Date :
Saturday, December 3, 2022
Kick Off : 14:00
Venue : Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Tournament : United Rugby Championship
Round : pool stage
All times shown are french time,
refresh to see your local time.
All times shown are french time,
refresh to see your local time.
Zebre
17
45TB
Glasgow
Match Zebre vs Glasgow
Match between Zebre squad and Glasgow squad was played at Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi as of round #9 of United Rugby Championship . Before kick-off Zebre was in 16th position and Glasgow 9th.Lineups
YC | RC | Drop | Penalty | Conversion | Try | Players | Players | Try | Conversion | Penalty | Drop | YC | RC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Luca RIZZOLI | 1 | Oli KEBBLE | ||||||||||||
Marco MANFREDI | 2 | Fraser BROWN | ||||||||||||
Matteo NOCERA | 3 | Zander FAGERSON | ||||||||||||
David SISI | 4 | Sintu MANJEZI | 21' | |||||||||||
Andrea ZAMBONIN | 5 | Richie GRAY | ||||||||||||
Taina FOX-MATAMUA | 6 | Ryan WILSON | ||||||||||||
MJ PELSER | 7 | Sione VAILANU | ||||||||||||
Matt KVESIC | 8 | Matt FAGERSON | 9' | |||||||||||
Chris COOK | 9 | George HORNE | 22' 46' 49' 68' 75' 84' | 40' | ||||||||||
20' | Geronimo PRISCIANTELLI | 10 | Tom JORDAN | |||||||||||
Jacopo TRULLA | 11 | Kyle STEYN | ||||||||||||
Enrico LUCCHIN | 12 | Stafford MCDOWALL | 48' | |||||||||||
Erich CRONJÉ | 13 | Sione TUIPULOTU | ||||||||||||
19' | Pierre BRUNO | 14 | Sebastián CANCELLIERE | 45' | ||||||||||
Lorenzo PANI | 15 | Ollie SMITH | ||||||||||||
70' 76' | Jacques DU TOIT | 16 | Johnny MATTHEWS | 67' 83' | ||||||||||
Daniele RIMPELLI | 17 | Jamie BHATTI | ||||||||||||
Ion NECULAI | 18 | Murphy WALKER | ||||||||||||
Jan UYS | 19 | JP DU PREEZ | ||||||||||||
Giacomo FERRARI | 20 | Lewis BEAN | ||||||||||||
Gonzalo GARCIA | 21 | Gregor BROWN | ||||||||||||
Franco (JR) SMITH | 22 | Jamie DOBIE | ||||||||||||
Kobus VAN WYK | 23 | Domingo MIOTTI | 74' | |||||||||||
Replacements | ||||||||||||||
NOCERA 🡇 🡅 NECULAI 40' | #1 | 12' FAGERSON 🡇 🡅 WALKER | ||||||||||||
BRUNO 🡇 🡅 VAN WYK 49' | #2 | 53' KEBBLE 🡇 🡅 BHATTI | ||||||||||||
MANFREDI 🡇 🡅 DU TOIT 52' | #3 | 53' VAILANU 🡇 🡅 BEAN | ||||||||||||
COOK 🡇 🡅 GARCIA 55' | #4 | 61' BROWN 🡇 🡅 MATTHEWS | ||||||||||||
ZAMBONIN 🡇 🡅 UYS 56' | #5 | 61' WILSON 🡇 🡅 BROWN | ||||||||||||
FOX-MATAMUA 🡇 🡅 FERRARI 60' | #6 | 68' JORDAN 🡇 🡅 MIOTTI | ||||||||||||
RIZZOLI 🡇 🡅 RIMPELLI 61' | #7 | 68' CANCELLIERE 🡇 🡅 DOBIE | ||||||||||||
CRONJÉ 🡇 🡅 SMITH 70' | #8 | 75' GRAY 🡇 🡅 DU PREEZ |
Interesting datas(1)
Zebre | VS | Glasgow |
---|---|---|
910 kg (113.75 kg) | Pack weight (average) |
938 kg (117.25 kg) |
25 ans | Forwards average age | 29 ans |
25 ans | Backs average age | 26 ans |
202 cm | Tallest player | 205 cm |
Italy : 53% (8/15) England : 20% (3/15) South Africa : 13% (2/15) New Zealand : 7% (1/15) Argentina : 7% (1/15) |
Differents nationalities for starters | Scotland : 53% (8/15) South Africa : 20% (3/15) Tonga : 7% (1/15) New Zealand : 7% (1/15) Australia : 7% (1/15) Argentina : 7% (1/15) |
Italy : 48% (11/23) South Africa : 26% (6/23) England : 13% (3/23) Argentina : 9% (2/23) New Zealand : 4% (1/23) |
Differents nationalities for all the team | Scotland : 52% (12/23) South Africa : 17% (4/23) Argentina : 9% (2/23) England : 9% (2/23) Tonga : 4% (1/23) New Zealand : 4% (1/23) Australia : 4% (1/23) |
(1) Calculations based on data in the database, which may be incomplete.
