Date :
Saturday, October 18, 2014
Kick Off : 20:00
Venue : Stade Jean Dauger
Tournament : Challenge Cup
Round : pool stage
All times shown are french time,
refresh to see your local time.
All times shown are french time,
refresh to see your local time.
Bayonne
30
24LB
Exeter
Match Bayonne vs Exeter
Match between Bayonne squad and Exeter squad was played at Stade Jean Dauger as of round #1 of Challenge Cup .Lineups
YC | RC | Drop | Penalty | Conversion | Try | Players | Players | Try | Conversion | Penalty | Drop | YC | RC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jakobus Christo JANSE VAN RENSBURG | 1 | Carl RIMMER | 53' | |||||||||||
36' | Grégory ARGANÈSE | 2 | Elvis TAIONE | |||||||||||
Florian LAPEYRADE | 3 | Moray LOW | ||||||||||||
23' | Opeti FONUA | 4 | Mitch LEES | |||||||||||
Pelu TAELE | 5 | Ryan CALDWELL | ||||||||||||
52' | Baptiste CHOUZENOUX | 6 | Don ARMAND | |||||||||||
Clément ANCELY | 7 | James SCAYSBROOK | ||||||||||||
Jean MONRIBOT | 8 | Kai HORSTMANN | ||||||||||||
12' 62' 65' | 24' 33' 78' | Christophe LOUSTALOT | 9 | Haydn THOMAS | ||||||||||
Clément OTAZO | 10 | Ceri SWEENEY | 19' | 3' 9' 59' | ||||||||||
32' | Pierre SAYERSE | 11 | Tom JAMES | |||||||||||
Matthieu UGALDE | 12 | Ian WHITTEN | ||||||||||||
58' | Thibaut VISENSANG | 13 | Adam HUGHES | 18' | ||||||||||
Saimoni VAKA | 14 | Jack NOWELL | ||||||||||||
Jon ELISSALDE | 15 | Jack ARNOTT | 6' | |||||||||||
Simon LABOUYRIE | 16 | Greg BATEMAN | ||||||||||||
Lucas POINTUD | 17 | Brett STURGESS | ||||||||||||
Gert MULLER | 18 | Alex BROWN | ||||||||||||
77' | Lisiate FA'AOSO | 19 | Damian WELCH | |||||||||||
Guillaume ROUET | 20 | Sireli NAQELEVUKI | ||||||||||||
Bastien DUHALDE | 21 | Dave LEWIS | ||||||||||||
Martin BUSTOS-MOYANO | 22 | Gareth STEENSON | ||||||||||||
Mark CHISHOLM | 23 | Fetu'u VAINIKOLO | ||||||||||||
Replacements | ||||||||||||||
ANCELY 🡇 🡅 LABOUYRIE 38' | #1 | 36' LEES 🡇 🡅 WELCH | ||||||||||||
LABOUYRIE 🡇 🡅 ANCELY 46' | #2 | 41' SCAYSBROOK 🡇 🡅 NAQELEVUKI | ||||||||||||
JANSE VAN RENSBURG 🡇 🡅 POINTUD 52' | #3 | 52' THOMAS 🡇 🡅 LEWIS | ||||||||||||
FONUA 🡇 🡅 FA'AOSO 56' | #4 | 52' JAMES 🡇 🡅 VAINIKOLO | ||||||||||||
ELISSALDE 🡇 🡅 BUSTOS-MOYANO 57' | #5 | 62' RIMMER 🡇 🡅 STURGESS | ||||||||||||
VAKA 🡇 🡅 DUHALDE 66' | #6 | 62' TAIONE 🡇 🡅 BATEMAN | ||||||||||||
LAPEYRADE 🡇 🡅 MULLER 67' | #7 | 62' LOW 🡇 🡅 BROWN | ||||||||||||
ANCELY 🡇 🡅 CHISHOLM 67' | #8 | 70' CALDWELL 🡇 🡅 RIMMER | ||||||||||||
ARGANÈSE 🡇 🡅 LABOUYRIE 69' | #9 | |||||||||||||
CHOUZENOUX 🡇 🡅 ROUET 78' | #10 |
Interesting datas(1)
Bayonne | VS | Exeter |
---|---|---|
881 kg (110.13 kg) | Pack weight (average) |
914 kg (114.25 kg) |
27 ans | Forwards average age | 29 ans |
25 ans | Backs average age | 28 ans |
202 cm | Tallest player | 200 cm |
France : 73% (11/15) South Africa : 7% (1/15) Tonga : 7% (1/15) Samoa : 7% (1/15) Fiji : 7% (1/15) |
Differents nationalities for starters | England : 40% (6/15) Wales : 20% (3/15) Ireland : 13% (2/15) Tonga : 7% (1/15) Scotland : 7% (1/15) Australia : 7% (1/15) South Africa : 7% (1/15) |
France : 65% (15/23) South Africa : 9% (2/23) Tonga : 9% (2/23) Samoa : 4% (1/23) Fiji : 4% (1/23) Argentina : 4% (1/23) Australia : 4% (1/23) |
Differents nationalities for all the team | England : 48% (11/23) Ireland : 13% (3/23) Wales : 13% (3/23) Tonga : 9% (2/23) Scotland : 4% (1/23) Australia : 4% (1/23) South Africa : 4% (1/23) Fiji : 4% (1/23) |
(1) Calculations based on data in the database, which may be incomplete.
Timeline
Score : 0 - 0, 0 - 3, 0 - 6, 0 - 9, 3 - 9, 3 - 14, 3 - 16, 8 - 16, 10 - 16, 15 - 16, 17 - 16, 17 - 21, 17 - 24, 20 - 24, 23 - 24, 28 - 24, 30 - 24Gap : 0, -3, -6, -9, -6, -11, -13, -8, -6, -1, +1, +1, +1, -4, -4, -7, -4, -1, +4, +6
Standings before and after
After
Challenge Cup - Pool 2 Round 1 | Pts | P. | W. | D. | L. | Diff. | B. | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Connacht | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 1 | ||
2 | Bayonne | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | ||
3 | Exeter | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -6 | 1 | ||
4 | La Rochelle | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -36 | 0 |
Others matches in theChallenge Cup
Round 1
- Saturday, October 18, 2014
-
Connacht48 - 12La Rochellereport
-
Bayonne30 - 24Exeterreport
Round 2
- Friday, October 24, 2014
-
La Rochelle25 - 13Bayonnereport
- Saturday, October 25, 2014
-
Exeter33 - 13Connachtreport