Challenge Cup 2023 - Round 2 Team Announcements

Last update : .
Challenge Cup 2023 - Round 2 Team Announcements

Check out the teams ahead of the second round of Challenge Cup, taking on Friday the 16th, Saturday the 17th and Sunday the 18th of December 2022.

Lineup for Lions vs Paris, Friday, December 16, 2022, Kickoff 06:30PM

VSAll.rugby CHALLENGE CUP - R2 Friday, December 16, 2022 KO 06:30PM Emirates Airlines Park | BEIN SPORT 2 LIONSPARIS1. SMITH 2. VISAGIE 3. NTLABAKANYE 4. ALBERTS 5. JANSEN VAN VUREN 6. KRIEL 7. VENTER 8. TSHITUKA 9. NOHAMBA 10. HENDRIKSE 11. HORN 12. LOUW 13. VAN WYK 14. VAN DER MERWE 15. COETZEE 16. M. VAN VUUREN 17. S. SITHOLE 18. R. SMITH 19. R. NOTHNAGEL 20. D. LANDSBERG 21. S. SANGWENI 22. A. WARNER 23. R. JONKER 1. KAKOVIN 2. PANIS 3. MELIKIDZE 4. HUGUEN 5. VAN DER MESCHT 6. TSUTSKIRIDZE 7. HIRIGOYEN 8. SCELZO 9. HALL 10. BARRÉ 11. GLOVER 12. DACHARY 13. ODOGWU 14. MEGDOUD 15. MONIN 16. L. PEYRESBLANQUES 17. S. ABRAMISHVILI 18. P. ALO-EMILE 19. N. KANIKA 20. A. COVILLE 21. A. ARRATÉ 22. F. DRÉNO 23. M. ALO-EMILE

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Lions LIONS : 1. J. SMITH 2. J. VISAGIE 3. A. NTLABAKANYE 4. W. ALBERTS 5. P. JANSEN VAN VUREN 6. J. KRIEL 7. R. VENTER 8. E. TSHITUKA 9. S. NOHAMBA 10. J. HENDRIKSE 11. Q. HORN 12. M. LOUW 13. H. VAN WYK 14. E. VAN DER MERWE 15. A. COETZEE
16. M. VAN VUUREN 17. S. SITHOLE 18. R. SMITH 19. R. NOTHNAGEL 20. D. LANDSBERG 21. S. SANGWENI 22. A. WARNER 23. R. JONKER

12 changes in Lions Rugby starting XV :

1. SMITH → SITHOLE
2. VISAGIE → BOTHA
3. NTLABAKANYE → DREYER
4. ALBERTS → SCHOEMAN
5. JANSEN VAN VUREN → NOTHNAGEL
7. VENTER → LANDSBERG
9. NOHAMBA → WARNER
10. HENDRIKSE → LOMBARD
11. HORN → VAN DER MERWE
12. LOUW → DU PLESSIS
13. VAN WYK → XAMLASHE
14. VAN DER MERWE → MAXWANE

Paris PARIS : 1. V. KAKOVIN 2. L. PANIS 3. G. MELIKIDZE 4. N. HUGUEN 5. J. VAN DER MESCHT 6. G. TSUTSKIRIDZE 7. M. HIRIGOYEN 8. J. SCELZO 9. J. HALL 10. L. BARRÉ 11. H. GLOVER 12. T. DACHARY 13. P. ODOGWU 14. N. MEGDOUD 15. L. MONIN
16. L. PEYRESBLANQUES 17. S. ABRAMISHVILI 18. P. ALO-EMILE 19. N. KANIKA 20. A. COVILLE 21. A. ARRATÉ 22. F. DRÉNO 23. M. ALO-EMILE

8 changes in Stade Français Paris starting XV :

1. KAKOVIN → ABRAMISHVILI
2. PANIS → PEYRESBLANQUES
3. MELIKIDZE → KOCH
4. HUGUEN → DE GIOVANNI
9. HALL → COVILLE
11. GLOVER → ÉTIEN
12. DACHARY → ARRATÉ
15. MONIN → TUI