Timeline
Score : 0 - 0, 5 - 0, 7 - 0, 7 - 5, 7 - 7, 7 - 10, 7 - 15, 7 - 17, 7 - 22, 7 - 24, 7 - 29, 7 - 31, 12 - 31, 12 - 36, 12 - 38, 17 - 38, 17 - 43, 17 - 45Gap : 0, 0, +5, +7, +2, 0, -3, -8, -10, -15, -17, -22, -24, -19, -24, -26, -21, -26, -28
Standings before and after
Before
United Rugby Championship - Pool 1 Round 8 | Pts | P. | W. | D. | L. | Diff. | B. | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leinster | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | ||
2 | Ulster | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 1 | ||
3 | Stormers | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 1 | ||
4 | Benetton | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | ||
5 | Edinburgh | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 1 | ||
6 | Bulls | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | ||
7 | Cardiff | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | ||
8 | Ospreys | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
9 | Scarlets | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
10 | Zebre | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 2 | ||
11 | Munster | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -7 | 1 | ||
12 | Sharks | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -27 | 0 | ||
13 | Connacht | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -26 | 0 | ||
14 | Glasgow | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -22 | 0 | ||
15 | Lions | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -16 | 0 | ||
16 | Dragons | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -38 | 0 |
After
United Rugby Championship - Pool 1 Round 9 | Pts | P. | W. | D. | L. | Diff. | B. | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leinster | 43 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 161 | 7 | ||
2 | Stormers | 34 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 84 | 8 | ||
3 | Bulls | 34 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 92 | 6 | ||
4 | Ulster | 31 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 80 | 7 | ||
5 | Lions | 24 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 4 | ||
6 | Edinburgh | 23 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 61 | 7 | ||
7 | Cardiff | 22 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | -14 | 2 | ||
8 | Munster | 22 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 6 | ||
9 | Glasgow | 20 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | ||
10 | Connacht | 19 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | -27 | 3 | ||
11 | Sharks | 19 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | -19 | 3 | ||
12 | Benetton | 19 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | -95 | 3 | ||
13 | Dragons | 16 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -39 | 4 | ||
14 | Ospreys | 14 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -58 | 6 | ||
15 | Scarlets | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -95 | 3 | ||
16 | Zebre | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -174 | 4 |
Others matches in theUnited Rugby Championship
Round 8
- Friday, November 25, 2022
-
Stormers36 - 19Scarletsreport
-
Ulster36 - 15Zebrereport
- Saturday, November 26, 2022
-
Benetton24 - 17Edinburghreport
-
Bulls43 - 26Ospreysreport
-
Leinster40 - 5Glasgowreport
-
Munster24 - 17Connachtreport
- Sunday, November 27, 2022
-
Lions33 - 25Dragonsreport
-
Sharks0 - 35Cardiffreport
Round 9
- Friday, December 2, 2022
-
Sharks25 - 10Ospreysreport
-
Edinburgh17 - 38Munsterreport
- Saturday, December 3, 2022
-
Stormers34 - 26Dragonsreport
-
Zebre17 - 45Glasgowreport
-
Connacht38 - 19Benettonreport
-
Bulls45 - 9Cardiffreport
-
Leinster38 - 29Ulsterreport
- Sunday, December 4, 2022
-
Lions32 - 15Scarletsreport
Round 10
- Friday, December 23, 2022
-
Sharks37 - 10Lionsreport
-
Stormers37 - 27Bullsreport
-
Glasgow16 - 10Edinburghreport
-
Connacht20 - 22Ulsterreport
- Saturday, December 24, 2022
-
Benetton38 - 5Zebrereport
- Monday, December 26, 2022
-
Dragons24 - 29Cardiffreport
-
Ospreys34 - 14Scarletsreport
-
Munster19 - 20Leinsterreport