Challenge Cup 2023 - Round 4 Team Announcements

Last update : .
Challenge Cup 2023 - Round 4 Team Announcements

Check out the teams ahead of the 4th round of Challenge Cup, taking on Friday the 20th, Saturday the 21st and Sunday the 22nd of January 2023.

Lineup for Toulon vs Zebre, Friday, January 20, 2023, Kickoff 09:00PM

VSAll.rugby CHALLENGE CUP - R4 Friday, January 20, 2023 KO 09:00PM Stade Mayol | BEIN SPORT 3 TOULONZEBRE1. PRISO 2. BAUBIGNY 3. GIGASHVILI 4. REBBADJ 5. WARION 6. LE CORVEC 7. COULON 8. PARISSE 9. SERIN 10. WEST 11. WAINIQOLO 12. PAIA'AUA 13. NAYACALEVU 14. KOLBE 15. DOMON 16. C. TOLOFUA 17. B. DEVAUX 18. D. MCHEDLIDZE 19. M. HALAGAHU 20. R. LAKAFIA 21. B. PAILLAUGUE 22. D. BIGGAR 23. G. CORDIN 1. BUONFIGLIO 2. MANFREDI 3. HASA 4. UYS 5. FURNO 6. VOLPI 7. KVESIC 8. FOX-MATAMUA 9. FUSCO 10. EDEN 11. TRULLA 12. LUCCHIN 13. CRONJÉ 14. VAN WYK 15. PRISCIANTELLI 16. G. RIBALDI 17. A. SANAVIA 18. I. NECULAI 19. L. KRUMOV 20. G. LICATA 21. C. COOK 22. F. SMITH 23. L. ANDREANI

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Toulon TOULON : 1. D. PRISO 2. T. BAUBIGNY 3. B. GIGASHVILI 4. S. REBBADJ 5. A. WARION 6. M. LE CORVEC 7. J. COULON 8. S. PARISSE 9. B. SERIN 10. I. WEST 11. J. WAINIQOLO 12. D. PAIA'AUA 13. W. NAYACALEVU 14. C. KOLBE 15. M. DOMON
16. C. TOLOFUA 17. B. DEVAUX 18. D. MCHEDLIDZE 19. M. HALAGAHU 20. R. LAKAFIA 21. B. PAILLAUGUE 22. D. BIGGAR 23. G. CORDIN

10 changes in Rugby Club Toulonnais starting XV :

4. REBBADJ → HALAGAHU
5. WARION → ALAINU'UESE
6. LE CORVEC → LAKAFIA
7. COULON → OLLIVON
8. PARISSE → COULON
10. WEST → BIGGAR
11. WAINIQOLO → LUC
12. PAIA'AUA → RABUT
13. NAYACALEVU → PAIA'AUA
15. DOMON → SALLES

Zebre ZEBRE : 1. P. BUONFIGLIO 2. M. MANFREDI 3. M. HASA 4. J. UYS 5. J. FURNO 6. G. VOLPI 7. M. KVESIC 8. T. FOX-MATAMUA 9. A. FUSCO 10. T. EDEN 11. J. TRULLA 12. E. LUCCHIN 13. E. CRONJÉ 14. K. VAN WYK 15. G. PRISCIANTELLI
16. G. RIBALDI 17. A. SANAVIA 18. I. NECULAI 19. L. KRUMOV 20. G. LICATA 21. C. COOK 22. F. SMITH 23. L. ANDREANI

9 changes in Zebre Parma starting XV :

2. MANFREDI → BIGI
3. HASA → NOCERA
4. UYS → FURNO
5. FURNO → ZAMBONIN
8. FOX-MATAMUA → RUGGERI
11. TRULLA → GESI
13. CRONJÉ → BONI
14. VAN WYK → BRUNO
15. PRISCIANTELLI → TRULLA