Game sheet and stats for Lions - Paris


Lineup for Brive vs Connacht, Friday, December 16, 2022, Kickoff 09:00PM

VSAll.rugby CHALLENGE CUP - R2 Friday, December 16, 2022 KO 09:00PM Stade Amédée-Domenech | EPCR TV BRIVECONNACHT1. BRENNAN 2. DUFOUR 3. TUIMAUGA 4. VAN EERTEN 5. RATUVA 6. MARAIS 7. HIRÈCHE 8. PAPALI'I 9. ABADIE 10. SANCHEZ 11. DOUGLAS 12. ARNOLD 13. LEE 14. FABIEN 15. TUICUVU 16. V. KARKADZE 17. N. FRAISSENON 18. P. CECCARELLI 19. J. DELANNOY 20. M. VOISIN 21. E. SANGA 22. T. RAFFY 23. T. LARANJEIRA 1. DOOLEY 2. DELAHUNT 3. ILLO 4. MURRAY 5. THORNBURY 6. DOWLING 7. HURLEY-LANGTON 8. BOYLE 9. MARMION 10. HAWKSHAW 11. KILGALLEN 12. DALY 13. AKI 14. BYRNE 15. FITZGERALD 16. D. HEFFERNAN 17. J. DUGGAN 18. D. ROBERTSON-MCCOY 19. N. MURRAY 20. C. BOOTH 21. C. REILLY 22. B. RALSTON 23. O. MCNULTY

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Brive BRIVE : 1. D. BRENNAN 2. F. DUFOUR 3. T. TUIMAUGA 4. R. VAN EERTEN 5. T. RATUVA 6. R. MARAIS 7. S. HIRÈCHE 8. A. PAPALI'I 9. P. ABADIE 10. N. SANCHEZ 11. W. DOUGLAS 12. S. ARNOLD 13. N. LEE 14. K. FABIEN 15. S. TUICUVU
16. V. KARKADZE 17. N. FRAISSENON 18. P. CECCARELLI 19. J. DELANNOY 20. M. VOISIN 21. E. SANGA 22. T. RAFFY 23. T. LARANJEIRA

12 changes in CA Brive Corrèze Limousin starting XV :

1. BRENNAN → TAPUELUELU
2. DUFOUR → DA SILVA
5. RATUVA → ZAFRA
6. MARAIS → VOISIN
7. HIRÈCHE → MATALAWERU
9. ABADIE → SANGA
10. SANCHEZ → HERVÉ
11. DOUGLAS → JURAND
12. ARNOLD → LARANJEIRA
13. LEE → DOUGLAS
14. FABIEN → TIREFORT
15. TUICUVU → FERTÉ

Connacht CONNACHT : 1. P. DOOLEY 2. S. DELAHUNT 3. S. ILLO 4. D. MURRAY 5. G. THORNBURY 6. O. DOWLING 7. S. HURLEY-LANGTON 8. P. BOYLE 9. K. MARMION 10. D. HAWKSHAW 11. D. KILGALLEN 12. T. DALY 13. B. AKI 14. A. BYRNE 15. C. FITZGERALD
16. D. HEFFERNAN 17. J. DUGGAN 18. D. ROBERTSON-MCCOY 19. N. MURRAY 20. C. BOOTH 21. C. REILLY 22. B. RALSTON 23. O. MCNULTY

9 changes in Connacht Rugby starting XV :

2. DELAHUNT → TIERNEY-MARTIN
3. ILLO → AUNGIER
4. MURRAY → MURPHY
5. THORNBURY → MURRAY
6. DOWLING → BUTLER
9. MARMION → BLADE
12. DALY → FORDE
13. AKI → DALY
15. FITZGERALD → O'HALLORAN

