Challenge Cup 2023 - Round 3 Team Announcements

Last update : .
Challenge Cup 2023 - Round 3 Team Announcements

Check out the teams ahead of the third round of Challenge Cup, taking on Friday the 13th, Saturday the 14th and Sunday the 15th of January 2023.

Lineup for Pau vs Dragons, Friday, January 13, 2023, Kickoff 09:00PM

VSAll.rugby CHALLENGE CUP - R3 Friday, January 13, 2023 KO 09:00PM Stade du Hameau | BEIN SPORT 3 PAUDRAGONS1. FISI'IHOI 2. RUFFENACH 3. CORATO 4. AURADOU 5. METZ 6. ZEGUEUR 7. HAMONOU 8. LIUFAU 9. LE BAIL 10. DEBAËS 11. IKPEFAN 12. DECRON 13. REILHAC 14. PINTO 15. ATTISSOGBÉ 16. Y. DELHOMMEL 17. I. CALLES 18. S. TOKOLAHI 19. J. MAXIMIN 20. M. PUECH 21. A. LEVRON 22. A. DESPERES 23. M. COLOMBET 1. EVANS 2. ROBERTS 3. COLEMAN 4. DAVIES 5. NOTT 6. LONSDALE 7. BASHAM 8. GRIFFITHS 9. JONES 10. REED 11. HEWITT 12. CLARK 13. HUGHES 14. DYER 15. WILLIAMS 16. B. COGHLAN 17. J. REYNOLDS 18. L. YENDLE 19. B. CARTER 20. A. WAINWRIGHT 21. C. HOPE 22. J. HANRAHAN 23. J. DIXON

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Pau PAU : 1. S. FISI'IHOI 2. R. RUFFENACH 3. N. CORATO 4. H. AURADOU 5. F. METZ 6. S. ZEGUEUR 7. T. HAMONOU 8. B. LIUFAU 9. C. LE BAIL 10. T. DEBAËS 11. D. IKPEFAN 12. N. DECRON 13. Y. REILHAC 14. V. PINTO 15. T. ATTISSOGBÉ
16. Y. DELHOMMEL 17. I. CALLES 18. S. TOKOLAHI 19. J. MAXIMIN 20. M. PUECH 21. A. LEVRON 22. A. DESPERES 23. M. COLOMBET

9 changes in Section Paloise starting XV :

1. FISI'IHOI → SÉNÉCA
2. RUFFENACH → DELHOMMEL
5. METZ → MAXIMIN
6. ZEGUEUR → PUECH
11. IKPEFAN → BARRETT
12. DECRON → VATUBUA
13. REILHAC → DECRON
14. PINTO → CAROL
15. ATTISSOGBÉ → COLOMBET

Dragons DRAGONS : 1. R. EVANS 2. B. ROBERTS 3. C. COLEMAN 4. J. DAVIES 5. G. NOTT 6. S. LONSDALE 7. T. BASHAM 8. O. GRIFFITHS 9. L. JONES 10. W. REED 11. A. HEWITT 12. M. CLARK 13. S. HUGHES 14. R. DYER 15. J. WILLIAMS
16. B. COGHLAN 17. J. REYNOLDS 18. L. YENDLE 19. B. CARTER 20. A. WAINWRIGHT 21. C. HOPE 22. J. HANRAHAN 23. J. DIXON

8 changes in Dragons RFC starting XV :

1. EVANS → JONES
5. NOTT → SCREECH
7. BASHAM → KEDDIE
8. GRIFFITHS → WAINWRIGHT
9. JONES → WILLIAMS
10. REED → DAVIES
12. CLARK → DIXON
13. HUGHES → TOMKINSON

