Date :
Sunday, October 24, 2021
Kick Off : 15:00
Venue : Stade André Mager - Terrain 3
Tournament : Nationale
Round : pool stage
All times shown are french time,
refresh to see your local time.
All times shown are french time,
refresh to see your local time.
Chambéry
26
17
Soyaux-Angoulême
Match Chambéry vs Soyaux-Angoulême
Match between Chambéry squad and Soyaux-Angoulême squad was played at Stade André Mager - Terrain 3 as of round #7 of Nationale . Before kick-off Chambéry was in 3rd position and Soyaux-Angoulême 9th.Lineups
YC | RC | Drop | Penalty | Conversion | Try | Players | Players | Try | Conversion | Penalty | Drop | YC | RC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Florent LORENZON | 1 | Eliès EL ANSARI | ||||||||||||
Gauthier BRUTÉ DE RÉMUR | 2 | José Ramon AYARZA | ||||||||||||
Cleopas KUNDIONA | 3 | Michael KUMBIRAI | ||||||||||||
Andras BARDOS | 4 | Sikeli NABOU | ||||||||||||
Raphaël VIEILLEDENT | 5 | Janse ROUX | ||||||||||||
Thomas COIGNAT | 6 | Gautier GIBOUIN | ||||||||||||
Romain GUYOT | 7 | Irakli TSKHADADZE | ||||||||||||
24' | Maka POLUTÉLÉ | 8 | Matt VA'AI | |||||||||||
Dylan NOCÈTE | 9 | Lucas RUBIO | ||||||||||||
33' 65' 68' 78' | 12' 24' | Danré GERBER | 10 | Matthieu UGALDE | 8' 44' 50' 63' | |||||||||
12' | Mosese MAWALU | 11 | Marvin LESTREMAU | |||||||||||
Jean-Luc CILLIERS | 12 | Ledua MAU | ||||||||||||
Mickaël BLANC | 13 | Nasoni NAQIRI | ||||||||||||
Arthur NENNIG | 14 | Iñaki AYARZA | 36' | |||||||||||
Thomas HECQUET | 15 | Pierre LAFITTE | ||||||||||||
Julien PRIMAULT | 16 | Ole AVEI | ||||||||||||
Soulemane CAMARA | 17 | Cylien BOCCHIO | ||||||||||||
Waël MAY | 18 | Enzo MORAND-BRUYAT | ||||||||||||
Martin BERTRAND | 19 | Germain BURGAUD | ||||||||||||
Wandile MJEKEVU | 20 | Guillaume LAFORGUE | ||||||||||||
Hugo DESCHAUX | 21 | Benjamin PÉHAU | ||||||||||||
Théo VELTEN | 22 | Jules DUBECQ | ||||||||||||
Théo SAUZARET | 23 | Khatchik VARTAN | ||||||||||||
Replacements | ||||||||||||||
BARDOS 🡇 🡅 BERTRAND 29' | #1 | 40' EL ANSARI 🡇 🡅 AVEI | ||||||||||||
BERTRAND 🡇 🡅 MAY 41' | #2 | 53' UGALDE 🡇 🡅 PÉHAU | ||||||||||||
BRUTÉ DE RÉMUR 🡇 🡅 PRIMAULT 50' | #3 | 56' TSKHADADZE 🡇 🡅 BURGAUD | ||||||||||||
LORENZON 🡇 🡅 CAMARA 55' | #4 | 60' KUMBIRAI 🡇 🡅 VARTAN | ||||||||||||
KUNDIONA 🡇 🡅 SAUZARET 55' | #5 | 61' AYARZA 🡇 🡅 EL ANSARI | ||||||||||||
NENNIG 🡇 🡅 VELTEN 61' | #6 | 68' RUBIO 🡇 🡅 LAFORGUE | ||||||||||||
NOCÈTE 🡇 🡅 DESCHAUX 71' | #7 | 68' NAQIRI 🡇 🡅 DUBECQ | ||||||||||||
VIEILLEDENT 🡇 🡅 BRUTÉ DE RÉMUR 73' | #8 | 76' GIBOUIN 🡇 🡅 MORAND-BRUYAT | ||||||||||||
SAUZARET 🡇 🡅 KUNDIONA 76' | #9 |
Interesting datas(1)
Chambéry | VS | Soyaux-Angoulême |
---|---|---|
920 kg (115.00 kg) | Pack weight (average) |
936 kg (117.00 kg) |
25 ans | Forwards average age | 28 ans |
25 ans | Backs average age | 27 ans |
200 cm | Tallest player | 200 cm |
France : 67% (10/15) South Africa : 13% (2/15) Zimbabwe : 7% (1/15) Hungary : 7% (1/15) Fiji : 7% (1/15) |
Differents nationalities for starters | France : 40% (6/15) Chile : 13% (2/15) South Africa : 13% (2/15) New Zealand : 13% (2/15) Fiji : 13% (2/15) Georgia : 7% (1/15) |
France : 74% (17/23) South Africa : 13% (3/23) Zimbabwe : 4% (1/23) Hungary : 4% (1/23) Fiji : 4% (1/23) |
Differents nationalities for all the team | France : 57% (13/23) Chile : 9% (2/23) South Africa : 9% (2/23) New Zealand : 9% (2/23) Fiji : 9% (2/23) Georgia : 4% (1/23) Samoa : 4% (1/23) |
(1) Calculations based on data in the database, which may be incomplete.