Game sheet and stats for Brive - Connacht


Lineup for Glasgow vs Perpignan, Friday, December 16, 2022, Kickoff 09:00PM

VSAll.rugby CHALLENGE CUP - R2 Friday, December 16, 2022 KO 09:00PM Murrayfield | EPCR TV GLASGOWPERPIGNAN1. BHATTI 2. TURNER 3. WALKER 4. BEAN 5. GRAY 6. FAGERSON 7. VAILANU 8. DEMPSEY 9. HORNE 10. WEIR 11. MCLEAN 12. JONES 13. TUIPULOTU 14. CANCELLIERE 15. MCKAY 16. J. MATTHEWS 17. N. MCBETH 18. S. BERGHAN 19. J. DU PREEZ 20. S. MANJEZI 21. E. FERRIE 22. A. PRICE 23. T. JORDAN 1. TETRASHVILI 2. LAM 3. HALANUKONUKA 4. LABOUTELEY 5. FAASALELE 6. VELARTE 7. GALLETIER 8. MAMEA LEMALU 9. ECOCHARD 10. MCINTYRE 11. ACÉBÈS 12. LABORDE 13. TAUMOEPEAU 14. TILSLEY 15. TEDDER 16. M. TADJER 17. X. CHIOCCI 18. A. JOLY 19. P. TUILAGI 20. L. BACHELIER 21. S. DEGHMACHE 22. L. DUBOIS 23. B. GOUTARD

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Glasgow GLASGOW : 1. J. BHATTI 2. G. TURNER 3. M. WALKER 4. L. BEAN 5. R. GRAY 6. M. FAGERSON 7. S. VAILANU 8. J. DEMPSEY 9. G. HORNE 10. D. WEIR 11. R. MCLEAN 12. H. JONES 13. S. TUIPULOTU 14. S. CANCELLIERE 15. J. MCKAY
16. J. MATTHEWS 17. N. MCBETH 18. S. BERGHAN 19. J. DU PREEZ 20. S. MANJEZI 21. E. FERRIE 22. A. PRICE 23. T. JORDAN

11 changes in Glasgow Warriors starting XV :

3. WALKER → BERGHAN
5. GRAY → DU PREEZ
6. FAGERSON → WILSON
7. VAILANU → NEILD
8. DEMPSEY → MANN
9. HORNE → DOBIE
10. WEIR → MIOTTI
12. JONES → MCDOWALL
13. TUIPULOTU → JONES
14. CANCELLIERE → STEYN
15. MCKAY → SMITH

Perpignan PERPIGNAN : 1. G. TETRASHVILI 2. S. LAM 3. S. HALANUKONUKA 4. T. LABOUTELEY 5. P. FAASALELE 6. L. VELARTE 7. K. GALLETIER 8. G. MAMEA LEMALU 9. T. ECOCHARD 10. J. MCINTYRE 11. M. ACÉBÈS 12. D. LABORDE 13. A. TAUMOEPEAU 14. G. TILSLEY 15. T. TEDDER
16. M. TADJER 17. X. CHIOCCI 18. A. JOLY 19. P. TUILAGI 20. L. BACHELIER 21. S. DEGHMACHE 22. L. DUBOIS 23. B. GOUTARD

14 changes in USA Perpignan starting XV :

1. TETRASHVILI → LOTRIAN
2. LAM → VELARTE
3. HALANUKONUKA → FIA
5. FAASALELE → ERU
6. VELARTE → BACHELIER
7. GALLETIER → SHIELDS
8. MAMEA LEMALU → OVIEDO
9. ECOCHARD → RODOR
10. MCINTYRE → FERNANDEZ
11. ACÉBÈS → DUBOIS
12. LABORDE → DUGUIVALU
13. TAUMOEPEAU → SAWAILAU
14. TILSLEY → CROSSDALE
15. TEDDER → GOUTARD