Game sheet and stats for Pau - Dragons


Lineup for Scarlets vs Cheetahs, Friday, January 13, 2023, Kickoff 09:00PM

VSAll.rugby CHALLENGE CUP - R3 Friday, January 13, 2023 KO 09:00PM Parc y Scarlets | EPCR TV SCARLETSCHEETAHS1. MATHIAS 2. OWENS 3. SEBASTIAN 4. JONES 5. LOUSI 6. FIFITA 7. DAVIS 8. TUIPULOTU 9. BLACKER 10. PATCHELL 11. EVANS 12. DAVIES 13. ROBERTS 14. MCNICHOLL 15. HALFPENNY 16. S. EVANS 17. W. JONES 18. S. WAINWRIGHT 19. J. PRICE 20. T. LEZANA 21. G. DAVIES 22. S. COSTELOW 23. I. NICHOLAS 1. FERREIRA 2. VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 3. COETZEE 4. BERNARDO 5. SEKEKETE 6. RUDOLPH 7. QOMA 8. OLIVIER 9. KRUGER 10. MASUKU 11. HARTZENBERG 12. FORTUIN 13. BRITS 14. KASENDE 15. LOUBSER 16. M. JANSE VAN RENSBURG 17. A. TSHAKWENI 18. H. VAN WYK 19. M. ZITO 20. D. MAARTENS 21. B. DE KOCK 22. R. EBERSOHN 23. T. MAFURA

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Scarlets SCARLETS : 1. K. MATHIAS 2. K. OWENS 3. J. SEBASTIAN 4. M. JONES 5. S. LOUSI 6. V. FIFITA 7. D. DAVIS 8. C. TUIPULOTU 9. D. BLACKER 10. R. PATCHELL 11. S. EVANS 12. J. DAVIES 13. J. ROBERTS 14. J. MCNICHOLL 15. L. HALFPENNY
16. S. EVANS 17. W. JONES 18. S. WAINWRIGHT 19. J. PRICE 20. T. LEZANA 21. G. DAVIES 22. S. COSTELOW 23. I. NICHOLAS

12 changes in Scarlets starting XV :

2. OWENS → ELIAS
3. SEBASTIAN → JOHN
4. JONES → KALAMAFONI
6. FIFITA → SHINGLER
7. DAVIS → MACLEOD
8. TUIPULOTU → FIFITA
10. PATCHELL → COSTELOW
11. EVANS → CONBEER
12. DAVIES → WILLIAMS
13. ROBERTS → NICHOLAS
14. MCNICHOLL → EVANS
15. HALFPENNY → MCNICHOLL

Cheetahs CHEETAHS : 1. S. FERREIRA 2. L. VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 3. A. COETZEE 4. R. BERNARDO 5. V. SEKEKETE 6. J. RUDOLPH 7. S. QOMA 8. F. OLIVIER 9. R. KRUGER 10. S. MASUKU 11. M. HARTZENBERG 12. R. FORTUIN 13. D. BRITS 14. D. KASENDE 15. A. LOUBSER
16. M. JANSE VAN RENSBURG 17. A. TSHAKWENI 18. H. VAN WYK 19. M. ZITO 20. D. MAARTENS 21. B. DE KOCK 22. R. EBERSOHN 23. T. MAFURA

6 changes in Central Cheetahs starting XV :

2. VAN DER WESTHUIZEN → JANSE VAN RENSBURG
6. RUDOLPH → MAARTENS
7. QOMA → OLIVIER
8. OLIVIER → RUDOLPH
9. KRUGER → PIENAAR
15. LOUBSER → MAFURA

Game sheet and stats for Scarlets - Cheetahs


Lineup for Paris vs Lions, Saturday, January 14, 2023, Kickoff 02:00PM

VSAll.rugby CHALLENGE CUP - R3 Saturday, January 14, 2023 KO 02:00PM Stade Jean Bouin | BEIN SPORT 3 PARISLIONS1. ALO-EMILE 2. PEYRESBLANQUES 3. KOCH 4. HUGUEN 5. TIMANI 6. ORY 7. HIRIGOYEN 8. CHAPUIS 9. HALL 10. SEGONDS 11. AHMED 12. ARRATÉ 13. DACHARY 14. MEGDOUD 15. HAMDAOUI 16. L. PANIS 17. V. KAKOVIN 18. P. ALO-EMILE 19. M. KREMER 20. J. SCELZO 21. P. ODOGWU 22. A. COVILLE 23. P. DAKUWAQA 1. SMITH 2. BOTHA 3. NTLABAKANYE 4. ALBERTS 5. LANDSBERG 6. KRIEL 7. VAN HEERDEN 8. TSHITUKA 9. VAN DEN BERG 10. LOMBARD 11. VAN DER MERWE 12. LOUW 13. VAN WYK 14. HORN 15. COETZEE 16. M. VAN VUUREN 17. R. RIJNSBURGER 18. R. SMITH 19. R. STRAEULI 20. S. SANGWENI 21. J. PRETORIUS 22. A. WARNER 23. M. RASS

