Date :
Friday, March 3, 2023
Kick Off : 19:00
Venue : Stade Georges Pompidou - Terrain Honneur
Tournament : Nationale
Round : pool stage
All times shown are french time,
refresh to see your local time.
All times shown are french time,
refresh to see your local time.
Valence Romans
55TB
13
Bourgoin
Match Valence Romans vs Bourgoin
Match between Valence Romans squad and Bourgoin squad was played at Stade Georges Pompidou - Terrain Honneur as of round #20 of Nationale . Before kick-off Valence Romans was in 2nd position and Bourgoin 7th.Lineups
YC | RC | Drop | Penalty | Conversion | Try | Players | Players | Try | Conversion | Penalty | Drop | YC | RC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sami ZOUHAÏR | 1 | Adrien DEVISME | ||||||||||||
Dorian MARCO-PENA | 2 | Mohamed KHRIBACHE | ||||||||||||
John Henry FINCHAM | 3 | Michaël SIMUTOGA | 43' | |||||||||||
53' | 74' | Darrel DYER | 4 | Robin GASCOU | ||||||||||
Florian GOUMAT | 5 | Joketani KOROI | ||||||||||||
Alexis ARMARY | 6 | Kévin RIVOIRE | ||||||||||||
36' | Sven BERNAT GIRLANDO | 7 | Bynjamin RABATEL | |||||||||||
1' 29' | Ioane IASHAGASHVILI | 8 | Poutasi LUAFUTU | |||||||||||
Tim MENZEL | 9 | Rémy BOUET | ||||||||||||
8' | 1' 24' 29' 56' | 24' 31' | Joris MOURA | 10 | Nicolas VUILLEMIN | |||||||||
Mason EMERSON | 11 | Quentin LEFORT | ||||||||||||
56' 62' | Ben NEICERU | 12 | Isaiah LEOTA | |||||||||||
Anatole PAUVERT | 13 | Christopher BOSCH | ||||||||||||
68' | Adam VARGAS | 14 | Naibuka ROKUA | |||||||||||
Quentin GOBET | 15 | Nicolas CACHET | 14' 21' | |||||||||||
Yanis GIMENEZ | 16 | Kilian TRIPIER | ||||||||||||
Andréa PONTANIER | 17 | Nugzar SOMKHISHVILI | ||||||||||||
François UYS | 18 | Léandre COTTE | ||||||||||||
Matt GICQUEL | 19 | Laki LEE | ||||||||||||
Mickael THÉBAULT | 20 | Adrien PONTAROLLO | ||||||||||||
Akuila TABUALEVU | 21 | Romain SOLA | ||||||||||||
68' 77' | Lucas MÉRET | 22 | Makalea FOLIAKI | |||||||||||
77' | Kévin GOZE | 23 | Maxime CALLIET | |||||||||||
Essai de Pénalité | 74' | |||||||||||||
Replacements | ||||||||||||||
FINCHAM 🡇 🡅 GOZE 46' | #1 | 40' RIVOIRE 🡇 🡅 COTTE | ||||||||||||
BERNAT GIRLANDO 🡇 🡅 GICQUEL 46' | #2 | 40' VUILLEMIN 🡇 🡅 SOLA | ||||||||||||
ZOUHAÏR 🡇 🡅 PONTANIER 50' | #3 | 42' KHRIBACHE 🡇 🡅 TRIPIER | ||||||||||||
PAUVERT 🡇 🡅 TABUALEVU 50' | #4 | 52' LUAFUTU 🡇 🡅 LEE | ||||||||||||
MARCO-PENA 🡇 🡅 GIMENEZ 57' | #5 | 52' BOUET 🡇 🡅 PONTAROLLO | ||||||||||||
GOBET 🡇 🡅 MÉRET 59' | #6 | 52' DEVISME 🡇 🡅 SOMKHISHVILI | ||||||||||||
GOUMAT 🡇 🡅 UYS 59' | #7 | 54' LEFORT 🡇 🡅 CALLIET | ||||||||||||
MENZEL 🡇 🡅 THÉBAULT 64' | #8 | 58' LEOTA 🡇 🡅 FOLIAKI | ||||||||||||
IASHAGASHVILI 🡇 🡅 BERNAT GIRLANDO 64' | #9 | 66' GASCOU 🡇 🡅 RIVOIRE | ||||||||||||
ARMARY 🡇 🡅 ZOUHAÏR 73' | #10 | |||||||||||||
GOZE 🡇 🡅 FINCHAM 80' | #11 |
Interesting datas(1)
Valence Romans | VS | Bourgoin |
---|---|---|
880 kg (110.00 kg) | Pack weight (average) |
886 kg (110.75 kg) |
26 ans | Forwards average age | 28 ans |
26 ans | Backs average age | 26 ans |
196 cm | Tallest player | 198 cm |
France : 60% (9/15) South Africa : 7% (1/15) England : 7% (1/15) Georgia : 7% (1/15) Germany : 7% (1/15) New Zealand : 7% (1/15) Fiji : 7% (1/15) |
Differents nationalities for starters | France : 60% (9/15) Fiji : 13% (2/15) Morocco : 7% (1/15) Australia : 7% (1/15) New Zealand : 7% (1/15) South Africa : 7% (1/15) |
France : 65% (15/23) South Africa : 9% (2/23) Fiji : 9% (2/23) England : 4% (1/23) Georgia : 4% (1/23) Germany : 4% (1/23) New Zealand : 4% (1/23) |
Differents nationalities for all the team | France : 65% (15/23) Fiji : 9% (2/23) Morocco : 4% (1/23) Australia : 4% (1/23) New Zealand : 4% (1/23) South Africa : 4% (1/23) Georgia : 4% (1/23) Samoa : 4% (1/23) |
(1) Calculations based on data in the database, which may be incomplete.