Game sheet and stats for Glasgow - Perpignan


Lineup for Toulon vs Bath, Saturday, December 17, 2022, Kickoff 02:00PM

VSAll.rugby CHALLENGE CUP - R2 Saturday, December 17, 2022 KO 02:00PM Stade Mayol | FRANCE 3 TOULONBATH1. DEVAUX 2. ÉTRILLARD 3. BROOKES 4. REBBADJ 5. WARION 6. COULON 7. LAKAFIA 8. PARISSE 9. DANGLOT 10. BIGGAR 11. WAINIQOLO 12. RABUT 13. SINZELLE 14. CORDIN 15. SALLES 16. T. BAUBIGNY 17. D. PRISO 18. B. GIGASHVILI 19. C. OLLIVON 20. B. ALAINU'UESE 21. B. SERIN 22. I. WEST 23. A. LUC 1. BOYCE 2. DUNN 3. RAE 4. ATTWOOD 5. LEE-WARNER 6. ELLIS 7. REID 8. DE CARPENTIER 9. SPENCER 10. FRANCIS 11. BUTT 12. OJOMOH 13. LAWRENCE 14. COKANASIGA 15. DE GLANVILLE 16. T. DOUGHTY 17. V. MOROZOV 18. J. JONKER 19. W. SPENCER 20. J. BAYLISS 21. M. GREEN 22. O. BAILEY 23. T. HILL

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Toulon TOULON : 1. B. DEVAUX 2. A. ÉTRILLARD 3. K. BROOKES 4. S. REBBADJ 5. A. WARION 6. J. COULON 7. R. LAKAFIA 8. S. PARISSE 9. J. DANGLOT 10. D. BIGGAR 11. J. WAINIQOLO 12. M. RABUT 13. J. SINZELLE 14. G. CORDIN 15. T. SALLES
16. T. BAUBIGNY 17. D. PRISO 18. B. GIGASHVILI 19. C. OLLIVON 20. B. ALAINU'UESE 21. B. SERIN 22. I. WEST 23. A. LUC

6 changes in Rugby Club Toulonnais starting XV :

2. ÉTRILLARD → BAUBIGNY
3. BROOKES → SETIANO
4. REBBADJ → HALAGAHU
11. WAINIQOLO → DRÉAN
12. RABUT → SMAÏLI
15. SALLES → LUC

Bath BATH : 1. L. BOYCE 2. T. DUNN 3. D. RAE 4. D. ATTWOOD 5. F. LEE-WARNER 6. T. ELLIS 7. M. REID 8. R. DE CARPENTIER 9. B. SPENCER 10. P. FRANCIS 11. W. BUTT 12. M. OJOMOH 13. O. LAWRENCE 14. J. COKANASIGA 15. T. DE GLANVILLE
16. T. DOUGHTY 17. V. MOROZOV 18. J. JONKER 19. W. SPENCER 20. J. BAYLISS 21. M. GREEN 22. O. BAILEY 23. T. HILL

6 changes in Bath Rugby starting XV :

1. BOYCE → CORDWELL
6. ELLIS → HILL
7. REID → WHITE
8. DE CARPENTIER → BAYLISS
11. BUTT → GALLAGHER
12. OJOMOH → REDPATH

Game sheet and stats for Toulon - Bath


Lineup for Cheetahs vs Scarlets, Saturday, December 17, 2022, Kickoff 04:15PM

VSAll.rugby CHALLENGE CUP - R2 Saturday, December 17, 2022 KO 04:15PM Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi | EPCR TV CHEETAHSSCARLETS1. FERREIRA 2. JANSE VAN RENSBURG 3. COETZEE 4. BERNARDO 5. SEKEKETE 6. MAARTENS 7. OLIVIER 8. RUDOLPH 9. PIENAAR 10. MASUKU 11. HARTZENBERG 12. FORTUIN 13. BRITS 14. KASENDE 15. MAFURA 16. L. VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 17. M. MAJOLA 18. H. VAN WYK 19. M. ZITO 20. S. QOMA 21. R. KRUGER 22. R. EBERSOHN 23. C. JASPER 1. MATHIAS 2. ELIAS 3. JOHN 4. KALAMAFONI 5. LOUSI 6. SHINGLER 7. MACLEOD 8. FIFITA 9. BLACKER 10. COSTELOW 11. CONBEER 12. WILLIAMS 13. NICHOLAS 14. EVANS 15. MCNICHOLL 16. K. OWENS 17. S. THOMAS 18. J. SEBASTIAN 19. T. PRICE 20. T. LEZANA 21. K. HARDY 22. R. PATCHELL 23. L. HALFPENNY