Game sheet and stats for Toulon - Zebre


Lineup for Glasgow vs Bath, Friday, January 20, 2023, Kickoff 09:00PM

VSAll.rugby CHALLENGE CUP - R4 Friday, January 20, 2023 KO 09:00PM Scotstoun Stadium | EPCR TV GLASGOWBATH1. BHATTI 2. MATTHEWS 3. SORDONI 4. SAMUEL 5. GRAY 6. FERRIE 7. VAILANU 8. FAGERSON 9. PRICE 10. JORDAN 11. STEYN 12. JONES 13. TUIPULOTU 14. CANCELLIERE 15. MCKAY 16. G. TURNER 17. N. MCBETH 18. S. BERGHAN 19. J. DU PREEZ 20. L. BEAN 21. T. GORDON 22. G. HORNE 23. D. WEIR 1. SCHOEMAN 2. DUNN 3. JONKER 4. SPENCER 5. LEE-WARNER 6. HILL 7. CLOETE 8. REID 9. SCHREUDER 10. FRANCIS 11. COKANASIGA 12. REDPATH 13. LAWRENCE 14. OJOMOH 15. BAILEY 16. N. ANNETT 17. V. MOROZOV 18. D. RAE 19. T. ELLIS 20. R. DE CARPENTIER 21. B. SPENCER 22. M. GALLAGHER 23. J. JOSEPH

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Glasgow GLASGOW : 1. J. BHATTI 2. J. MATTHEWS 3. L. SORDONI 4. A. SAMUEL 5. R. GRAY 6. E. FERRIE 7. S. VAILANU 8. M. FAGERSON 9. A. PRICE 10. T. JORDAN 11. K. STEYN 12. H. JONES 13. S. TUIPULOTU 14. S. CANCELLIERE 15. J. MCKAY
16. G. TURNER 17. N. MCBETH 18. S. BERGHAN 19. J. DU PREEZ 20. L. BEAN 21. T. GORDON 22. G. HORNE 23. D. WEIR

10 changes in Glasgow Warriors starting XV :

1. BHATTI → MCBETH
4. SAMUEL → DU PREEZ
7. VAILANU → NEILD
8. FAGERSON → DEMPSEY
9. PRICE → DOBIE
10. JORDAN → MIOTTI
11. STEYN → SMITH
12. JONES → JOHNSON
13. TUIPULOTU → MCDOWALL
14. CANCELLIERE → FORBES

Bath BATH : 1. J. SCHOEMAN 2. T. DUNN 3. J. JONKER 4. W. SPENCER 5. F. LEE-WARNER 6. T. HILL 7. C. CLOETE 8. M. REID 9. L. SCHREUDER 10. P. FRANCIS 11. J. COKANASIGA 12. C. REDPATH 13. O. LAWRENCE 14. M. OJOMOH 15. O. BAILEY
16. N. ANNETT 17. V. MOROZOV 18. D. RAE 19. T. ELLIS 20. R. DE CARPENTIER 21. B. SPENCER 22. M. GALLAGHER 23. J. JOSEPH

9 changes in Bath Rugby starting XV :

1. SCHOEMAN → MOROZOV
3. JONKER → RAE
4. SPENCER → ATTWOOD
7. CLOETE → UNDERHILL
9. SCHREUDER → SPENCER
10. FRANCIS → BAILEY
11. COKANASIGA → MCCONNOCHIE
14. OJOMOH → COKANASIGA
15. BAILEY → GALLAGHER