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Paris PARIS : 1. M. ALO-EMILE 2. L. PEYRESBLANQUES 3. V. KOCH 4. N. HUGUEN 5. S. TIMANI 6. J. ORY 7. M. HIRIGOYEN 8. R. CHAPUIS 9. J. HALL 10. J. SEGONDS 11. S. AHMED 12. A. ARRATÉ 13. T. DACHARY 14. N. MEGDOUD 15. K. HAMDAOUI
16. L. PANIS 17. V. KAKOVIN 18. P. ALO-EMILE 19. M. KREMER 20. J. SCELZO 21. P. ODOGWU 22. A. COVILLE 23. P. DAKUWAQA

11 changes in Stade Français Paris starting XV :

1. ALO-EMILE → KAKOVIN
2. PEYRESBLANQUES → PANIS
3. KOCH → MELIKIDZE
5. TIMANI → VAN DER MESCHT
6. ORY → TSUTSKIRIDZE
8. CHAPUIS → SCELZO
10. SEGONDS → BARRÉ
11. AHMED → GLOVER
12. ARRATÉ → DACHARY
13. DACHARY → ODOGWU
15. HAMDAOUI → MONIN

Lions LIONS : 1. J. SMITH 2. P. BOTHA 3. A. NTLABAKANYE 4. W. ALBERTS 5. D. LANDSBERG 6. J. KRIEL 7. E. VAN HEERDEN 8. E. TSHITUKA 9. M. VAN DEN BERG 10. G. LOMBARD 11. E. VAN DER MERWE 12. M. LOUW 13. H. VAN WYK 14. Q. HORN 15. A. COETZEE
16. M. VAN VUUREN 17. R. RIJNSBURGER 18. R. SMITH 19. R. STRAEULI 20. S. SANGWENI 21. J. PRETORIUS 22. A. WARNER 23. M. RASS

7 changes in Lions Rugby starting XV :

2. BOTHA → VISAGIE
5. LANDSBERG → JANSEN VAN VUREN
7. VAN HEERDEN → VENTER
9. VAN DEN BERG → NOHAMBA
10. LOMBARD → HENDRIKSE
11. VAN DER MERWE → HORN
14. HORN → VAN DER MERWE

Game sheet and stats for Paris - Lions


Lineup for Benetton vs Bayonne, Saturday, January 14, 2023, Kickoff 02:00PM

VSAll.rugby CHALLENGE CUP - R3 Saturday, January 14, 2023 KO 02:00PM Stadio Comunale di Monigo | EPCR TV BENETTONBAYONNE1. ZANI 2. MAILE 3. FERRARI 4. CANNONE 5. RUZZA 6. PETTINELLI 7. LAMARO 8. CANNONE 9. HIDALGO-CLYNE 10. ALBORNOZ 11. RATAVE 12. MENONCELLO 13. BREX 14. MENDY 15. MINOZZI 16. G. NICOTERA 17. C. TRAORÉ 18. T. PASQUALI 19. R. FAVRETTO 20. A. IZEKOR 21. M. ALBANESE 22. J. UMAGA 23. M. ZANON 1. SCHOLTZ 2. ACQUIER 3. TALAKAI 4. LEINDEKAR 5. MIKAUTADZE 6. MONRIBOT 7. CRIDGE 8. HOURCADE 9. MACHENAUD 10. DOLHAGARAY 11. POURAILLY 12. BULIRUARUA 13. MUSCARDITZ 14. ERBINARTEGARAY 15. ORABÉ 16. T. VAN JAARSVELD 17. S. CORMENIER 18. B. TSIKHISTAVI 19. D. MARCHOIS 20. M. KAFATOLU 21. M. RURU 22. J. ROBERTSON 23. G. MARTOCQ