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Cheetahs CHEETAHS : 1. S. FERREIRA 2. M. JANSE VAN RENSBURG 3. A. COETZEE 4. R. BERNARDO 5. V. SEKEKETE 6. D. MAARTENS 7. F. OLIVIER 8. J. RUDOLPH 9. R. PIENAAR 10. S. MASUKU 11. M. HARTZENBERG 12. R. FORTUIN 13. D. BRITS 14. D. KASENDE 15. T. MAFURA
16. L. VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 17. M. MAJOLA 18. H. VAN WYK 19. M. ZITO 20. S. QOMA 21. R. KRUGER 22. R. EBERSOHN 23. C. JASPER

7 changes in Central Cheetahs starting XV :

2. JANSE VAN RENSBURG → VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
4. BERNARDO → ZITO
6. MAARTENS → RUDOLPH
7. OLIVIER → MOHOJÉ
8. RUDOLPH → OLIVIER
11. HARTZENBERG → MAFURA
15. MAFURA → STEYN

Scarlets SCARLETS : 1. K. MATHIAS 2. R. ELIAS 3. W. JOHN 4. S. KALAMAFONI 5. S. LOUSI 6. A. SHINGLER 7. J. MACLEOD 8. V. FIFITA 9. D. BLACKER 10. S. COSTELOW 11. R. CONBEER 12. S. WILLIAMS 13. I. NICHOLAS 14. S. EVANS 15. J. MCNICHOLL
16. K. OWENS 17. S. THOMAS 18. J. SEBASTIAN 19. T. PRICE 20. T. LEZANA 21. K. HARDY 22. R. PATCHELL 23. L. HALFPENNY

3 changes in Scarlets starting XV :

8. FIFITA → THOMSON
12. WILLIAMS → DAVIES
14. EVANS → ROGERS

Game sheet and stats for Cheetahs - Scarlets


Lineup for Bayonne vs Benetton, Saturday, December 17, 2022, Kickoff 06:30PM

VSAll.rugby CHALLENGE CUP - R2 Saturday, December 17, 2022 KO 06:30PM Stade Jean Dauger | EPCR TV BAYONNEBENETTON1. SCHOLTZ 2. ACQUIER 3. TALAKAI 4. CRIDGE 5. LEINDEKAR 6. HUGUET 7. CAPILLA 8. HOURCADE 9. RURU 10. ROBERTSON 11. HANNOUN 12. MARTOCQ 13. MUSCARDITZ 14. POURAILLY 15. SPRING 16. F. BOSCH 17. T. TATAFU 18. B. TSIKHISTAVI 19. T. CEYTE 20. D. MARCHOIS 21. M. MACHENAUD 22. T. DOLHAGARAY 23. R. BULIRUARUA 1. TETAZ CHAPARRO 2. LUCCHESI 3. FERRARI 4. LAZZARONI 5. RUZZA 6. NEGRI 7. LAMARO 8. CANNONE 9. GARBISI 10. ALBORNOZ 11. WATSON 12. RIERA 13. BREX 14. RATAVE 15. SMITH 16. S. MAILE 17. I. NEMER 18. T. PASQUALI 19. N. CANNONE 20. M. ZULIANI 21. S. HIDALGO-CLYNE 22. J. UMAGA 23. M. ZANON