Game sheet and stats for Glasgow - Bath


Lineup for Bristol vs Perpignan, Friday, January 20, 2023, Kickoff 09:00PM

VSAll.rugby CHALLENGE CUP - R4 Friday, January 20, 2023 KO 09:00PM Ashton Gate | EPCR TV BRISTOLPERPIGNAN1. GENGE 2. THACKER 3. SINCKLER 4. BATLEY 5. VUI 6. BRADBURY 7. THOMAS 8. HARDING 9. RANDALL 10. MACGINTY 11. NAULAGO 12. WILLIAMS 13. RADRADRA 14. BAILEY 15. LANE 16. F. DAVIES 17. J. WOOLMORE 18. M. LAHIFF 19. J. HAWKINS 20. J. HEENAN 21. A. UREN 22. C. SHEEDY 23. J. BATES 1. BOUOUDA 2. TADJER 3. FAKATIKA 4. CHINARRO 5. MAHU 6. RAMASIBANA 7. BERTHEAU 8. MORO 9. RODOR 10. PEREZ 11. DUBOIS 12. FERNANDEZ 13. SAWAILAU 14. SÉGUÉLA 15. CROSSDALE 16. V. MONTGAILLARD 17. X. CHIOCCI 18. V. JINTCHARADZE 19. P. TUILAGI 20. V. MOREAUX 21. L. VIOLA 22. K. DESRUES 23. L. PICHON

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Bristol BRISTOL : 1. E. GENGE 2. H. THACKER 3. K. SINCKLER 4. J. BATLEY 5. C. VUI 6. M. BRADBURY 7. D. THOMAS 8. F. HARDING 9. H. RANDALL 10. A. MACGINTY 11. R. NAULAGO 12. J. WILLIAMS 13. S. RADRADRA 14. D. BAILEY 15. R. LANE
16. F. DAVIES 17. J. WOOLMORE 18. M. LAHIFF 19. J. HAWKINS 20. J. HEENAN 21. A. UREN 22. C. SHEEDY 23. J. BATES

6 changes in Bristol Bears starting XV :

4. BATLEY → JOYCE
7. THOMAS → HEENAN
10. MACGINTY → SHEEDY
12. WILLIAMS → LLOYD
14. BAILEY → FRICKER
15. LANE → PURDY

Perpignan PERPIGNAN : 1. S. BOUOUDA 2. M. TADJER 3. A. FAKATIKA 4. B. CHINARRO 5. A. MAHU 6. T. RAMASIBANA 7. E. BERTHEAU 8. V. MORO 9. M. RODOR 10. A. PEREZ 11. L. DUBOIS 12. P. FERNANDEZ 13. E. SAWAILAU 14. N. SÉGUÉLA 15. A. CROSSDALE
16. V. MONTGAILLARD 17. X. CHIOCCI 18. V. JINTCHARADZE 19. P. TUILAGI 20. V. MOREAUX 21. L. VIOLA 22. K. DESRUES 23. L. PICHON

7 changes in USA Perpignan starting XV :

1. BOUOUDA → CHIOCCI
2. TADJER → MONTGAILLARD
9. RODOR → ECOCHARD
10. PEREZ → RODOR
11. DUBOIS → SAWAILAU
13. SAWAILAU → TAUMOEPEAU
15. CROSSDALE → GOUTARD

Game sheet and stats for Bristol - Perpignan


Lineup for Bayonne vs Scarlets, Saturday, January 21, 2023, Kickoff 02:00PM

VSAll.rugby CHALLENGE CUP - R4 Saturday, January 21, 2023 KO 02:00PM Stade Jean Dauger | FRANCE 3 BAYONNESCARLETS1. SCHOLTZ 2. VAN JAARSVELD 3. TALAKAI 4. MARCHOIS 5. LEINDEKAR 6. MONRIBOT 7. CAPILLA 8. KAFATOLU 9. MACHENAUD 10. DOLHAGARAY 11. POURAILLY 12. MARTOCQ 13. MUSCARDITZ 14. YARDE 15. ORABÉ 16. T. ACQUIER 17. S. CORMENIER 18. B. TSIKHISTAVI 19. A. HOURCADE 20. B. HÉGUY 21. G. ROUET 22. J. ROBERTSON 23. R. BULIRUARUA 1. JONES 2. OWENS 3. SEBASTIAN 4. FIFITA 5. LOUSI 6. SHINGLER 7. DAVIS 8. TUIPULOTU 9. DAVIES 10. COSTELOW 11. EVANS 12. DAVIES 13. ROBERTS 14. MCNICHOLL 15. HALFPENNY 16. S. EVANS 17. K. MATHIAS 18. S. WAINWRIGHT 19. M. JONES 20. S. KALAMAFONI 21. K. HARDY 22. R. PATCHELL 23. I. NICHOLAS