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Benetton BENETTON : 1. F. ZANI 2. S. MAILE 3. S. FERRARI 4. N. CANNONE 5. F. RUZZA 6. G. PETTINELLI 7. M. LAMARO 8. L. CANNONE 9. S. HIDALGO-CLYNE 10. T. ALBORNOZ 11. O. RATAVE 12. T. MENONCELLO 13. I. BREX 14. I. MENDY 15. M. MINOZZI
16. G. NICOTERA 17. C. TRAORÉ 18. T. PASQUALI 19. R. FAVRETTO 20. A. IZEKOR 21. M. ALBANESE 22. J. UMAGA 23. M. ZANON

9 changes in Benetton Rugby starting XV :

1. ZANI → TETAZ CHAPARRO
2. MAILE → LUCCHESI
4. CANNONE → LAZZARONI
6. PETTINELLI → NEGRI
9. HIDALGO-CLYNE → GARBISI
11. RATAVE → WATSON
12. MENONCELLO → RIERA
14. MENDY → RATAVE
15. MINOZZI → SMITH

Bayonne BAYONNE : 1. P. SCHOLTZ 2. T. ACQUIER 3. C. TALAKAI 4. M. LEINDEKAR 5. K. MIKAUTADZE 6. J. MONRIBOT 7. G. CRIDGE 8. A. HOURCADE 9. M. MACHENAUD 10. T. DOLHAGARAY 11. B. POURAILLY 12. R. BULIRUARUA 13. P. MUSCARDITZ 14. A. ERBINARTEGARAY 15. Y. ORABÉ
16. T. VAN JAARSVELD 17. S. CORMENIER 18. B. TSIKHISTAVI 19. D. MARCHOIS 20. M. KAFATOLU 21. M. RURU 22. J. ROBERTSON 23. G. MARTOCQ

10 changes in Aviron Bayonnais starting XV :

4. LEINDEKAR → CRIDGE
5. MIKAUTADZE → LEINDEKAR
6. MONRIBOT → HUGUET
7. CRIDGE → CAPILLA
9. MACHENAUD → RURU
10. DOLHAGARAY → ROBERTSON
11. POURAILLY → HANNOUN
12. BULIRUARUA → MARTOCQ
14. ERBINARTEGARAY → POURAILLY
15. ORABÉ → SPRING

Game sheet and stats for Benetton - Bayonne


Lineup for Connacht vs Brive, Saturday, January 14, 2023, Kickoff 06:30PM

VSAll.rugby CHALLENGE CUP - R3 Saturday, January 14, 2023 KO 06:30PM The Sportsground | EPCR TV CONNACHTBRIVE1. DOOLEY 2. HEFFERNAN 3. BEALHAM 4. MURPHY 5. MURRAY 6. PRENDERGAST 7. OLIVER 8. BUTLER 9. REILLY 10. CARTY 11. WOOTTON 12. FORDE 13. RALSTON 14. PORCH 15. HANSEN 16. D. TIERNEY-MARTIN 17. J. DUGGAN 18. J. AUNGIER 19. L. FIFITA 20. C. BOOTH 21. K. MARMION 22. T. DALY 23. C. FITZGERALD 1. THOMPSON-STRINGER 2. KARKADZE 3. TUIMAUGA 4. ZAFRA 5. RIXEN 6. VOISIN 7. GUÉ 8. PAPALI'I 9. LOBZHANIDZE 10. RAFFY 11. TIREFORT 12. LEE 13. DOUGLAS 14. FABIEN 15. BIASOTTO 16. A. TRONC 17. N. FRAISSENON 18. F. CORIA MARCHETTI 19. J. MATALAWERU 20. N. BEDOU 21. L. CARBONNEAU 22. E. HERVÉ 23. T. DANOVARO

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Connacht CONNACHT : 1. P. DOOLEY 2. D. HEFFERNAN 3. F. BEALHAM 4. J. MURPHY 5. N. MURRAY 6. C. PRENDERGAST 7. C. OLIVER 8. J. BUTLER 9. C. REILLY 10. J. CARTY 11. A. WOOTTON 12. C. FORDE 13. B. RALSTON 14. J. PORCH 15. M. HANSEN
16. D. TIERNEY-MARTIN 17. J. DUGGAN 18. J. AUNGIER 19. L. FIFITA 20. C. BOOTH 21. K. MARMION 22. T. DALY 23. C. FITZGERALD