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Bayonne BAYONNE : 1. P. SCHOLTZ 2. T. ACQUIER 3. C. TALAKAI 4. G. CRIDGE 5. M. LEINDEKAR 6. P. HUGUET 7. E. CAPILLA 8. A. HOURCADE 9. M. RURU 10. J. ROBERTSON 11. V. HANNOUN 12. G. MARTOCQ 13. P. MUSCARDITZ 14. B. POURAILLY 15. T. SPRING
16. F. BOSCH 17. T. TATAFU 18. B. TSIKHISTAVI 19. T. CEYTE 20. D. MARCHOIS 21. M. MACHENAUD 22. T. DOLHAGARAY 23. R. BULIRUARUA

8 changes in Aviron Bayonnais starting XV :

4. CRIDGE → LEINDEKAR
5. LEINDEKAR → MIKAUTADZE
6. HUGUET → NOA
7. CAPILLA → CRIDGE
8. HOURCADE → AMOSA
10. ROBERTSON → DOLHAGARAY
11. HANNOUN → JACQUELAIN
15. SPRING → BOGADO

Benetton BENETTON : 1. N. TETAZ CHAPARRO 2. G. LUCCHESI 3. S. FERRARI 4. M. LAZZARONI 5. F. RUZZA 6. S. NEGRI 7. M. LAMARO 8. L. CANNONE 9. A. GARBISI 10. T. ALBORNOZ 11. M. WATSON 12. J. RIERA 13. I. BREX 14. O. RATAVE 15. R. SMITH
16. S. MAILE 17. I. NEMER 18. T. PASQUALI 19. N. CANNONE 20. M. ZULIANI 21. S. HIDALGO-CLYNE 22. J. UMAGA 23. M. ZANON

5 changes in Benetton Rugby starting XV :

10. ALBORNOZ → UMAGA
11. WATSON → RATAVE
13. BREX → MENONCELLO
14. RATAVE → WATSON
15. SMITH → PADOVANI

Game sheet and stats for Bayonne - Benetton


Lineup for Newcastle vs Cardiff, Saturday, December 17, 2022, Kickoff 06:30PM

VSAll.rugby CHALLENGE CUP - R2 Saturday, December 17, 2022 KO 06:30PM Kingston Park | EPCR TV NEWCASTLECARDIFF1. DAVISON 2. FLETCHER 3. TAMPIN 4. DE CHAVES 5. DALTON 6. ROBINSON 7. PEPPER 8. MARSHALL 9. STUART 10. THOMAS 11. CARRERAS 12. KERR 13. STEVENSON 14. EARLE 15. OBATOYINBO 16. C. CADE 17. A. BROCKLEBANK 18. R. PALFRAMAN 19. J. PETERS 20. M. TIFFEN 21. J. BARTON 22. B. CONNON 23. I. STEPHENS 1. CARRÉ 2. MYHILL 3. ARHIP 4. DAVIES 5. THORNTON 6. TURNBULL 7. JENKINS 8. FALETAU 9. WILLIAMS 10. PRIESTLAND 11. ADAMS 12. LLEWELLYN 13. LEE-LO 14. LANE 15. THOMAS 16. L. BELCHER 17. B. THYER 18. W. DAVIES-KING 19. T. WILLIAMS 20. J. RATTI 21. E. BEVAN 22. M. GRADY 23. T. CABANGO

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Newcastle NEWCASTLE : 1. T. DAVISON 2. O. FLETCHER 3. M. TAMPIN 4. S. DE CHAVES 5. M. DALTON 6. S. ROBINSON 7. G. PEPPER 8. T. MARSHALL 9. S. STUART 10. J. THOMAS 11. M. CARRERAS 12. Z. KERR 13. B. STEVENSON 14. N. EARLE 15. E. OBATOYINBO
16. C. CADE 17. A. BROCKLEBANK 18. R. PALFRAMAN 19. J. PETERS 20. M. TIFFEN 21. J. BARTON 22. B. CONNON 23. I. STEPHENS

13 changes in Newcastle Falcons starting XV :