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Bayonne BAYONNE : 1. P. SCHOLTZ 2. T. VAN JAARSVELD 3. C. TALAKAI 4. D. MARCHOIS 5. M. LEINDEKAR 6. J. MONRIBOT 7. E. CAPILLA 8. M. KAFATOLU 9. M. MACHENAUD 10. T. DOLHAGARAY 11. B. POURAILLY 12. G. MARTOCQ 13. P. MUSCARDITZ 14. M. YARDE 15. Y. ORABÉ
16. T. ACQUIER 17. S. CORMENIER 18. B. TSIKHISTAVI 19. A. HOURCADE 20. B. HÉGUY 21. G. ROUET 22. J. ROBERTSON 23. R. BULIRUARUA

7 changes in Aviron Bayonnais starting XV :

2. VAN JAARSVELD → ACQUIER
4. MARCHOIS → LEINDEKAR
5. LEINDEKAR → MIKAUTADZE
7. CAPILLA → CRIDGE
8. KAFATOLU → HOURCADE
12. MARTOCQ → BULIRUARUA
14. YARDE → ERBINARTEGARAY

Scarlets SCARLETS : 1. W. JONES 2. K. OWENS 3. J. SEBASTIAN 4. V. FIFITA 5. S. LOUSI 6. A. SHINGLER 7. D. DAVIS 8. C. TUIPULOTU 9. G. DAVIES 10. S. COSTELOW 11. S. EVANS 12. J. DAVIES 13. J. ROBERTS 14. J. MCNICHOLL 15. L. HALFPENNY
16. S. EVANS 17. K. MATHIAS 18. S. WAINWRIGHT 19. M. JONES 20. S. KALAMAFONI 21. K. HARDY 22. R. PATCHELL 23. I. NICHOLAS

5 changes in Scarlets starting XV :

1. JONES → MATHIAS
4. FIFITA → JONES
6. SHINGLER → FIFITA
9. DAVIES → BLACKER
10. COSTELOW → PATCHELL

Game sheet and stats for Bayonne - Scarlets


Lineup for Benetton vs Paris, Saturday, January 21, 2023, Kickoff 04:15PM

VSAll.rugby CHALLENGE CUP - R4 Saturday, January 21, 2023 KO 04:15PM Stadio Comunale di Monigo | EPCR TV BENETTONPARIS1. ZANI 2. NICOTERA 3. FERRARI 4. CANNONE 5. RUZZA 6. NEGRI 7. ZULIANI 8. LAMARO 9. GARBISI 10. ALBORNOZ 11. BELLINI 12. MENONCELLO 13. BREX 14. PADOVANI 15. SMITH 16. M. ARROYO 17. N. TETAZ CHAPARRO 18. T. PASQUALI 19. R. FAVRETTO 20. H. STOWERS 21. D. DUVENAGE 22. J. UMAGA 23. M. ZANON 1. ABRAMISHVILI 2. PANIS 3. ALO-EMILE 4. HUGUEN 5. VAN DER MESCHT 6. TSUTSKIRIDZE 7. MACALOU 8. SCELZO 9. COVILLE 10. BARRÉ 11. AHMED 12. ARRATÉ 13. DELBOUIS 14. TUI 15. HAMDAOUI 16. L. PEYRESBLANQUES 17. C. CASTETS 18. V. KOCH 19. R. CHAPUIS 20. S. TIMANI 21. H. GLOVER 22. M. PARRA 23. P. DAKUWAQA

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Benetton BENETTON : 1. F. ZANI 2. G. NICOTERA 3. S. FERRARI 4. N. CANNONE 5. F. RUZZA 6. S. NEGRI 7. M. ZULIANI 8. M. LAMARO 9. A. GARBISI 10. T. ALBORNOZ 11. M. BELLINI 12. T. MENONCELLO 13. I. BREX 14. E. PADOVANI 15. R. SMITH
16. M. ARROYO 17. N. TETAZ CHAPARRO 18. T. PASQUALI 19. R. FAVRETTO 20. H. STOWERS 21. D. DUVENAGE 22. J. UMAGA 23. M. ZANON