Timeline
Score : 0 - 0, 0 - 3, 2 - 3, 7 - 3, 12 - 3, 14 - 3, 17 - 3, 17 - 8, 17 - 11, 17 - 14, 17 - 17, 20 - 17, 23 - 17, 26 - 17Gap : 0, -3, -1, +4, +9, +11, +14, +9, +6, +3, 0, +3, +6, +9
Standings before and after
Before
Nationale Round 6 | Pts | P. | W. | D. | L. | Diff. | B. | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tarbes | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||
2 | Albi | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | ||
3 | Valence Romans | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | ||
4 | Chambéry | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | ||
5 | Blagnac | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||
6 | Suresnes | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | ||
7 | Aubenas | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | ||
8 | Massy | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | ||
9 | Soyaux-Angoulême | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | ||
10 | Nice | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -7 | 1 | ||
11 | Union Cognac-Saint-Jean | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 | 1 | ||
12 | Dax | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -10 | 0 | ||
13 | Dijon | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -11 | 0 | ||
14 | Bourgoin | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -7 | 1 |
After
Nationale Round 7 | Pts | P. | W. | D. | L. | Diff. | B. | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valence Romans | 37 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 114 | 4 | ||
2 | Massy | 33 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 70 | 4 | ||
3 | Chambéry | 33 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 74 | 4 | ||
4 | Albi | 32 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 3 | ||
5 | Nice | 27 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 2 | ||
6 | Tarbes | 27 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | ||
7 | Blagnac | 25 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | -34 | 0 | ||
8 | Dax | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 3 | ||
9 | Soyaux-Angoulême | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | ||
10 | Suresnes | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -43 | 2 | ||
11 | Aubenas | 21 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -46 | 2 | ||
12 | Dijon | 20 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -32 | 1 | ||
13 | Union Cognac-Saint-Jean | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -106 | 3 | ||
14 | Bourgoin | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -73 | 4 |
Others matches in theNationale
Round 6
- Friday, October 15, 2021
-
SAXV31 - 12Daxreport
- Saturday, October 16, 2021
-
Tarbes6 - 19Nicereport
-
Dijon23 - 27Massyreport
-
VRDR45 - 7Aubenasreport
- Sunday, October 17, 2021
-
Bourgoin26 - 20UCSreport
-
Albi30 - 19Chambéryreport
-
Blagnac15 - 5Suresnesreport
Round 7
- Saturday, October 23, 2021
-
Nice38 - 23Dijonreport
-
Dax41 - 9Bourgoinreport
-
VRDR34 - 10Blagnacreport
- Sunday, October 24, 2021
-
Chambéry26 - 17SAXVreport
-
Suresnes27 - 34Albireport
-
UCS18 - 57Tarbesreport
-
Aubenas18 - 21Massyreport
Round 8
- Saturday, November 6, 2021
-
Dijon40 - 42UCSreport
-
Blagnac19 - 9Aubenasreport
-
Bourgoin20 - 18Chambéryreport
-
SAXV32 - 18Suresnesreport
-
Albi13 - 21VRDRreport
-
Tarbes20 - 18Daxreport
- Sunday, November 7, 2021
-
Massy29 - 5Nicereport