1. DAVISON → CADE
2. FLETCHER → BLAMIRE
4. DE CHAVES → PETERSON
5. DALTON → DE CHAVES
6. ROBINSON → DALTON
7. PEPPER → MARSHALL
8. MARSHALL → CHICK
10. THOMAS → SCHOEMAN
11. CARRERAS → EARLE
12. KERR → PENNY
13. STEVENSON → MORONI
14. EARLE → RADWAN
15. OBATOYINBO → TAIT

Cardiff CARDIFF : 1. R. CARRÉ 2. K. MYHILL 3. D. ARHIP 4. S. DAVIES 5. R. THORNTON 6. J. TURNBULL 7. E. JENKINS 8. T. FALETAU 9. T. WILLIAMS 10. R. PRIESTLAND 11. J. ADAMS 12. M. LLEWELLYN 13. R. LEE-LO 14. O. LANE 15. B. THOMAS
16. L. BELCHER 17. B. THYER 18. W. DAVIES-KING 19. T. WILLIAMS 20. J. RATTI 21. E. BEVAN 22. M. GRADY 23. T. CABANGO

9 changes in Cardiff Rugby starting XV :

2. MYHILL → DACEY
4. DAVIES → TIMANI
5. THORNTON → DAVIES
7. JENKINS → YOUNG
8. FALETAU → RATTI
9. WILLIAMS → WILLIAMS
10. PRIESTLAND → EVANS
11. ADAMS → CABANGO
14. LANE → ADAMS

Game sheet and stats for Newcastle - Cardiff


Lineup for Dragons vs Pau, Saturday, December 17, 2022, Kickoff 06:30PM

VSAll.rugby CHALLENGE CUP - R2 Saturday, December 17, 2022 KO 06:30PM Rodney Parade | BEIN SPORT 4 DRAGONSPAU1. JONES 2. ROBERTS 3. COLEMAN 4. DAVIES 5. SCREECH 6. LONSDALE 7. KEDDIE 8. WAINWRIGHT 9. WILLIAMS 10. DAVIES 11. HEWITT 12. DIXON 13. TOMKINSON 14. DYER 15. WILLIAMS 16. B. COGHLAN 17. R. EVANS 18. L. FAIRBROTHER 19. R. WOODMAN 20. R. MORIARTY 21. L. JONES 22. J. HANRAHAN 23. M. CLARK 1. SÉNÉCA 2. DELHOMMEL 3. CORATO 4. AURADOU 5. MAXIMIN 6. PUECH 7. HAMONOU 8. LIUFAU 9. LE BAIL 10. DEBAËS 11. BARRETT 12. VATUBUA 13. DECRON 14. CAROL 15. COLOMBET 16. R. RUFFENACH 17. S. FISI'IHOI 18. M. VAN DYK 19. F. METZ 20. S. ZEGUEUR 21. D. ROBSON 22. E. ROUDIL 23. G. ARFEUIL

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Dragons DRAGONS : 1. R. JONES 2. B. ROBERTS 3. C. COLEMAN 4. J. DAVIES 5. M. SCREECH 6. S. LONSDALE 7. H. KEDDIE 8. A. WAINWRIGHT 9. R. WILLIAMS 10. S. DAVIES 11. A. HEWITT 12. J. DIXON 13. S. TOMKINSON 14. R. DYER 15. J. WILLIAMS
16. B. COGHLAN 17. R. EVANS 18. L. FAIRBROTHER 19. R. WOODMAN 20. R. MORIARTY 21. L. JONES 22. J. HANRAHAN 23. M. CLARK

2 changes in Dragons RFC starting XV :

8. WAINWRIGHT → MORIARTY
14. DYER → ROSSER

Pau PAU : 1. R. SÉNÉCA 2. Y. DELHOMMEL 3. N. CORATO 4. H. AURADOU 5. J. MAXIMIN 6. M. PUECH 7. T. HAMONOU 8. B. LIUFAU 9. C. LE BAIL 10. T. DEBAËS 11. E. BARRETT 12. J. VATUBUA 13. N. DECRON 14. T. CAROL 15. M. COLOMBET
16. R. RUFFENACH 17. S. FISI'IHOI 18. M. VAN DYK 19. F. METZ 20. S. ZEGUEUR 21. D. ROBSON 22. E. ROUDIL 23. G. ARFEUIL

