Date :
Friday, March 18, 2022
Kick Off : 18:10
Venue : Loftus Versfeld
Tournament : United Rugby Championship
Round : pool stage
All times shown are french time,
refresh to see your local time.
All times shown are french time,
refresh to see your local time.
Bulls
57TB
12
Scarlets
Match Bulls vs Scarlets
Match between Bulls squad and Scarlets squad was played at Loftus Versfeld as of round #7 of United Rugby Championship . Before kick-off Bulls was in 11th position and Scarlets 14th.Lineups
YC | RC | Drop | Penalty | Conversion | Try | Players | Players | Try | Conversion | Penalty | Drop | YC | RC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gerhard STEENEKAMP | 1 | Kemsley MATHIAS | ||||||||||||
24' 51' | Johan GROBBELAAR | 2 | Dafydd HUGHES | |||||||||||
Jacques VAN ROOYEN | 3 | Javan SEBASTIAN | ||||||||||||
Walt STEENKAMP | 4 | Sam LOUSI | ||||||||||||
43' | Ruan NORTJÉ | 5 | Jac PRICE | |||||||||||
7' 70' | Marcell COETZEE | 6 | Aaron SHINGLER | |||||||||||
13' | Cyle BRINK | 7 | Tomás LEZANA | |||||||||||
29' | Elrigh LOUW | 8 | Blade THOMSON | |||||||||||
Zak BURGER | 9 | Dane BLACKER | ||||||||||||
2' 24' 30' 45' 52' | Chris SMITH | 10 | Rhys PATCHELL | 33' | ||||||||||
Madosh TAMBWE | 11 | Ryan CONBEER | ||||||||||||
Harold VORSTER | 12 | Scott WILLIAMS | ||||||||||||
Cornal HENDRICKS | 13 | Johnny WILLIAMS | ||||||||||||
1' | Canan MOODIE | 14 | Steff EVANS | |||||||||||
Kurt-Lee ARENDSE | 15 | Ioan NICHOLAS | 40' | |||||||||||
Joe VAN ZYL | 16 | Shaun EVANS | ||||||||||||
Simphiwe MATANZIMA | 17 | Rob EVANS | 80' | |||||||||||
77' | Robert HUNT | 18 | Harri O'CONNOR | |||||||||||
Reinhardt LUDWIG | 19 | Morgan JONES | ||||||||||||
Arno BOTHA | 20 | Sione KALAMAFONI | 31' | |||||||||||
Keagan JOHANNES | 21 | Archie HUGHES | ||||||||||||
78' | Morné STEYN | 22 | Sam COSTELOW | |||||||||||
Lionel MAPOE | 23 | Joe ROBERTS | ||||||||||||
Replacements | ||||||||||||||
NORTJÉ 🡇 🡅 LUDWIG 30' | #1 | 12' SHINGLER 🡇 🡅 KALAMAFONI | ||||||||||||
LUDWIG 🡇 🡅 NORTJÉ 40' | #2 | 43' MATHIAS 🡇 🡅 EVANS | ||||||||||||
STEENEKAMP 🡇 🡅 LUDWIG 52' | #3 | 43' PRICE 🡇 🡅 JONES | ||||||||||||
LOUW 🡇 🡅 BOTHA 52' | #4 | 47' HUGHES 🡇 🡅 EVANS | ||||||||||||
STEENKAMP 🡇 🡅 HUNT 52' | #5 | 53' BLACKER 🡇 🡅 HUGHES | ||||||||||||
VAN ROOYEN 🡇 🡅 MATANZIMA 52' | #6 | 53' SEBASTIAN 🡇 🡅 O'CONNOR | ||||||||||||
ARENDSE 🡇 🡅 MAPOE 57' | #7 | 53' WILLIAMS 🡇 🡅 ROBERTS | ||||||||||||
BURGER 🡇 🡅 JOHANNES 58' | #8 | 57' PATCHELL 🡇 🡅 COSTELOW | ||||||||||||
GROBBELAAR 🡇 🡅 VAN ZYL 65' | #9 | |||||||||||||
SMITH 🡇 🡅 STEYN 67' | #10 |
Interesting datas(1)
Bulls | VS | Scarlets |
---|---|---|
924 kg (115.50 kg) | Pack weight (average) |
909 kg (113.63 kg) |
27 ans | Forwards average age | 27 ans |
26 ans | Backs average age | 25 ans |
203 cm | Tallest player | 198 cm |
South Africa : 93% (14/15) Congo : 7% (1/15) |
Differents nationalities for starters | Wales : 73% (11/15) New Zealand : 13% (2/15) Argentina : 7% (1/15) England : 7% (1/15) |
South Africa : 96% (22/23) Congo : 4% (1/23) |
Differents nationalities for all the team | Wales : 74% (17/23) New Zealand : 9% (2/23) England : 9% (2/23) Argentina : 4% (1/23) Tonga : 4% (1/23) |
(1) Calculations based on data in the database, which may be incomplete.
