Date :
Friday, October 8, 2021
Kick Off : 20:35
Venue : Swansea.com Stadium
Tournament : United Rugby Championship
Round : pool stage
All times shown are french time,
refresh to see your local time.
All times shown are french time,
refresh to see your local time.
Ospreys
13
27
Sharks
Match Ospreys vs Sharks
Match between Ospreys squad and Sharks squad was played at Swansea.com Stadium as of round #3 of United Rugby Championship . Before kick-off Ospreys was in 6th position and Sharks 13th.Lineups
YC | RC | Drop | Penalty | Conversion | Try | Players | Players | Try | Conversion | Penalty | Drop | YC | RC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nicky SMITH | 1 | Ntuthuko MCHUNU | ||||||||||||
Sam PARRY | 2 | Kerron VAN VUUREN | ||||||||||||
Tom BOTHA | 3 | Thomas DU TOIT | ||||||||||||
Adam BEARD | 4 | Ruben VAN HEERDEN | ||||||||||||
Alun Wyn JONES | 5 | Hyron ANDREWS | ||||||||||||
Will GRIFFITHS | 6 | James VENTER | ||||||||||||
Jac MORGAN | 7 | Gerbrandt GROBLER | ||||||||||||
Morgan MORRIS | 8 | Henco VENTER | ||||||||||||
Rhys WEBB | 9 | Ruan PIENAAR | 42' | 67' 77' | ||||||||||
2' 16' | Gareth ANSCOMBE | 10 | Boeta CHAMBERLAIN | 19' 24' 61' | ||||||||||
Luke MORGAN | 11 | Thaakir ABRAHAMS | ||||||||||||
Owen WATKIN | 12 | Marius LOUW | ||||||||||||
Tiaan THOMAS-WHEELER | 13 | Jeremy WARD | 41' | |||||||||||
Mat PROTHEROE | 14 | Marnus POTGIETER | 58' | |||||||||||
Daniel EVANS | 15 | Anthonie VOLMINK | ||||||||||||
Elvis TAIONE | 16 | Dan JOOSTE | ||||||||||||
73' | Gareth THOMAS | 17 | Khwezi MONA | |||||||||||
Ma'afu FIA | 18 | Lourens ADRIAANSE | ||||||||||||
Rhys DAVIES | 19 | Le Roux ROETS | ||||||||||||
Ethan ROOTS | 20 | Phepsi BUTHELEZI | ||||||||||||
Reuben MORGAN-WILLIAMS | 21 | Dylan RICHARDSON | ||||||||||||
74' | Stephen MYLER | 22 | Sanele NOHAMBA | |||||||||||
Joe HAWKINS | 23 | Werner KOK | ||||||||||||
Replacements | ||||||||||||||
BOTHA 🡇 🡅 FIA 46' | #1 | 6' ABRAHAMS 🡇 🡅 KOK | ||||||||||||
SMITH 🡇 🡅 TAIONE 46' | #2 | 57' GROBLER 🡇 🡅 RICHARDSON | ||||||||||||
PARRY 🡇 🡅 THOMAS 46' | #3 | 57' VENTER 🡇 🡅 BUTHELEZI | ||||||||||||
GRIFFITHS 🡇 🡅 HAWKINS 57' | #4 | 60' MCHUNU 🡇 🡅 MONA | ||||||||||||
PROTHEROE 🡇 🡅 ROOTS 57' | #5 | 66' DU TOIT 🡇 🡅 ADRIAANSE | ||||||||||||
ANSCOMBE 🡇 🡅 MORGAN-WILLIAMS 62' | #6 | 72' ANDREWS 🡇 🡅 ROETS | ||||||||||||
WEBB 🡇 🡅 MYLER 62' | #7 | 72' VAN VUUREN 🡇 🡅 JOOSTE | ||||||||||||
MORRIS 🡇 🡅 DAVIES 72' | #8 | 72' VOLMINK 🡇 🡅 NOHAMBA |
Interesting datas(1)
Ospreys | VS | Sharks |
---|---|---|
898 kg (112.25 kg) | Pack weight (average) |
911 kg (113.88 kg) |
27 ans | Forwards average age | 26 ans |
28 ans | Backs average age | 26 ans |
203 cm | Tallest player | 201 cm |
Wales : 87% (13/15) South Africa : 7% (1/15) New Zealand : 7% (1/15) |
Differents nationalities for starters | South Africa : 100% (15/15) |
Wales : 74% (17/23) New Zealand : 9% (2/23) Tonga : 9% (2/23) South Africa : 4% (1/23) England : 4% (1/23) |
Differents nationalities for all the team | South Africa : 100% (23/23) |
(1) Calculations based on data in the database, which may be incomplete.
Timeline
Score : 0 - 0, 3 - 0, 6 - 0, 6 - 3, 6 - 6, 6 - 11, 6 - 13, 6 - 18, 6 - 21, 6 - 24, 11 - 24, 13 - 24, 13 - 27Gap : 0, +3, +6, +3, 0, -5, -7, -12, -15, -18, -13, -11, -14
Standings before and after
Before
United Rugby Championship Round 2 | Pts | P. | W. | D. | L. | Diff. | B. | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ulster | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | ||
2 | Leinster | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 1 | ||
3 | Munster | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 1 | ||
4 | Lions | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | ||
5 | Edinburgh | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | ||
6 | Cardiff | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | ||
7 | Ospreys | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||
8 | Benetton | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||
9 | Glasgow | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -6 | 2 | ||
10 | Stormers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 1 | ||
11 | Scarlets | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 1 | ||
12 | Dragons | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 1 | ||
13 | Zebre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -12 | 1 | ||
14 | Sharks | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -25 | 0 | ||
15 | Connacht | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -12 | 0 | ||
16 | Bulls | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -28 | 0 |
After
United Rugby Championship Round 3 | Pts | P. | W. | D. | L. | Diff. | B. | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Munster | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 3 | ||
2 | Ulster | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 3 | ||
3 | Leinster | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 2 | ||
4 | Glasgow | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | ||
5 | Edinburgh | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | ||
6 | Ospreys | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -6 | 0 | ||
7 | Benetton | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -15 | 0 | ||
8 | Dragons | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | ||
9 | Scarlets | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -11 | 2 | ||
10 | Lions | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -15 | 2 | ||
11 | Cardiff | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | ||
12 | Connacht | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||
13 | Sharks | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -22 | 0 | ||
14 | Bulls | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -45 | 0 | ||
15 | Stormers | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -20 | 1 | ||
16 | Zebre | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -81 | 1 |
Others matches in theUnited Rugby Championship
Round 2
- Friday, October 1, 2021
-
Scarlets36 - 13Lionsreport
-
Connacht34 - 7Bullsreport
- Saturday, October 2, 2021
-
Benetton28 - 27Edinburghreport
-
Glasgow35 - 24Sharksreport
-
Zebre3 - 36Ulsterreport
-
Munster34 - 18Stormersreport
-
Ospreys18 - 14Cardiffreport
- Sunday, October 3, 2021
-
Dragons6 - 7Leinsterreport
Round 3
- Friday, October 8, 2021
-
Ulster28 - 8Benettonreport
-
Ospreys13 - 27Sharksreport
- Saturday, October 9, 2021
-
Leinster43 - 7Zebrereport
-
Glasgow13 - 9Lionsreport
-
Connacht22 - 35Dragonsreport
-
Edinburgh20 - 20Stormersreport
-
Cardiff19 - 29Bullsreport
- Sunday, October 10, 2021
-
Scarlets13 - 43Munsterreport
Round 4