5 changes in Section Paloise starting XV :

2. DELHOMMEL → REY
8. LIUFAU → ZEGUEUR
13. DECRON → REILHAC
14. CAROL → PINTO
15. COLOMBET → MONDINAT

Game sheet and stats for Dragons - Pau


Lineup for Bristol vs Zebre, Sunday, December 18, 2022, Kickoff 02:00PM

VSAll.rugby CHALLENGE CUP - R2 Sunday, December 18, 2022 KO 02:00PM Ashton Gate | EPCR TV BRISTOLZEBRE1. WOOLMORE 2. THACKER 3. TYACK 4. BATLEY 5. VUI 6. LUATUA 7. HEENAN 8. HARDING 9. PORTER 10. MACGINTY 11. IBITOYE 12. LLOYD 13. RADRADRA 14. BAILEY 15. MORAHAN 16. J. KERR 17. Y. THOMAS 18. M. LAHIFF 19. E. STOOKE 20. D. THOMAS 21. A. UREN 22. C. SHEEDY 23. P. O'CONOR 1. PITINARI 2. MANFREDI 3. NECULAI 4. UYS 5. ZAMBONIN 6. BIANCHI 7. PELSER 8. FOX-MATAMUA 9. JELIC 10. EDEN 11. GESI 12. SMITH 13. CRONJÉ 14. VAN WYK 15. KRIEL 16. J. DU TOIT 17. L. RIZZOLI 18. M. NOCERA 19. L. KRUMOV 20. M. KVESIC 21. N. CASILIO 22. G. PRISCIANTELLI 23. M. MOSCARDI

Lineups are interactive, click or touch a player name to see a popup with info about him.

Bristol BRISTOL : 1. J. WOOLMORE 2. H. THACKER 3. J. TYACK 4. J. BATLEY 5. C. VUI 6. S. LUATUA 7. J. HEENAN 8. F. HARDING 9. W. PORTER 10. A. MACGINTY 11. G. IBITOYE 12. I. LLOYD 13. S. RADRADRA 14. D. BAILEY 15. L. MORAHAN
16. J. KERR 17. Y. THOMAS 18. M. LAHIFF 19. E. STOOKE 20. D. THOMAS 21. A. UREN 22. C. SHEEDY 23. P. O'CONOR

5 changes in Bristol Bears starting XV :

1. WOOLMORE → THOMAS
3. TYACK → LAHIFF
12. LLOYD → JENKINS
14. BAILEY → MORAHAN
15. MORAHAN → PIUTAU

Zebre ZEBRE : 1. J. PITINARI 2. M. MANFREDI 3. I. NECULAI 4. J. UYS 5. A. ZAMBONIN 6. I. BIANCHI 7. M. PELSER 8. T. FOX-MATAMUA 9. R. JELIC 10. T. EDEN 11. S. GESI 12. F. SMITH 13. E. CRONJÉ 14. K. VAN WYK 15. R. KRIEL
16. J. DU TOIT 17. L. RIZZOLI 18. M. NOCERA 19. L. KRUMOV 20. M. KVESIC 21. N. CASILIO 22. G. PRISCIANTELLI 23. M. MOSCARDI

10 changes in Zebre Parma starting XV :

1. PITINARI → RIZZOLI
2. MANFREDI → BIGI
3. NECULAI → NOCERA
4. UYS → SISI
6. BIANCHI → FOX-MATAMUA
8. FOX-MATAMUA → KVESIC
9. JELIC → GARCIA
11. GESI → LATUNIPULU
12. SMITH → LUCCHIN
15. KRIEL → PANI

Game sheet and stats for Bristol - Zebre


NB : changes in starting XV are determined from the last game in the same competition.


published by Mouky