8 changes in Benetton Rugby starting XV :

2. NICOTERA → MAILE
6. NEGRI → PETTINELLI
7. ZULIANI → LAMARO
8. LAMARO → CANNONE
9. GARBISI → HIDALGO-CLYNE
11. BELLINI → RATAVE
14. PADOVANI → MENDY
15. SMITH → MINOZZI

Paris PARIS : 1. S. ABRAMISHVILI 2. L. PANIS 3. P. ALO-EMILE 4. N. HUGUEN 5. J. VAN DER MESCHT 6. G. TSUTSKIRIDZE 7. S. MACALOU 8. J. SCELZO 9. A. COVILLE 10. L. BARRÉ 11. S. AHMED 12. A. ARRATÉ 13. J. DELBOUIS 14. S. TUI 15. K. HAMDAOUI
16. L. PEYRESBLANQUES 17. C. CASTETS 18. V. KOCH 19. R. CHAPUIS 20. S. TIMANI 21. H. GLOVER 22. M. PARRA 23. P. DAKUWAQA

11 changes in Stade Français Paris starting XV :

1. ABRAMISHVILI → ALO-EMILE
2. PANIS → PEYRESBLANQUES
3. ALO-EMILE → KOCH
5. VAN DER MESCHT → TIMANI
6. TSUTSKIRIDZE → ORY
7. MACALOU → HIRIGOYEN
8. SCELZO → CHAPUIS
9. COVILLE → HALL
10. BARRÉ → SEGONDS
13. DELBOUIS → DACHARY
14. TUI → MEGDOUD

Game sheet and stats for Benetton - Paris


Lineup for Brive vs Cardiff, Saturday, January 21, 2023, Kickoff 04:15PM

VSAll.rugby CHALLENGE CUP - R4 Saturday, January 21, 2023 KO 04:15PM Stade Amédée-Domenech | EPCR TV BRIVECARDIFF1. BRENNAN 2. MATU'U 3. CORIA MARCHETTI 4. DELANNOY 5. PAULOS 6. RATUVA 7. HIRÈCHE 8. MARAIS 9. SANGA 10. SÁNCHEZ 11. FABIEN 12. BITUNIYATA 13. TUICUVU 14. BONNEVAL 15. FERTÉ 16. N. FRAISSENON 17. P. CECCARELLI 18. T. TUIMAUGA 19. O. RIXEN 20. S. GUÉ 21. L. CARBONNEAU 22. E. HERVÉ 23. W. DOUGLAS 1. CARRÉ 2. MYHILL 3. ASSIRATTI 4. TIMANI 5. WILLIAMS 6. BOTHAM 7. JENKINS 8. RATTI 9. WILLIAMS 10. PRIESTLAND 11. HARRIES 12. THOMAS 13. GRADY 14. SUMMERHILL 15. WILLIAMS 16. E. DANIEL 17. B. THYER 18. W. DAVIES-KING 19. R. THORNTON 20. S. DAVIES 21. S. LEWIS-HUGHES 22. L. WILLIAMS 23. J. EVANS

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Brive BRIVE : 1. D. BRENNAN 2. M. MATU'U 3. F. CORIA MARCHETTI 4. J. DELANNOY 5. L. PAULOS 6. T. RATUVA 7. S. HIRÈCHE 8. R. MARAIS 9. E. SANGA 10. N. SÁNCHEZ 11. K. FABIEN 12. S. BITUNIYATA 13. S. TUICUVU 14. A. BONNEVAL 15. M. FERTÉ
16. N. FRAISSENON 17. P. CECCARELLI 18. T. TUIMAUGA 19. O. RIXEN 20. S. GUÉ 21. L. CARBONNEAU 22. E. HERVÉ 23. W. DOUGLAS