Timeline
Score : 0 - 0, 5 - 0, 7 - 0, 12 - 0, 17 - 0, 22 - 0, 24 - 0, 29 - 0, 31 - 0, 31 - 5, 31 - 7, 36 - 7, 38 - 7, 43 - 7, 45 - 7, 50 - 7, 55 - 7, 57 - 7, 57 - 12Gap : 0, +5, +7, +12, +17, +22, +24, +29, +31, +26, +24, +24, +29, +31, +36, +38, +43, +48, +50, +45
Standings before and after
Before
United Rugby Championship Round 6 | Pts | P. | W. | D. | L. | Diff. | B. | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ulster | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | ||
2 | Leinster | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 1 | ||
3 | Munster | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 1 | ||
4 | Lions | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | ||
5 | Edinburgh | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | ||
6 | Cardiff | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | ||
7 | Ospreys | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||
8 | Benetton | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||
9 | Glasgow | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -6 | 2 | ||
10 | Stormers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 1 | ||
11 | Scarlets | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 1 | ||
12 | Dragons | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 1 | ||
13 | Zebre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -12 | 1 | ||
14 | Sharks | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -25 | 0 | ||
15 | Connacht | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -12 | 0 | ||
16 | Bulls | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -28 | 0 |
After
United Rugby Championship Round 7 | Pts | P. | W. | D. | L. | Diff. | B. | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leinster | 29 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 134 | 5 | ||
2 | Edinburgh | 28 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 6 | ||
3 | Ulster | 25 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 54 | 5 | ||
4 | Glasgow | 21 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 5 | ||
5 | Ospreys | 21 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | -17 | 1 | ||
6 | Munster | 20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 60 | 4 | ||
7 | Connacht | 16 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 4 | ||
8 | Lions | 16 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | ||
9 | Benetton | 16 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -37 | 4 | ||
10 | Sharks | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | ||
11 | Bulls | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -16 | 2 | ||
12 | Cardiff | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -11 | 2 | ||
13 | Stormers | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 2 | ||
14 | Scarlets | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -102 | 3 | ||
15 | Dragons | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -43 | 5 | ||
16 | Zebre | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -157 | 1 |
Others matches in theUnited Rugby Championship
Round 6
- Friday, November 26, 2021
-
Connacht46 - 18Ospreysreport
- Saturday, November 27, 2021
-
Benetton19 - 18Glasgowreport
-
Dragons14 - 30Edinburghreport
-
Leinster10 - 20Ulsterreport
- Friday, March 11, 2022
-
Sharks37 - 20Scarletsreport
- Saturday, March 12, 2022
-
Bulls29 - 24Munsterreport
- Sunday, March 13, 2022
-
Lions37 - 20Cardiffreport
-
Stormers55 - 7Zebrereport
Round 7
- Friday, December 3, 2021
-
Edinburgh24 - 10Benettonreport
-
Leinster47 - 19Connachtreport
- Saturday, December 4, 2021
-
Ospreys19 - 13Ulsterreport
-
Glasgow33 - 14Dragonsreport
- Friday, March 18, 2022
-
Bulls57 - 12Scarletsreport
- Saturday, March 19, 2022
-
Lions23 - 21Munsterreport
-
Sharks38 - 6Zebrereport
- Sunday, March 20, 2022
-
Stormers40 - 3Cardiffreport
Round 8
- Friday, December 24, 2021
-
Zebre14 - 39Benettonreport
- Saturday, January 22, 2022
-
Lions37 - 47Sharksreport
-
Bulls26 - 30Stormersreport
- Friday, February 4, 2022
-
Ulster32 - 12Connachtreport
- Friday, February 11, 2022
-
Leinster26 - 7Edinburghreport
-
Glasgow13 - 11Munsterreport
- Saturday, April 9, 2022
-
Cardiff14 - 49Scarletsreport
- Sunday, May 8, 2022
-
Ospreys50 - 31Dragonsreport