Date :
Saturday, May 14, 2022
Kick Off : 17:30
Venue : Stadio Comunale di Monigo
Tournament : United Rugby Championship
Round : pool stage
All times shown are french time,
refresh to see your local time.
All times shown are french time,
refresh to see your local time.
Benetton
39TB
17
Zebre
Match Benetton vs Zebre
Match between Benetton squad and Zebre squad was played at Stadio Comunale di Monigo as of round #9 of United Rugby Championship . Before kick-off Benetton was in 11th position and Zebre 16th.Lineups
YC | RC | Drop | Penalty | Conversion | Try | Players | Players | Try | Conversion | Penalty | Drop | YC | RC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thomas GALLO | 1 | Danilo FISCHETTI | ||||||||||||
Giacomo NICOTERA | 2 | Luca BIGI | ||||||||||||
Simone FERRARI | 3 | Ion NECULAI | ||||||||||||
Marco LAZZARONI | 4 | David SISI | ||||||||||||
Federico RUZZA | 5 | Andrea ZAMBONIN | ||||||||||||
Manuel ZULIANI | 6 | Luca ANDREANI | ||||||||||||
Michele LAMARO | 7 | Iacopo BIANCHI | ||||||||||||
Lorenzo CANNONE | 8 | Jim TUIVAITI | ||||||||||||
Alessandro GARBISI | 9 | Alessandro FUSCO | ||||||||||||
Tomás ALBORNOZ | 10 | Carlo CANNA | 20' 60' | 34' | ||||||||||
49' | 78' | Mattia BELLINI | 11 | Simone GESI | ||||||||||
Tommaso MENONCELLO | 12 | Enrico LUCCHIN | ||||||||||||
Ignacio BREX | 13 | Erich CRONJÉ | ||||||||||||
16' | Edoardo PADOVANI | 14 | Jacopo TRULLA | 19' 59' | ||||||||||
47' 72' | 2' 17' 43' 56' | 0' 41' 55' | Rhyno SMITH | 15 | Laloifi Junior LALOIFI | |||||||||
Hame FAIVA | 16 | Giampietro RIBALDI | ||||||||||||
Ivan NEMER | 17 | Paolo BUONFIGLIO | ||||||||||||
Nahuel TETAZ CHAPARRO | 18 | Eduardo BELLO | ||||||||||||
Giovanni PETTINELLI | 19 | Gabriele VENDITTI | ||||||||||||
Toa HALAFIHI | 20 | Ross VINTCENT | ||||||||||||
Dewaldt DUVENAGE | 21 | Nicolò CASILIO | ||||||||||||
Leonardo MARIN | 22 | Michelangelo BIONDELLI | ||||||||||||
Filippo DRAGO | 23 | Franco (JR) SMITH | ||||||||||||
Replacements | ||||||||||||||
FERRARI 🡇 🡅 TETAZ CHAPARRO 45' | #1 | 46' NECULAI 🡇 🡅 BELLO | ||||||||||||
NICOTERA 🡇 🡅 FAIVA 45' | #2 | 52' SISI 🡇 🡅 VENDITTI | ||||||||||||
GALLO 🡇 🡅 NEMER 49' | #3 | 53' FUSCO 🡇 🡅 CASILIO | ||||||||||||
GARBISI 🡇 🡅 DUVENAGE 50' | #4 | 54' LALOIFI 🡇 🡅 BIONDELLI | ||||||||||||
MENONCELLO 🡇 🡅 DRAGO 52' | #5 | 54' BIANCHI 🡇 🡅 VINTCENT | ||||||||||||
ZULIANI 🡇 🡅 PETTINELLI 58' | #6 | 60' BIGI 🡇 🡅 RIBALDI | ||||||||||||
CANNONE 🡇 🡅 HALAFIHI 60' | #7 | 65' FISCHETTI 🡇 🡅 BUONFIGLIO | ||||||||||||
ALBORNOZ 🡇 🡅 MARIN 74' | #8 | 66' TRULLA 🡇 🡅 SMITH |
Interesting datas(1)
Benetton | VS | Zebre |
---|---|---|
880 kg (110.00 kg) | Pack weight (average) |
916 kg (114.50 kg) |
24 ans | Forwards average age | 26 ans |
26 ans | Backs average age | 24 ans |
198 cm | Tallest player | 202 cm |
Italy : 73% (11/15) Argentina : 20% (3/15) South Africa : 7% (1/15) |
Differents nationalities for starters | Italy : 73% (11/15) England : 7% (1/15) New Zealand : 7% (1/15) South Africa : 7% (1/15) Samoa : 7% (1/15) |
Italy : 61% (14/23) Argentina : 22% (5/23) South Africa : 9% (2/23) New Zealand : 9% (2/23) |
Differents nationalities for all the team | Italy : 70% (16/23) South Africa : 13% (3/23) England : 4% (1/23) New Zealand : 4% (1/23) Samoa : 4% (1/23) Argentina : 4% (1/23) |
(1) Calculations based on data in the database, which may be incomplete.