15 changes in CA Brive Corrèze Limousin starting XV :

1. BRENNAN → THOMPSON-STRINGER
2. MATU'U → KARKADZE
3. CORIA MARCHETTI → TUIMAUGA
4. DELANNOY → ZAFRA
5. PAULOS → RIXEN
6. RATUVA → VOISIN
7. HIRÈCHE → GUÉ
8. MARAIS → PAPALI'I
9. SANGA → LOBZHANIDZE
10. SÁNCHEZ → RAFFY
11. FABIEN → TIREFORT
12. BITUNIYATA → LEE
13. TUICUVU → DOUGLAS
14. BONNEVAL → FABIEN
15. FERTÉ → BIASOTTO

Cardiff CARDIFF : 1. R. CARRÉ 2. K. MYHILL 3. K. ASSIRATTI 4. L. TIMANI 5. T. WILLIAMS 6. J. BOTHAM 7. E. JENKINS 8. J. RATTI 9. T. WILLIAMS 10. R. PRIESTLAND 11. J. HARRIES 12. B. THOMAS 13. M. GRADY 14. A. SUMMERHILL 15. L. WILLIAMS
16. E. DANIEL 17. B. THYER 18. W. DAVIES-KING 19. R. THORNTON 20. S. DAVIES 21. S. LEWIS-HUGHES 22. L. WILLIAMS 23. J. EVANS

7 changes in Cardiff Rugby starting XV :

1. CARRÉ → DOMACHOWSKI
4. TIMANI → DAVIES
6. BOTHAM → TURNBULL
8. RATTI → FALETAU
9. WILLIAMS → WILLIAMS
14. SUMMERHILL → LANE
15. WILLIAMS → ADAMS

Game sheet and stats for Brive - Cardiff


Lineup for Newcastle vs Connacht, Saturday, January 21, 2023, Kickoff 06:30PM

VSAll.rugby CHALLENGE CUP - R4 Saturday, January 21, 2023 KO 06:30PM Kingston Park | EPCR TV NEWCASTLECONNACHT1. MULIPOLA 2. BLAMIRE 3. DAVISON 4. PETERSON 5. DE CHAVES 6. GRAHAM 7. VAN DER WALT 8. FEARNS 9. YOUNG 10. SCHOEMAN 11. CARRERAS 12. LUCOCK 13. ORLANDO 14. STEVENSON 15. TAIT 16. C. MADDISON 17. A. BROCKLEBANK 18. R. PALFRAMAN 19. F. LOCKWOOD 20. P. RUBIOLO 21. J. BARTON 22. J. THOMAS 23. A. RADWAN 1. BUCKLEY 2. DELAHUNT 3. BEALHAM 4. FIFITA 5. MURPHY 6. HURLEY-LANGTON 7. OLIVER 8. BUTLER 9. REILLY 10. FITZGERALD 11. WOOTTON 12. FORDE 13. RALSTON 14. BYRNE 15. HANSEN 16. D. TIERNEY-MARTIN 17. J. DUGGAN 18. J. AUNGIER 19. D. MURRAY 20. C. BOOTH 21. C. BLADE 22. T. DALY 23. T. FARRELL

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Newcastle NEWCASTLE : 1. L. MULIPOLA 2. J. BLAMIRE 3. T. DAVISON 4. G. PETERSON 5. S. DE CHAVES 6. G. GRAHAM 7. P. VAN DER WALT 8. C. FEARNS 9. M. YOUNG 10. T. SCHOEMAN 11. M. CARRERAS 12. P. LUCOCK 13. M. ORLANDO 14. B. STEVENSON 15. A. TAIT
16. C. MADDISON 17. A. BROCKLEBANK 18. R. PALFRAMAN 19. F. LOCKWOOD 20. P. RUBIOLO 21. J. BARTON 22. J. THOMAS 23. A. RADWAN

9 changes in Newcastle Falcons starting XV :

