Date :
Friday, April 23, 2021
Kick Off : 21:15
Venue : Murrayfield
Tournament : Rainbow Cup
Round : pool stage
All times shown are french time,
refresh to see your local time.
All times shown are french time,
refresh to see your local time.
Edinburgh
24
18LB
Zebre
Match Edinburgh vs Zebre
Match between Edinburgh squad and Zebre squad was played at Murrayfield as of round #1 of Rainbow Cup .Lineups
YC | RC | Drop | Penalty | Conversion | Try | Players | Players | Try | Conversion | Penalty | Drop | YC | RC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boan VENTER | 1 | Andrea LOVOTTI | 25' | |||||||||||
Mike WILLEMSE | 2 | Massimo CECILIANI | ||||||||||||
Lee-Roy ATALIFO | 3 | Eduardo BELLO | ||||||||||||
Marshall SYKES | 4 | David SISI | ||||||||||||
Jamie HODGSON | 5 | Ian NAGLE | ||||||||||||
Mesu KUNAVULA | 6 | Potu Jr. LEAVASA | ||||||||||||
45' | Luke CROSBIE | 7 | Johan MEYER | 80' | ||||||||||
Ben MUNCASTER | 8 | Renato GIAMMARIOLI | ||||||||||||
Charlie SHIEL | 9 | Marcello VIOLI | ||||||||||||
77' | 12' 46' 63' | Nathan CHAMBERLAIN | 10 | Carlo CANNA | 26' | 4' 17' | ||||||||
11' | Eroni SAU | 11 | Gabriele DI GIULIO | |||||||||||
George TAYLOR | 12 | Enrico LUCCHIN | ||||||||||||
62' | Matt CURRIE | 13 | Federico MORI | |||||||||||
Damien HOYLAND | 14 | Pierre BRUNO | ||||||||||||
Blair KINGHORN | 15 | Michelangelo BIONDELLI | ||||||||||||
Patrick HARRISON | 16 | Giampietro RIBALDI | ||||||||||||
Pierre SCHOEMAN | 17 | Daniele RIMPELLI | ||||||||||||
WP NEL | 18 | Alexandru TARUS | ||||||||||||
Viliame MATA | 19 | Leonard KRUMOV | ||||||||||||
Connor BOYLE | 20 | Giovanni LICATA | ||||||||||||
Roan FROSTWICK | 21 | Nicolò CASILIO | ||||||||||||
Jack BLAIN | 22 | Antonio RIZZI | ||||||||||||
Chris DEAN | 23 | Jamie ELLIOTT | ||||||||||||
Replacements | ||||||||||||||
ATALIFO 🡇 🡅 NEL 50' | #1 | 53' LOVOTTI 🡇 🡅 RIMPELLI | ||||||||||||
WILLEMSE 🡇 🡅 HARRISON 50' | #2 | 55' VIOLI 🡇 🡅 CASILIO | ||||||||||||
VENTER 🡇 🡅 SCHOEMAN 50' | #3 | 58' LEAVASA 🡇 🡅 LICATA | ||||||||||||
TAYLOR 🡇 🡅 DEAN 54' | #4 | 61' CECILIANI 🡇 🡅 RIBALDI | ||||||||||||
KUNAVULA 🡇 🡅 BOYLE 56' | #5 | 61' BELLO 🡇 🡅 TARUS | ||||||||||||
MUNCASTER 🡇 🡅 MATA 60' | #6 | 63' BIONDELLI 🡇 🡅 RIZZI | ||||||||||||
HOYLAND 🡇 🡅 BLAIN 69' | #7 | 69' SISI 🡇 🡅 KRUMOV | ||||||||||||
SHIEL 🡇 🡅 FROSTWICK 75' | #8 | 69' DI GIULIO 🡇 🡅 ELLIOTT |
Interesting datas(1)
Edinburgh | VS | Zebre |
---|---|---|
937 kg (117.13 kg) | Pack weight (average) |
912 kg (114.00 kg) |
25 ans | Forwards average age | 27 ans |
24 ans | Backs average age | 25 ans |
200 cm | Tallest player | 201 cm |
Scotland : 53% (8/15) Fiji : 20% (3/15) South Africa : 13% (2/15) England : 13% (2/15) |
Differents nationalities for starters | Italy : 67% (10/15) Argentina : 7% (1/15) England : 7% (1/15) Ireland : 7% (1/15) Samoa : 7% (1/15) South Africa : 7% (1/15) |
Scotland : 57% (13/23) South Africa : 17% (4/23) Fiji : 17% (4/23) England : 9% (2/23) |
Differents nationalities for all the team | Italy : 70% (16/23) England : 9% (2/23) Argentina : 4% (1/23) Ireland : 4% (1/23) Samoa : 4% (1/23) South Africa : 4% (1/23) Romania : 4% (1/23) |
(1) Calculations based on data in the database, which may be incomplete.
Timeline
Score : 0 - 0, 0 - 3, 5 - 3, 7 - 3, 7 - 6, 7 - 11, 7 - 13, 12 - 13, 14 - 13, 19 - 13, 21 - 13, 24 - 13, 24 - 18Gap : 0, -3, +2, +4, +1, -4, -6, -1, +1, +6, +8, +11, +6
Standings before and after
After
Rainbow Cup Round 1 | Pts | P. | W. | D. | L. | Diff. | B. | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Benetton | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 1 | ||
2 | Ospreys | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | ||
3 | Dragons | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | ||
4 | Connacht | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||
5 | Scarlets | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -20 | 1 | ||
6 | Munster | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | ||
7 | Edinburgh | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | ||
8 | Ulster | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 2 | ||
9 | Zebre | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -6 | 1 | ||
10 | Glasgow | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -27 | 0 | ||
11 | Leinster | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -24 | 0 | ||
12 | Cardiff | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -22 | 0 |
Others matches in theRainbow Cup
Round 1
- Friday, April 23, 2021
-
Edinburgh24 - 18Zebrereport
-
Ulster24 - 26Connachtreport
- Saturday, April 24, 2021
-
Benetton46 - 19Glasgowreport
-
Ospreys36 - 14Cardiffreport
-
Leinster3 - 27Munsterreport
- Sunday, April 25, 2021
-
Dragons52 - 32Scarletsreport
Round 2
- Friday, May 7, 2021
-
Zebre20 - 25Benettonreport
-
Glasgow29 - 19Edinburghreport
-
Munster38 - 10Ulsterreport
- Saturday, May 8, 2021
-
Scarlets22 - 6Ospreysreport
-
Connacht21 - 50Leinsterreport
- Sunday, May 9, 2021
-
Cardiff17 - 16Dragonsreport