FORLETTA 18. T. LAMOSITELE 19. C. DOUMENC 20. C. REINACH 21. P. LUCAS 22. J. TISSERON 23. E. STOOKE

4 changes in Montpellier Hérault Rugby starting XV :

1. CHAUVAC → FORLETTA
3. HAOUAS → LAMOSITELE
7. CAMARA → BÉCOGNÉE
14. N'GANDEBE → TISSERON

London Irish LONDON IRISH : 1. D. FISCHETTI 2. A. CREEVY 3. L. CHAWATAMA 4. R. SIMMONS 5. A. COLEMAN 6. J. BASHAM 7. J. GONZALEZ SAMSO 8. C. CUNNINGHAM-SOUTH 9. J. POWELL 10. P. JACKSON 11. O. HASSELL-COLLINS 12. R. JENNINGS 13. L. MORISI 14. M. DYKES 15. L. CINTI LUNA
16. M. WILLEMSE 17. F. GIGENA 18. O. HOSKINS 19. C. MUNGA 20. B. DONNELL 21. C. ENGLEFIELD 22. E. POOLMAN 23. J. STOKES

12 changes in London Irish starting XV :

1. FISCHETTI → GOODRICK-CLARKE
2. CREEVY → WILLEMSE
4. SIMMONS → RATUNIYARAWA
5. COLEMAN → SIMMONS
6. BASHAM → GONZALEZ SAMSO
7. GONZALEZ SAMSO → PEARSON
8. CUNNINGHAM-SOUTH → ROGERSON
9. POWELL → WHITE
10. JACKSON → JENNINGS
12. JENNINGS → JANSE VAN RENSBURG
14. DYKES → CINTI LUNA
15. CINTI LUNA → LOADER

Game sheet and stats for Montpellier - London Irish


Lineup for Toulouse vs Munster, Sunday, January 22, 2023, Kickoff 04:15PM

VSAll.rugby CHAMPIONS CUP - R4 Sunday, January 22, 2023 KO 04:15PM Stade Ernest-Wallon | FRANCE 2 TOULOUSEMUNSTER1. BAILLE 2. MARCHAND 3. ALDEGHERI 4. ARNOLD 5. MEAFOU 6. JELONCH 7. WILLIS 8. ROUMAT 9. DUPONT 10. NTAMACK 11. DELIBES 12. AHKI 13. BARASSI 14. MALLIA 15. JAMINET 16. G. CRAMONT 17. R. NETI 18. D. AINU'U 19. T. FLAMENT 20. J. BRENNAN 21. F. CROS 22. A. CAPUOZZO 23. A. RETIÈRE 1. KILCOYNE 2. SCANNELL 3. RYAN 4. KLEYN 5. BEIRNE 6. O'MAHONY 7. HODNETT 8. COOMBES 9. CASEY 10. CARBERY 11. DALY 12. CROWLEY 13. FRISCH 14. NASH 15. HALEY 16. D. BARRON 17. J. WYCHERLEY 18. R. SALANOA 19. J. O'SULLIVAN 20. A. KENDELLEN 21. C. MURRAY 22. B. HEALY 23. M. FEKITOA

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Toulouse TOULOUSE : 1. C. BAILLE 2. J. MARCHAND 3. D. ALDEGHERI 4. R. ARNOLD 5. E. MEAFOU 6. A. JELONCH 7. J. WILLIS 8. A. ROUMAT 9. A. DUPONT 10. R. NTAMACK 11. D. DELIBES 12. P. AHKI 13. P. BARASSI 14. J. MALLIA 15. M. JAMINET
16. G. CRAMONT 17. R. NETI 18. D. AINU'U 19. T. FLAMENT 20. J. BRENNAN 21. F. CROS 22. A. CAPUOZZO 23. A. RETIÈRE

3 changes in Stade Toulousain starting XV :