14 changes in Connacht Rugby starting XV :

2. HEFFERNAN → DELAHUNT
3. BEALHAM → ILLO
4. MURPHY → MURRAY
5. MURRAY → THORNBURY
6. PRENDERGAST → DOWLING
7. OLIVER → HURLEY-LANGTON
8. BUTLER → BOYLE
9. REILLY → MARMION
10. CARTY → HAWKSHAW
11. WOOTTON → KILGALLEN
12. FORDE → DALY
13. RALSTON → AKI
14. PORCH → BYRNE
15. HANSEN → FITZGERALD

Brive BRIVE : 1. H. THOMPSON-STRINGER 2. V. KARKADZE 3. T. TUIMAUGA 4. A. ZAFRA 5. O. RIXEN 6. M. VOISIN 7. S. GUÉ 8. A. PAPALI'I 9. V. LOBZHANIDZE 10. T. RAFFY 11. V. TIREFORT 12. N. LEE 13. W. DOUGLAS 14. K. FABIEN 15. M. BIASOTTO
16. A. TRONC 17. N. FRAISSENON 18. F. CORIA MARCHETTI 19. J. MATALAWERU 20. N. BEDOU 21. L. CARBONNEAU 22. E. HERVÉ 23. T. DANOVARO

12 changes in CA Brive Corrèze Limousin starting XV :

1. THOMPSON-STRINGER → BRENNAN
2. KARKADZE → DUFOUR
4. ZAFRA → VAN EERTEN
5. RIXEN → RATUVA
6. VOISIN → MARAIS
7. GUÉ → HIRÈCHE
9. LOBZHANIDZE → ABADIE
10. RAFFY → SANCHEZ
11. TIREFORT → DOUGLAS
12. LEE → ARNOLD
13. DOUGLAS → LEE
15. BIASOTTO → TUICUVU

Game sheet and stats for Connacht - Brive


Lineup for Zebre vs Bristol, Saturday, January 14, 2023, Kickoff 09:00PM

VSAll.rugby CHALLENGE CUP - R3 Saturday, January 14, 2023 KO 09:00PM Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi | EPCR TV ZEBREBRISTOL1. BUONFIGLIO 2. BIGI 3. NOCERA 4. FURNO 5. ZAMBONIN 6. VOLPI 7. KVESIC 8. RUGGERI 9. FUSCO 10. EDEN 11. GESI 12. LUCCHIN 13. BONI 14. BRUNO 15. TRULLA 16. M. MANFREDI 17. L. RIZZOLI 18. M. HASA 19. G. VENDITTI 20. G. LICATA 21. R. JELIC 22. G. PRISCIANTELLI 23. E. CRONJÉ 1. GENGE 2. THACKER 3. SINCKLER 4. JOYCE 5. VUI 6. BRADBURY 7. HEENAN 8. HARDING 9. RANDALL 10. SHEEDY 11. NAULAGO 12. LLOYD 13. RADRADRA 14. FRICKER 15. PURDY 16. F. DAVIES 17. Y. THOMAS 18. M. LAHIFF 19. J. BATLEY 20. D. THOMAS 21. A. UREN 22. J. WILLIAMS 23. J. BATES

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Zebre ZEBRE : 1. P. BUONFIGLIO 2. L. BIGI 3. M. NOCERA 4. J. FURNO 5. A. ZAMBONIN 6. G. VOLPI 7. M. KVESIC 8. D. RUGGERI 9. A. FUSCO 10. T. EDEN 11. S. GESI 12. E. LUCCHIN 13. T. BONI 14. P. BRUNO 15. J. TRULLA
16. M. MANFREDI 17. L. RIZZOLI 18. M. HASA 19. G. VENDITTI 20. G. LICATA 21. R. JELIC 22. G. PRISCIANTELLI 23. E. CRONJÉ

12 changes in Zebre Parma starting XV :