1. MULIPOLA → BROCKLEBANK
2. BLAMIRE → MADDISON
3. DAVISON → PALFRAMAN
5. DE CHAVES → PETERS
7. VAN DER WALT → MARSHALL
9. YOUNG → STUART
11. CARRERAS → STEVENSON
14. STEVENSON → RADWAN
15. TAIT → OBATOYINBO

Connacht CONNACHT : 1. D. BUCKLEY 2. S. DELAHUNT 3. F. BEALHAM 4. L. FIFITA 5. J. MURPHY 6. S. HURLEY-LANGTON 7. C. OLIVER 8. J. BUTLER 9. C. REILLY 10. C. FITZGERALD 11. A. WOOTTON 12. C. FORDE 13. B. RALSTON 14. A. BYRNE 15. M. HANSEN
16. D. TIERNEY-MARTIN 17. J. DUGGAN 18. J. AUNGIER 19. D. MURRAY 20. C. BOOTH 21. C. BLADE 22. T. DALY 23. T. FARRELL

7 changes in Connacht Rugby starting XV :

1. BUCKLEY → DOOLEY
2. DELAHUNT → HEFFERNAN
4. FIFITA → MURPHY
5. MURPHY → MURRAY
6. HURLEY-LANGTON → PRENDERGAST
10. FITZGERALD → CARTY
14. BYRNE → PORCH

Game sheet and stats for Newcastle - Connacht


Lineup for Dragons vs Lions, Sunday, January 22, 2023, Kickoff 02:00PM

VSAll.rugby CHALLENGE CUP - R4 Sunday, January 22, 2023 KO 02:00PM Centre for Sporting Excellence | EPCR TV DRAGONSLIONS1. EVANS 2. ROBERTS 3. FAIRBROTHER 4. DAVIES 5. CARTER 6. NOTT 7. BASHAM 8. MORIARTY 9. JONES 10. REED 11. HEWITT 12. CLARK 13. HUGHES 14. DYER 15. WILLIAMS 16. B. COGHLAN 17. A. SEIULI 18. L. BROWN 19. S. LONSDALE 20. A. WAINWRIGHT 21. R. WILLIAMS 22. J. HANRAHAN 23. J. DIXON 1. SMITH 2. VAN VUUREN 3. NTLABAKANYE 4. ALBERTS 5. LANDSBERG 6. KRIEL 7. VAN HEERDEN 8. TSHITUKA 9. WARNER 10. HENDRIKSE 11. VAN DER MERWE 12. LOUW 13. VAN WYK 14. HORN 15. COETZEE 16. P. BOTHA 17. M. NAUDÉ 18. R. SMITH 19. P. JANSEN VAN VUREN 20. R. STRAEULI 21. J. PRETORIUS 22. M. VAN DEN BERG 23. R. JONKER

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Dragons DRAGONS : 1. R. EVANS 2. B. ROBERTS 3. L. FAIRBROTHER 4. J. DAVIES 5. B. CARTER 6. G. NOTT 7. T. BASHAM 8. R. MORIARTY 9. L. JONES 10. W. REED 11. A. HEWITT 12. M. CLARK 13. S. HUGHES 14. R. DYER 15. J. WILLIAMS
16. B. COGHLAN 17. A. SEIULI 18. L. BROWN 19. S. LONSDALE 20. A. WAINWRIGHT 21. R. WILLIAMS 22. J. HANRAHAN 23. J. DIXON

4 changes in Dragons RFC starting XV :

3. FAIRBROTHER → COLEMAN
5. CARTER → NOTT
6. NOTT → LONSDALE
8. MORIARTY → GRIFFITHS

Lions LIONS : 1. J. SMITH 2. M. VAN VUUREN 3. A. NTLABAKANYE 4. W. ALBERTS 5. D. LANDSBERG 6. J. KRIEL 7. E. VAN HEERDEN 8. E. TSHITUKA 9. A. WARNER 10. J. HENDRIKSE 11. E. VAN DER MERWE 12. M. LOUW 13. H. VAN WYK 14. Q. HORN 15. A. COETZEE
16. P. BOTHA 17. M. NAUDÉ 18. R. SMITH 19. P. JANSEN VAN VUREN 20. R. STRAEULI 21. J. PRETORIUS 22. M. VAN DEN BERG 23. R. JONKER