7. WILLIS → PLACINES
11. DELIBES → LEBEL
12. AHKI → GUITOUNE

Munster MUNSTER : 1. D. KILCOYNE 2. N. SCANNELL 3. J. RYAN 4. J. KLEYN 5. T. BEIRNE 6. P. O'MAHONY 7. J. HODNETT 8. G. COOMBES 9. C. CASEY 10. J. CARBERY 11. S. DALY 12. J. CROWLEY 13. A. FRISCH 14. C. NASH 15. M. HALEY
16. D. BARRON 17. J. WYCHERLEY 18. R. SALANOA 19. J. O'SULLIVAN 20. A. KENDELLEN 21. C. MURRAY 22. B. HEALY 23. M. FEKITOA

3 changes in Munster Rugby starting XV :

3. RYAN → SALANOA
6. O'MAHONY → O'DONOGHUE
7. HODNETT → O'MAHONY

Game sheet and stats for Toulouse - Munster


Lineup for Edinburgh vs Saracens, Sunday, January 22, 2023, Kickoff 06:30PM

VSAll.rugby CHAMPIONS CUP - R4 Sunday, January 22, 2023 KO 06:30PM The DAM Health Stadium | BEIN SPORT 10 EDINBURGHSARACENS1. SCHOEMAN 2. CHERRY 3. NEL 4. SKINNER 5. GILCHRIST 6. RITCHIE 7. CROSBIE 8. MATA 9. VELLACOTT 10. SAVALA 11. KINGHORN 12. LANG 13. BENNETT 14. BLAIN 15. IMMELMAN 16. A. MCBURNEY 17. B. VENTER 18. L. ATALIFO 19. J. HODGSON 20. N. HAINING 21. H. PYRGOS 22. C. HUTCHISON 23. W. GOOSEN 1. HISLOP 2. GEORGE 3. RICCIONI 4. ITOJE 5. TIZARD 6. CHRISTIE 7. EARL 8. VUNIPOLA 9. VAN ZYL 10. GOODE 11. MAITLAND 12. TOMPKINS 13. LOZOWSKI 14. MALINS 15. DALY 16. K. PIFELETI JR 17. E. MAWI 18. C. JUDGE 19. N. ISIEKWE 20. T. DAN 21. A. DAVIES 22. M. VUNIPOLA 23. A. LEWINGTON

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Edinburgh EDINBURGH : 1. P. SCHOEMAN 2. D. CHERRY 3. W. NEL 4. S. SKINNER 5. G. GILCHRIST 6. J. RITCHIE 7. L. CROSBIE 8. V. MATA 9. B. VELLACOTT 10. C. SAVALA 11. B. KINGHORN 12. J. LANG 13. M. BENNETT 14. J. BLAIN 15. H. IMMELMAN
16. A. MCBURNEY 17. B. VENTER 18. L. ATALIFO 19. J. HODGSON 20. N. HAINING 21. H. PYRGOS 22. C. HUTCHISON 23. W. GOOSEN

5 changes in Edinburgh Rugby starting XV :

4. SKINNER → SYKES
6. RITCHIE → SKINNER
7. CROSBIE → RITCHIE
9. VELLACOTT → SHIEL
12. LANG → HUTCHISON

Saracens SARACENS : 1. R. HISLOP 2. J. GEORGE 3. M. RICCIONI 4. M. ITOJE 5. H. TIZARD 6. A. CHRISTIE 7. B. EARL 8. B. VUNIPOLA 9. I. VAN ZYL 10. A. GOODE 11. S. MAITLAND 12. N. TOMPKINS 13. A. LOZOWSKI 14. M. MALINS 15. E. DALY
16. K. PIFELETI JR 17. E. MAWI 18. C. JUDGE 19. N. ISIEKWE 20. T. DAN 21. A. DAVIES 22. M. VUNIPOLA 23. A. LEWINGTON

1 change in Saracens starting XV :

1. HISLOP → VUNIPOLA

Game sheet and stats for Edinburgh - Saracens


NB : changes in starting XV are determined from the last game in the same competition.


published by Mouky