1. BUONFIGLIO → PITINARI
2. BIGI → MANFREDI
3. NOCERA → NECULAI
4. FURNO → UYS
6. VOLPI → BIANCHI
7. KVESIC → PELSER
8. RUGGERI → FOX-MATAMUA
9. FUSCO → JELIC
12. LUCCHIN → SMITH
13. BONI → CRONJÉ
14. BRUNO → VAN WYK
15. TRULLA → KRIEL

Bristol BRISTOL : 1. E. GENGE 2. H. THACKER 3. K. SINCKLER 4. J. JOYCE 5. C. VUI 6. M. BRADBURY 7. J. HEENAN 8. F. HARDING 9. H. RANDALL 10. C. SHEEDY 11. R. NAULAGO 12. I. LLOYD 13. S. RADRADRA 14. T. FRICKER 15. H. PURDY
16. F. DAVIES 17. Y. THOMAS 18. M. LAHIFF 19. J. BATLEY 20. D. THOMAS 21. A. UREN 22. J. WILLIAMS 23. J. BATES

9 changes in Bristol Bears starting XV :

1. GENGE → WOOLMORE
3. SINCKLER → TYACK
4. JOYCE → BATLEY
6. BRADBURY → LUATUA
9. RANDALL → PORTER
10. SHEEDY → MACGINTY
11. NAULAGO → IBITOYE
14. FRICKER → BAILEY
15. PURDY → MORAHAN

Game sheet and stats for Zebre - Bristol


Lineup for Perpignan vs Glasgow, Saturday, January 14, 2023, Kickoff 09:00PM

VSAll.rugby CHALLENGE CUP - R3 Saturday, January 14, 2023 KO 09:00PM Stade Aimé Giral | EPCR TV PERPIGNANGLASGOW1. CHIOCCI 2. MONTGAILLARD 3. FAKATIKA 4. CHINARRO 5. MAHU 6. RAMASIBANA 7. BERTHEAU 8. MORO 9. ECOCHARD 10. RODOR 11. SAWAILAU 12. FERNANDEZ 13. TAUMOEPEAU 14. SÉGUÉLA 15. GOUTARD 16. M. TADJER 17. G. TETRASHVILI 18. V. JINTCHARADZE 19. P. TUILAGI 20. A. BOUTHIER 21. A. PEREZ 22. K. DESRUES 23. L. PICHON 1. MCBETH 2. MATTHEWS 3. SORDONI 4. DU PREEZ 5. GRAY 6. FERRIE 7. NEILD 8. DEMPSEY 9. DOBIE 10. MIOTTI 11. SMITH 12. JOHNSON 13. MCDOWALL 14. FORBES 15. MCKAY 16. A. FRASER 17. J. BHATTI 18. S. BERGHAN 19. L. BEAN 20. A. SAMUEL 21. T. GORDON 22. S. KENNEDY 23. D. WEIR

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Perpignan PERPIGNAN : 1. X. CHIOCCI 2. V. MONTGAILLARD 3. A. FAKATIKA 4. B. CHINARRO 5. A. MAHU 6. T. RAMASIBANA 7. E. BERTHEAU 8. V. MORO 9. T. ECOCHARD 10. M. RODOR 11. E. SAWAILAU 12. P. FERNANDEZ 13. A. TAUMOEPEAU 14. N. SÉGUÉLA 15. B. GOUTARD
16. M. TADJER 17. G. TETRASHVILI 18. V. JINTCHARADZE 19. P. TUILAGI 20. A. BOUTHIER 21. A. PEREZ 22. K. DESRUES 23. L. PICHON

13 changes in USA Perpignan starting XV :

1. CHIOCCI → TETRASHVILI
2. MONTGAILLARD → LAM
3. FAKATIKA → HALANUKONUKA
4. CHINARRO → LABOUTELEY
5. MAHU → FAASALELE
6. RAMASIBANA → VELARTE
7. BERTHEAU → GALLETIER
8. MORO → MAMEA LEMALU
10. RODOR → MCINTYRE
11. SAWAILAU → ACÉBÈS
12. FERNANDEZ → LABORDE
14. SÉGUÉLA → TILSLEY
15. GOUTARD → TEDDER