Timeline
Score : 0 - 0, 5 - 0, 7 - 0, 10 - 0, 10 - 3, 10 - 6, 15 - 6, 17 - 6, 22 - 6, 24 - 6, 29 - 6, 34 - 6, 36 - 6, 41 - 6, 43 - 6, 48 - 6, 48 - 11, 50 - 11, 55 - 11Gap : 0, +5, +7, +10, +7, +4, +9, +11, +16, +18, +23, +23, +23, +23, +28, +30, +35, +37, +42, +42, +37, +39, +44
Standings before and after
Before
Nationale Round 19 | Pts | P. | W. | D. | L. | Diff. | B. | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Suresnes | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | ||
2 | Dax | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | ||
3 | Valence Romans | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||
4 | Bourgoin | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | ||
5 | Blagnac | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||
6 | Chambéry | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | ||
7 | Narbonne | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | ||
8 | Albi | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 1 | ||
9 | Bourg-en-Bresse | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -6 | 1 | ||
10 | Nice | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -8 | 0 | ||
11 | Hyères | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -8 | 0 | ||
12 | Rennes | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -10 | 0 | ||
13 | Tarbes | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 | 1 | ||
14 | Union Cognac-Saint-Jean | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 1 |
After
Nationale Round 20 | Pts | P. | W. | D. | L. | Diff. | B. | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dax | 85 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 228 | 8 | ||
2 | Valence Romans | 75 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 218 | 12 | ||
3 | Albi | 72 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 199 | 7 | ||
4 | Blagnac | 69 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 55 | 4 | ||
5 | Bourg-en-Bresse | 68 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 62 | 7 | ||
6 | Tarbes | 60 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 59 | 8 | ||
7 | Bourgoin | 60 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 8 | -5 | 5 | ||
8 | Narbonne | 54 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 7 | ||
9 | Nice | 54 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 29 | 9 | ||
10 | Chambéry | 53 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 37 | 8 | ||
11 | Suresnes | 44 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 12 | -161 | 3 | ||
12 | Hyères | 39 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 14 | -113 | 6 | ||
13 | Rennes | 32 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 16 | -210 | 7 | ||
14 | Union Cognac-Saint-Jean | 9 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20 | -401 | 6 |
Others matches in theNationale
Round 19
- Saturday, February 18, 2023
-
Dax38 - 22Suresnesreport
-
Blagnac45 - 23UCSreport
-
Nice30 - 17VRDRreport
-
Narbonne34 - 37Tarbesreport
-
Bourgoin24 - 23Albireport
- Sunday, February 19, 2023
-
Rennes31 - 22Chambéryreport
-
RCHCC40 - 0Bg-en-Bressereport
Round 20
- Friday, March 3, 2023
-
VRDR55 - 13Bourgoinreport
- Saturday, March 4, 2023
-
Blagnac33 - 22Daxreport
-
UCS13 - 14Rennesreport
-
Albi43 - 0Suresnesreport
-
Tarbes22 - 20Nicereport
-
Chambéry32 - 10RCHCCreport
-
Bg-en-Bresse16 - 9Narbonnereport
Round 21
- Friday, March 10, 2023
-
Bourgoin24 - 15Tarbesreport
- Saturday, March 11, 2023
-
Nice14 - 12Bg-en-Bressereport
-
Narbonne17 - 24Chambéryreport
-
Dax6 - 11Albireport
-
Suresnes15 - 47VRDRreport
- Sunday, March 12, 2023
-
RCHCC26 - 7UCSreport
-
Rennes10 - 19Blagnacreport