Timeline
Score : 0 - 0, 5 - 0, 7 - 0, 12 - 0, 14 - 0, 14 - 5, 14 - 7, 14 - 10, 19 - 10, 21 - 10, 24 - 10, 29 - 10, 31 - 10, 31 - 15, 31 - 17, 34 - 17, 39 - 17Gap : 0, +5, +7, +12, +14, +9, +7, +4, +9, +11, +14, +14, +19, +21, +16, +14, +17, +22
Standings before and after
Before
United Rugby Championship Round 8 | Pts | P. | W. | D. | L. | Diff. | B. | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ulster | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | ||
2 | Leinster | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 1 | ||
3 | Munster | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 1 | ||
4 | Lions | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | ||
5 | Edinburgh | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | ||
6 | Cardiff | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | ||
7 | Ospreys | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||
8 | Benetton | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||
9 | Glasgow | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -6 | 2 | ||
10 | Stormers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 1 | ||
11 | Scarlets | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 1 | ||
12 | Dragons | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 1 | ||
13 | Zebre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -12 | 1 | ||
14 | Sharks | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -25 | 0 | ||
15 | Connacht | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -12 | 0 | ||
16 | Bulls | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -28 | 0 |
After
United Rugby Championship Round 9 | Pts | P. | W. | D. | L. | Diff. | B. | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leinster | 35 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 148 | 7 | ||
2 | Ulster | 34 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 79 | 6 | ||
3 | Glasgow | 29 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 37 | 5 | ||
4 | Edinburgh | 28 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 6 | ||
5 | Ospreys | 27 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 3 | ||
6 | Stormers | 26 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 75 | 4 | ||
7 | Sharks | 24 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 35 | 4 | ||
8 | Munster | 23 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 54 | 7 | ||
9 | Scarlets | 21 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | -64 | 5 | ||
10 | Lions | 21 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | -12 | 5 | ||
11 | Benetton | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | -12 | 5 | ||
12 | Connacht | 20 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 4 | ||
13 | Bulls | 20 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | -12 | 4 | ||
14 | Cardiff | 18 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | -82 | 2 | ||
15 | Dragons | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -63 | 7 | ||
16 | Zebre | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -214 | 1 |
Others matches in theUnited Rugby Championship
Round 8
- Friday, December 24, 2021
-
Zebre14 - 39Benettonreport
- Saturday, January 22, 2022
-
Lions37 - 47Sharksreport
-
Bulls26 - 30Stormersreport
- Friday, February 4, 2022
-
Ulster32 - 12Connachtreport
- Friday, February 11, 2022
-
Leinster26 - 7Edinburghreport
-
Glasgow13 - 11Munsterreport
- Saturday, April 9, 2022
-
Cardiff14 - 49Scarletsreport
- Sunday, May 8, 2022
-
Ospreys50 - 31Dragonsreport
Round 9
- Saturday, January 1, 2022
-
Scarlets22 - 19Ospreysreport
-
Connacht10 - 8Munsterreport
- Saturday, February 5, 2022
-
Bulls21 - 13Lionsreport
-
Stormers20 - 10Sharksreport
- Saturday, March 12, 2022
-
Ulster18 - 13Leinsterreport
- Friday, March 18, 2022
-
Glasgow30 - 17Edinburghreport
- Friday, May 13, 2022
-
Dragons18 - 19Cardiffreport
- Saturday, May 14, 2022
-
Benetton39 - 17Zebrereport
Round 10
- Saturday, January 8, 2022
-
Edinburgh34 - 10Cardiffreport
-
Glasgow38 - 19Ospreysreport
-
Munster18 - 13Ulsterreport
- Friday, February 25, 2022
-
Zebre7 - 45Bullsreport
-
Leinster21 - 13Lionsreport
- Saturday, February 26, 2022
-
Connacht19 - 17Stormersreport
-
Benetton7 - 29Sharksreport
- Saturday, April 16, 2022
-
Scarlets27 - 38Dragonsreport