Glasgow GLASGOW : 1. N. MCBETH 2. J. MATTHEWS 3. L. SORDONI 4. J. DU PREEZ 5. R. GRAY 6. E. FERRIE 7. C. NEILD 8. J. DEMPSEY 9. J. DOBIE 10. D. MIOTTI 11. O. SMITH 12. S. JOHNSON 13. S. MCDOWALL 14. C. FORBES 15. J. MCKAY
16. A. FRASER 17. J. BHATTI 18. S. BERGHAN 19. L. BEAN 20. A. SAMUEL 21. T. GORDON 22. S. KENNEDY 23. D. WEIR

12 changes in Glasgow Warriors starting XV :

1. MCBETH → BHATTI
2. MATTHEWS → TURNER
3. SORDONI → WALKER
4. DU PREEZ → BEAN
6. FERRIE → FAGERSON
7. NEILD → VAILANU
9. DOBIE → HORNE
10. MIOTTI → WEIR
11. SMITH → MCLEAN
12. JOHNSON → JONES
13. MCDOWALL → TUIPULOTU
14. FORBES → CANCELLIERE

Game sheet and stats for Perpignan - Glasgow


Lineup for Cardiff vs Newcastle, Sunday, January 15, 2023, Kickoff 02:00PM

VSAll.rugby CHALLENGE CUP - R3 Sunday, January 15, 2023 KO 02:00PM Cardiff Arms Park | EPCR TV CARDIFFNEWCASTLE1. DOMACHOWSKI 2. MYHILL 3. ASSIRATTI 4. DAVIES 5. WILLIAMS 6. TURNBULL 7. JENKINS 8. FALETAU 9. WILLIAMS 10. PRIESTLAND 11. HARRIES 12. THOMAS 13. GRADY 14. LANE 15. ADAMS 16. E. DANIEL 17. R. CARRÉ 18. W. DAVIES-KING 19. J. RATTI 20. J. BOTHAM 21. E. BEVAN 22. J. EVANS 23. H. MILLARD 1. BROCKLEBANK 2. MADDISON 3. PALFRAMAN 4. PETERSON 5. PETERS 6. GRAHAM 7. MARSHALL 8. FEARNS 9. STUART 10. SCHOEMAN 11. STEVENSON 12. LUCOCK 13. ORLANDO 14. RADWAN 15. OBATOYINBO 16. A. WALKER 17. L. MULIPOLA 18. M. TAMPIN 19. P. VAN DER WALT 20. P. RUBIOLO 21. M. YOUNG 22. J. THOMAS 23. I. STEPHENS

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Cardiff CARDIFF : 1. C. DOMACHOWSKI 2. K. MYHILL 3. K. ASSIRATTI 4. S. DAVIES 5. T. WILLIAMS 6. J. TURNBULL 7. E. JENKINS 8. T. FALETAU 9. L. WILLIAMS 10. R. PRIESTLAND 11. J. HARRIES 12. B. THOMAS 13. M. GRADY 14. O. LANE 15. J. ADAMS
16. E. DANIEL 17. R. CARRÉ 18. W. DAVIES-KING 19. J. RATTI 20. J. BOTHAM 21. E. BEVAN 22. J. EVANS 23. H. MILLARD

8 changes in Cardiff Rugby starting XV :

1. DOMACHOWSKI → CARRÉ
3. ASSIRATTI → ARHIP
5. WILLIAMS → THORNTON
9. WILLIAMS → WILLIAMS
11. HARRIES → ADAMS
12. THOMAS → LLEWELLYN
13. GRADY → LEE-LO
15. ADAMS → THOMAS

Newcastle NEWCASTLE : 1. A. BROCKLEBANK 2. C. MADDISON 3. R. PALFRAMAN 4. G. PETERSON 5. J. PETERS 6. G. GRAHAM 7. T. MARSHALL 8. C. FEARNS 9. S. STUART 10. T. SCHOEMAN 11. B. STEVENSON 12. P. LUCOCK 13. M. ORLANDO 14. A. RADWAN 15. E. OBATOYINBO
16. A. WALKER 17. L. MULIPOLA 18. M. TAMPIN 19. P. VAN DER WALT 20. P. RUBIOLO 21. M. YOUNG 22. J. THOMAS 23. I. STEPHENS

13 changes in Newcastle Falcons starting XV :