3 changes in Lions Rugby starting XV :

2. VAN VUUREN → BOTHA
9. WARNER → VAN DEN BERG
10. HENDRIKSE → LOMBARD

Game sheet and stats for Dragons - Lions


Lineup for Cheetahs vs Pau, Sunday, January 22, 2023, Kickoff 04:15PM

VSAll.rugby CHALLENGE CUP - R4 Sunday, January 22, 2023 KO 04:15PM Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi | BEIN SPORT 4 CHEETAHSPAU1. FERREIRA 2. VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 3. COETZEE 4. BERNARDO 5. SEKEKETE 6. MAARTENS 7. OLIVIER 8. RUDOLPH 9. KRUGER 10. MASUKU 11. HARTZENBERG 12. EBERSOHN 13. BRITS 14. KASENDE 15. MAFURA 16. M. JANSE VAN RENSBURG 17. A. TSHAKWENI 18. H. VAN WYK 19. M. ZITO 20. R. SMIT 21. B. DE KOCK 22. E. BOSHOFF 23. A. LOUBSER 1. CALLES 2. RUFFENACH 3. TOKOLAHI 4. DUCAT 5. CAPELLI 6. ZEGUEUR 7. PUECH 8. JOSEPH 9. LE BAIL 10. DEBAËS 11. IKPEFAN 12. DECRON 13. REILHAC 14. LAPORTE 15. ATTISSOGBÉ 16. L. REY 17. R. SÉNÉCA 18. G. PAPIDZE 19. L. TAGITAGIVALU 20. T. HAMONOU 21. R. HEWAT 22. D. ROBSON 23. T. MANU

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Cheetahs CHEETAHS : 1. S. FERREIRA 2. L. VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 3. A. COETZEE 4. R. BERNARDO 5. V. SEKEKETE 6. D. MAARTENS 7. F. OLIVIER 8. J. RUDOLPH 9. R. KRUGER 10. S. MASUKU 11. M. HARTZENBERG 12. R. EBERSOHN 13. D. BRITS 14. D. KASENDE 15. T. MAFURA
16. M. JANSE VAN RENSBURG 17. A. TSHAKWENI 18. H. VAN WYK 19. M. ZITO 20. R. SMIT 21. B. DE KOCK 22. E. BOSHOFF 23. A. LOUBSER

5 changes in Central Cheetahs starting XV :

6. MAARTENS → RUDOLPH
7. OLIVIER → QOMA
8. RUDOLPH → OLIVIER
12. EBERSOHN → FORTUIN
15. MAFURA → LOUBSER

Pau PAU : 1. I. CALLES 2. R. RUFFENACH 3. S. TOKOLAHI 4. G. DUCAT 5. M. CAPELLI 6. S. ZEGUEUR 7. M. PUECH 8. J. JOSEPH 9. C. LE BAIL 10. T. DEBAËS 11. D. IKPEFAN 12. N. DECRON 13. Y. REILHAC 14. C. LAPORTE 15. T. ATTISSOGBÉ
16. L. REY 17. R. SÉNÉCA 18. G. PAPIDZE 19. L. TAGITAGIVALU 20. T. HAMONOU 21. R. HEWAT 22. D. ROBSON 23. T. MANU

7 changes in Section Paloise starting XV :

1. CALLES → FISI'IHOI
3. TOKOLAHI → CORATO
4. DUCAT → AURADOU
5. CAPELLI → METZ
7. PUECH → HAMONOU
8. JOSEPH → LIUFAU
14. LAPORTE → PINTO

Game sheet and stats for Cheetahs - Pau


NB : changes in starting XV are determined from the last game in the same competition.


published by Mouky