1. BROCKLEBANK → DAVISON
2. MADDISON → FLETCHER
3. PALFRAMAN → TAMPIN
4. PETERSON → DE CHAVES
5. PETERS → DALTON
6. GRAHAM → ROBINSON
7. MARSHALL → PEPPER
8. FEARNS → MARSHALL
10. SCHOEMAN → THOMAS
11. STEVENSON → CARRERAS
12. LUCOCK → KERR
13. ORLANDO → STEVENSON
14. RADWAN → EARLE

Game sheet and stats for Cardiff - Newcastle


Lineup for Bath vs Toulon, Sunday, January 15, 2023, Kickoff 04:15PM

VSAll.rugby CHALLENGE CUP - R3 Sunday, January 15, 2023 KO 04:15PM Kingsholm | BEIN SPORT 4 BATHTOULON1. MOROZOV 2. DUNN 3. RAE 4. ATTWOOD 5. LEE-WARNER 6. HILL 7. UNDERHILL 8. REID 9. SPENCER 10. BAILEY 11. MCCONNOCHIE 12. REDPATH 13. LAWRENCE 14. COKANASIGA 15. GALLAGHER 16. N. ANNETT 17. L. BOYCE 18. J. JONKER 19. W. SPENCER 20. T. ELLIS 21. L. SCHREUDER 22. P. FRANCIS 23. C. CLOETE 1. PRISO 2. BAUBIGNY 3. GIGASHVILI 4. HALAGAHU 5. ALAINU'UESE 6. LAKAFIA 7. OLLIVON 8. COULON 9. SERIN 10. BIGGAR 11. LUC 12. RABUT 13. PAIA'AUA 14. KOLBE 15. SALLES 16. A. ÉTRILLARD 17. B. DEVAUX 18. K. BROOKES 19. A. WARION 20. S. REBBADJ 21. J. DANGLOT 22. I. WEST 23. J. WAINIQOLO

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Bath BATH : 1. V. MOROZOV 2. T. DUNN 3. D. RAE 4. D. ATTWOOD 5. F. LEE-WARNER 6. T. HILL 7. S. UNDERHILL 8. M. REID 9. B. SPENCER 10. O. BAILEY 11. R. MCCONNOCHIE 12. C. REDPATH 13. O. LAWRENCE 14. J. COKANASIGA 15. M. GALLAGHER
16. N. ANNETT 17. L. BOYCE 18. J. JONKER 19. W. SPENCER 20. T. ELLIS 21. L. SCHREUDER 22. P. FRANCIS 23. C. CLOETE

8 changes in Bath Rugby starting XV :

1. MOROZOV → BOYCE
6. HILL → ELLIS
7. UNDERHILL → REID
8. REID → DE CARPENTIER
10. BAILEY → FRANCIS
11. MCCONNOCHIE → BUTT
12. REDPATH → OJOMOH
15. GALLAGHER → DE GLANVILLE

Toulon TOULON : 1. D. PRISO 2. T. BAUBIGNY 3. B. GIGASHVILI 4. M. HALAGAHU 5. B. ALAINU'UESE 6. R. LAKAFIA 7. C. OLLIVON 8. J. COULON 9. B. SERIN 10. D. BIGGAR 11. A. LUC 12. M. RABUT 13. D. PAIA'AUA 14. C. KOLBE 15. T. SALLES
16. A. ÉTRILLARD 17. B. DEVAUX 18. K. BROOKES 19. A. WARION 20. S. REBBADJ 21. J. DANGLOT 22. I. WEST 23. J. WAINIQOLO

12 changes in Rugby Club Toulonnais starting XV :

1. PRISO → DEVAUX
2. BAUBIGNY → ÉTRILLARD
3. GIGASHVILI → BROOKES
4. HALAGAHU → REBBADJ
5. ALAINU'UESE → WARION
6. LAKAFIA → COULON
7. OLLIVON → LAKAFIA
8. COULON → PARISSE
9. SERIN → DANGLOT
11. LUC → WAINIQOLO
13. PAIA'AUA → SINZELLE
14. KOLBE → CORDIN

Game sheet and stats for Bath - Toulon


NB : changes in starting XV are determined from the last game in the same competition.


published by Mouky